Follow @oolympians on Twitter  Join our Facebook Group  icon rss

looking for the old club website?

Oswestry Olympians are in the process of transferring all of the existing information, records and club information to this new website. While this process takes place, if you can't find what you're looking for you may be able to find it on this legacy copy of the old club website - click here.

Oswestry Olympians Seniors

Wednesday, 29 May 2013 19:53

Mynydd Myfr 2013 Race Results

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Winner -Jon Bowie - TRISMART Winner -Jon Bowie - TRISMART Photo Dave Newton
Mynydd Myfyr Hill Run 27-May-13
             
             
Race Position  Time Race No  Name Club Age Category  Position in Age Category
1 00:21:28 180 Jon Bowie Trismart M 1
2 00:22:19 183 Jez Brown Buckley RUnners M40 1
3 00:23:28 201 Andy Campbell Wrecsam Tri M 2
4 00:23:39 193 Jamie Davies Telford AC M 3
5 00:23:42 179 Ian Lowr Oswestry Olympians M40 2
6 00:23:50 210 Asmlry Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 3
7 00:24:15 176 Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby Running Club M 4
8 00:24:35 217 Chris Atherton Maldwyn Harriers M 5
9 00:24:54 206 Adair Broughtun Helsby Running Club M40 4
10 00:24:59 200 Stephen Purcell U/A M 6
11 00:25:20 218 Neal Bailey U/A M40 5
12 00:25:23 184 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians M40 6
13 00:25:27 215 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians M40 7
14 00:25:41 172 Jayne Joy Helsby Running Club F 1
15 00:25:49 226 Jodie Benson Team Turtle F 2
16 00:25:50 186 Dean Richards Whitchurch Whippets M 7
17 00:26:00 158 Cameron-Scott Stamp Wrekin Cllege Tri M 8
18 00:26:03 187 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets M40 8
19 00:26:12 163 Gareth Boyd Helsby Running Club M40 9
20 00:26:36 224 Dan Benson Team Turtle M 9
21 00:26:41 198 Jonny Lambert U/A M 10
22 00:26:43 194 Joseph Hugh Mercia M 11
23 00:26:51 196 Jon Hancock Oswestry Olympians M60 1
24 00:27:04 209 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 1
25 00:27:05 155 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 1
26 00:27:13 171 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 1
27 00:27:17 231 Dave Mayhew Last Inn M50 2
28 00:27:18 220 Stephane Borie Scott's Bitch M 12
29 00:27:28 152 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 3
30 00:27:34 190 Duncan Jnes Agubley Hariers M50 4
31 00:27:41 162 Andy Robinson Helsby Running Club M50 5
32 00:27:45 230 Turpin Jerome U/A M 13
33 00:27:48 214 Gary Clarke Oswestry Olympians M 14
34 00:27:53 203 Lisa Morley Wrexham AC F40 1
35 00:28:03 213 Rob Davies Oswestry Olympians M45 2
36 00:28:10 154 Peter Roberts Buckley Runners M70 1
37 00:28:12 173 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians F45 1
38 00:28:22 195 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 6
39 00:28:30 207 Jacqui Loxam Maldwyn Harriers F 3
40 00:28:35 221 Philip Muff Scott's Bitch M 15
41 00:28:37 181 Mark McDonald U/A JM 1
42 00:28:41 219 David Benson U/A M55 2
43 00:29:01 227 Sam Colerick U/A JM 2
44 00:29:12 157 Richard Mitchell Helsby Running Club M60 2
45 00:29:28 166 Paul Brown Oswestry Olympians M45 3
46 00:29:36 212 Ed Reid Wrexham AC M50 7
47 00:29:37 216 Stephen Atherton FRA M55 3
48 00:29:46 174 Derek Gallagher Helsby Running Club M60 3
49 00:29:48 178 Karl Hill U/A M 16
50 00:29:51 169 Lisa Bornscheuer Aberystwyth University Harriers F 4
51 00:29:56 177 Steve Jones Eryri H M55 4
52 00:30:09 192 John Morris Buckley Runners M65 1
53 00:30:10 188 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri F40 2
54 00:30:11 161 Andy Smith Helsby Running Club M50 8
55 00:30:25 222 Jim Jones West Cheshire AC M45 4
56 00:30:26 211 Meladie Shelton U/A F45 2
57 00:30:52 168 Aby Sampson Aberystwyth University Harriers JL 1
58 00:31:18 170 Belinda Smith Aberystwyth University Harriers F 5
59 00:31:21 233 Nia Price U/A F 6
60 00:31:23 160 Colin Downey Mercia M50 9
61 00:31:49 165 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M60 4
62 00:31:51 208 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians F40 3
63 00:32:12 199 Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club M65 2
64 00:32:28 228 Jodie Allen U/A F 7
65 00:32:36 191 Mary Jeal Denbigh Hariers F50 1
66 00:32:53 156 Beverly Mitchell Helsby Running Club F40 4
67 00:33:26 229 Matthew Blanchy U/A M 17
68 00:33:31 159 David Owen Prestatyn M60 5
69 00:33:33 175 Robert Turner Greatwestern Runners M55 5
70 00:33:36 167 Angharad Price Aberystwyth University Harriers F 8
71 00:34:57 182 Dave Davies Telford AC M55 6
72 00:35:07 204 Jon Nolan U/A M40 10
73 00:35:23 202 Courtney Gates U/A F40 5
74 00:36:00 223 Cecily Benson Team Turtle F 9
75 00:36:08 205 Andrew Slatter U/A JM 3
76 00:36:47 164 Nesta Hawker Helsby Running Club F45 3
77 00:37:03 225 Helen Keeble Team Turtle F 10
78 00:37:10 151 Ian Beattie Telford AC M55 7
79 00:37:43 150 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M65 3
80 00:38:29 189 Peter Norman Wrecsam Tri M75 1
81 00:39:14 232 Rebecca Jones U/A F 11
82 00:39:15 153 Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders F60 1
83 00:41:31 197 Robie Steele U/A F35 1
84 00:46:45 185 Anne E Byrne U/A F55 1
Read 2229 times Last modified on Sunday, 02 June 2013 19:58
More in this category: Park Hall 5k Results »
logo clubmarkUnited Kingdom Athletics British Triathlon Association England Athletics logo welsh athlectics Run Britain