Follow @oolympians on Twitter  Join our Facebook Group  icon rss

looking for the old club website?

Oswestry Olympians are in the process of transferring all of the existing information, records and club information to this new website. While this process takes place, if you can't find what you're looking for you may be able to find it on this legacy copy of the old club website - click here.

Oswestry Olympians Seniors

Seniors Archives (1)

Seniors Archives category

Monday, 14 January 2013 18:46

Mynydd Myfyr 4th June 2012

Written by
Race Position Time Race No Name Club Age Category
1 00.22.06 64 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40
2 00.22.36 5 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40
3 00.22.44 39 Jez Brown Buckley SM
4 00.22.54 1 Stuart Le'Clere U/A SM
5 00.23.13 33 Andrew Birch Trismart M40
6 00.23.18 37 Adair Broughton Helsby SM
7 00.23.38 38 Tom Roo Mercia SM
8 00.23.51 13 David Alexander West Cheshire M40
9 00.24.24 42 Patrick Stradling U/A JM
10 00.24.27 83 Rob Kerr Sytri SM
11 00.24.36 22 Tim Viner Shrewsbury AC SM
12 00.24.55 48 Andy Campbell Wrecsam Tri SM
13 00.24.57 74 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50
14 00.25.05 49 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians SM
15 00.25.11 60 Benjamin Consen Otley AC SM
16 00.25.12 52 Stephen Purcell U/A SM
17 00.25.15 30 John Edward Morris Denbigh Harriers SM
18 00.25.37 47 Ben Wills Spirit of Monmouth SM
19 00.25.45 62 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians SM
20 00.25.47 70 Matt Harrison U/A SM
21 00.25.55 67 Joshua Benson Team Tight Pants SM
22 00.25.57 84 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M45
23 00.26.04 36 Jayne Joy Helsby SF
24 00.26.10 24 Ben Mayho Sytri SM
25 00.26.25 61 Tony Paul U/A SM
26 00.26.26 63 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45
27 00.26.59 28 Martin Cortvriend Denbigh Harriers M60
28 00.27.03 9 Huw Lewis Buckley M50
29 00.27.22 35 Jane Ashbrook Helsby F35
30 00.27.31 82 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45
31 00.27.32 86 Ian Clarke U/A M50
32 00.27.43 69 Dan Benson Team Tight Pants SM
33 00.27.44 4 Peter Roberts Buckley M65
34 00.27.55 56 Duncan Jones U/A M50
35 00.28.05 45 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets M40
36 00.28.27 58 Lee Williams Oswestry Olympians SM
37 00.28.41 68 David Benson U/A M55
38 00.28.43 17 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45
39 00.28.49 53 Jon Hancock Oswestry Olympians M55
40 00.28.53 19 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians F40
41 00.29.07 18 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50
42 00.29.14 50 David Hughes Oswestry Olympians M45
43 00.29.20 85 A. Sinnett Wrecsam Tri M45
44 00.29.24 8 Michael Charman Spectrum Striders M60
45 00.29.40 10 Steve Jones Eryri M55
46 00.29.41 31 Tim Whitcombe Idle AC M50
47 00.29.42 79 Joseph Long U/A JM
48 00.29.44 27 Andrew Gaches U/A SM
49 00.29.58 6 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM
50 00.30.23 66 Nicola Richards U/A F35
51 00.30.26 11 Colin Downey Mercia M50
52 00.30.43 44 Saul Brunt U/A SM
53 00.30.52 77 Turpin Jerome Checkers Club SM
54 00.31.05 16 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians F40
55 00.31.15 72 Daniel White U/A SM
56 00.31.31 25 Gareth Hughes Prestatyn M65
57 00.31.51 59 Andy Knott U/A M55
58 00.32.23 54 Jackie Keasley Helsby F50
59 00.32.25 51 Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club M65
60 00.32.39 20 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians F50
61 00.32.57 57 Mary Jeal Denbigh Harriers F50
62 00.33.05 75 Stephane Borie Checkers Club SM
63 00.34.03 32 Claire Birch Oswestry Olympians F35
64 00.34.07 65 Robert Turner Great Western Runners M55
65 00.34.19 34 Susan Ridings Clwydian Range Runners F50
66 00.34.21 40 Rowenna Darlington U/A SF
67 00.34.22 43 Elizabeth White U/A SF
68 00.34.35 76 Blanchard Mathieu Checkers Club SM
69 00.34.37 73 Dave Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners M65
70 00.34.43 21 Neil Ballard Oswestry Olympians M50
71 00.34.55 55 Betty Grieve Helsby F50
72 00.35.04 23 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AC F50
73 00.35.30 81 David Temple Deestriders RC SM
74 00.35.32 12 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M65
75 00.35.35 29 Victoria Whitehead Denbigh Harriers F35
76 00.36.47 26 Peter Norman Wrexham AC M70
77 00.37.26 80 Emma Wilde U/A F35
78 00.37.42 78 Mike Cutler South Chesire Harriers M55
79 00.38.06 46 Stephanie Brunt Spirit of Monmouth SF
80 00.38.17 71 Tom Benson Team Tight Pants SM
81 00.38.24 15 Robbie Webster Helsby M70
82 00.39.40 14 Barrie Jackson Meirionnydd RC M70
83 00.41.41 2 Helen Moss Helsby F45
84 00.41.42 7 Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders F60
85 00.41.43 3 Phil Gillard Helsby M50
86 00.45.07 41 Natasha Thomas U/A SF
logo clubmarkUnited Kingdom Athletics British Triathlon Association England Athletics logo welsh athlectics Run Britain