Follow @oolympians on Twitter  Join our Facebook Group  icon rss

looking for the old club website?

Oswestry Olympians are in the process of transferring all of the existing information, records and club information to this new website. While this process takes place, if you can't find what you're looking for you may be able to find it on this legacy copy of the old club website - click here.

Oswestry Olympians Seniors

Thursday, 11 June 2015 17:49

Park Hall 5k Results 2015

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

 

 

Postion           Time                         Runner                        Club                                        Category                Category Postion

1 17:08 Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians M 1
2 17:11 John Morris Denbigh M 2
3 17:12 Luke Butler Shrewsbury M 3
4 17:17 Alison Lavender Oswestry Olympians F 1
5 17:24 Tony Power Telford M55 1
6 17:40 William Preston Unattached M 4
7 17:42 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 1
8 17:52 Martin Copus Maldwyn M 5
9 17:56 Matt Hall Shrewsbury M 6
10 18:02 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M45 1
11 18:07 David Anderson SY Tri M 7
12 18:09 Sean Clarke Maldwyn M40 2
13 18:11 Ben Wood Unattached M 8
14 18:13 Paul Coupe Telford M45 2
15 18:14 Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners M40 3
16 18:24 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians M40 4
17 18:28 Garry Owens Oswestry Olympians M50 1
18 18:43 Mark Jones Unattached M45 3
19 18:45 Carl Wilmott Unattached M 9
20 18:46 David Card Unattached M65 1
21 18:49 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M50 2
22 18:52 Edward Davies Maldwyn M60 1
23 19:08 Alan Dean Shrewsbury M40 5
24 19:38 Charles Mugglestone Unattached JM 1
25 19:49 David Millington Wrexham M45 4
26 19:57 Steve Roberts Oswestry Olympians M60 2
27 20:03 Peter Hughes Unattached M 10
28 20:09 Kaya Saul Maldwyn M14 1
29 20:11 Nigel Williams Unattached M40 6
30 20:14 Dave Newton Oswestry Olympians M50 3
31 20:39 Daryl Walsh Unattached M 11
32 20:44 Andy Clark Unattached M55 2
33 20:48 Rob Davies Oswestry Olympians M45 5
34 20:55 Richard Davies Unattached M 12
35 20:57 Rachel Coup Telford F40 1
36 21:06 John Delaney Oswestry Olympians M40 7
37 21:08 David Manuel Maldwyn M40 8
38 21:12 Daniel Pedley Unattached M 13
39 21:13 Dave Hughes Oswestry Olympians M50 4
40 21:26 Will Evans Maldwyn M14 2
41 21:32 Sean Hinton Oswestry Olympians M40 9
42 21:34 Miles Kinston Unattached M 14
43 21:45 Curtis Langley Unattached M 15
44 21:47 Alice Walton Oswestry Olympians F 2
45 21:49 Mark Tipuric Unattached M45 6
46 22:11 Dan Fleetwood Unattached M40 10
47 22:14 Roly Hancock Unattached M15 1
48 22:20 Dave Wooton Buckley M50 5
49 22:21 Florence Roberts Unattached F 3
50 22:26 Anna Bennett Unattached F35 1
51 22:37 Tommy Hunter Unattached M 16
52 22:40 Neil Hughes Unattached M55 3
53 22:44 Richard Westwood Wrexham M 17
54 22:46 Simon Lewis Trismart M40 11
55 22:52 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians F50 1
56 22:54 Jude Hughes Oswestry Olympians F40 2
57 22:58 Alec White Oswestry Olympians M65 2
58 23:12 Geoff Richards Unattached M60 3
59 23:16 Tani Brandon Oswestry Olympians M45 7
60 23:19 Susie Hancock Oswestry Olympians F55 1
61 23:20 Chris Copus Maldwyn M60 4
62 23:47 Chloe Evans Maldwyn F17 1
63 23:48 Rob Evans Unattached M40 12
64 23:51 John Ebrey Unattached M60 5
65 23:52 Nikki Grainger Maldwyn F 4
66 23:53 Julie Davies Oswestry Olympians F35 2
67 23:55 Claire Cherry Unattached F 5
68 24:02 John Watkin Oswestry Olympians M 18
69 24:05 Nigel Beckett Unattached M45 8
70 24:08 Josh Lesley Unattached M 19
71 24:17 Sarah Pearce Unattached F35 3
72 24:47 Andrew Florendine Unattached M 20
73 24:47 Steve Nicholls Oswestry Olympians M55 4
74 24:50 Liz Park Oswestry Olympians F40 3
75 24:51 Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers F40 4
76 24:59 Neil Page Unattached M50 6
77 25:11 Alex Williams Unattached M 21
78 25:24 Andre Hutchison Maldwyn F50 2
79 25:24 Karen Owens Oswestry Olympians F45 1
80 25:40 Rachel Williams Maldwyn F 6
81 25:43 Ben Wood Unattached M 22
82 25:47 John Gillett Unattached M55 5
83 26:13 Louis Macdonald Unattached M 23
84 26:18 Robin Frost Wrexham M70 1
85 26:29 Nick Williams Unattached M45 9
86 26:31 Chirstoper Tipuric Unattached M16 1
87 26:42 Samantha Hodgkiss Unattached F40 5
88 26:42 Steve Barnfield Oswestry Olympians M45 10
89 26:48 John Whittingham Unattached M50 7
90 26:58 Ray Pickett Oswestry Olympians M55 6
91 27:19 Suzanne Sheppard Dolly Mixtures F45 2
92 27:33 Dave Francis Oswestry Olympians M40 13
93 27:43 Francesca Hutchison Shropshire Shufflers F35 4
94 27:53 Jan Shanahan Maldwyn F50 3
95 27:58 Andrew Wilson Unattached M50 8
96 28:17 Peter David Unattached M65 3
97 28:24 Jan Morris Dolly Mixtures F45 3
98 28:31 Dawn Watkin Oswestry Olympians F35 5
99 28:52 Mansell Davies Unattached M55 7
100 28:59 Sian Danford Unattached F 7
101 29:26 Julia Gilbert-Davies Dolly Mixtures F40 6
102 30:06 Vicki Evans Unattached F35 6
103 30:16 Lisa Brown Dolly Mixtures F40 7
104 30:23 Jen Arthur Dolly Mixtures F50 4
105 30:24 Carole Smith Unattached F 8
106 30:24 Elaine Lewis Dolly Mixtures F50 5
107 30:26 Rachel Gannon Dolly Mixtures F 9
108 30:43 Genna Lewis Unattached F40 8
109 30:49 Jane Trudgill Unattached F50 6
110 30:49 David Andrews Unattached M60 6
111 31:07 Sandra Morgan Unattached F45 4
112 31:08 Susan Davies Unattached F40 9
113 31:17 Angharad Lewis Dolly Mixtures F 10
114 31:35 Felicia Parr Unattached F35 7
115 31:49 Linda Gillett Unattached F55 2
116 31:55 Louise Beech Unattached F 11
117 32:05 Nicky Preston Unattached F 12
118 32:21 Karen Rodenburg Dolly Mixtures F50 7
119 33:05 Anne Shakeshaft Unattached F 13
120 33:05 Tom Shakeshaft Unattached M 24
121 33:06 Michelle Jenkin Dolly Mixtures F 14
122 33:12 Catherine Hughes Unattached F40 10
123 33:14 Faith Hill Dolly Mixtures F45 5
124 33:17 Jackie Finch Dolly Mixtures F55 3
125 33:47 Eva Evans Unattached F 15
126 34:03 Fiona Boyce Unattached F45 6
127 34:03 Andrew Boyce Unattached JM 2
128 34:33 Teresa Edwards Unattached F40 11
129 34:33 Sharon Baines Unattached F35 8
130 34:35 Kelly Foulkes-Wiliams Unattached F 16
131 35:10 Claire Thomas Unattached F 17
132 35:11 Michelle Roberts Unattached F 18
133 35:11 Zoe Betts Dolly Mixtures F45 7
134 35:52 Christine Breeze Unattached F50 8
135 37:52 Sharon Appleby Unattached F55 4
136 40:32 Sarah Zacharek Unattached F40 12
137 40:32 Elena Howells Shropshire Shufflers F40 13
Read 1453 times
More in this category: « Ellesmere 10k Results - 2013
logo clubmarkUnited Kingdom Athletics British Triathlon Association England Athletics logo welsh athlectics Run Britain