Follow @oolympians on Twitter  Join our Facebook Group  icon rss

looking for the old club website?

Oswestry Olympians are in the process of transferring all of the existing information, records and club information to this new website. While this process takes place, if you can't find what you're looking for you may be able to find it on this legacy copy of the old club website - click here.

Oswestry Olympians Seniors

Event Results (4)

Club Event Results

Thursday, 11 June 2015 17:49

Park Hall 5k Results 2015

Written by

 

 

Postion           Time                         Runner                        Club                                        Category                Category Postion

1 17:08 Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians M 1
2 17:11 John Morris Denbigh M 2
3 17:12 Luke Butler Shrewsbury M 3
4 17:17 Alison Lavender Oswestry Olympians F 1
5 17:24 Tony Power Telford M55 1
6 17:40 William Preston Unattached M 4
7 17:42 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 1
8 17:52 Martin Copus Maldwyn M 5
9 17:56 Matt Hall Shrewsbury M 6
10 18:02 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M45 1
11 18:07 David Anderson SY Tri M 7
12 18:09 Sean Clarke Maldwyn M40 2
13 18:11 Ben Wood Unattached M 8
14 18:13 Paul Coupe Telford M45 2
15 18:14 Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners M40 3
16 18:24 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians M40 4
17 18:28 Garry Owens Oswestry Olympians M50 1
18 18:43 Mark Jones Unattached M45 3
19 18:45 Carl Wilmott Unattached M 9
20 18:46 David Card Unattached M65 1
21 18:49 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M50 2
22 18:52 Edward Davies Maldwyn M60 1
23 19:08 Alan Dean Shrewsbury M40 5
24 19:38 Charles Mugglestone Unattached JM 1
25 19:49 David Millington Wrexham M45 4
26 19:57 Steve Roberts Oswestry Olympians M60 2
27 20:03 Peter Hughes Unattached M 10
28 20:09 Kaya Saul Maldwyn M14 1
29 20:11 Nigel Williams Unattached M40 6
30 20:14 Dave Newton Oswestry Olympians M50 3
31 20:39 Daryl Walsh Unattached M 11
32 20:44 Andy Clark Unattached M55 2
33 20:48 Rob Davies Oswestry Olympians M45 5
34 20:55 Richard Davies Unattached M 12
35 20:57 Rachel Coup Telford F40 1
36 21:06 John Delaney Oswestry Olympians M40 7
37 21:08 David Manuel Maldwyn M40 8
38 21:12 Daniel Pedley Unattached M 13
39 21:13 Dave Hughes Oswestry Olympians M50 4
40 21:26 Will Evans Maldwyn M14 2
41 21:32 Sean Hinton Oswestry Olympians M40 9
42 21:34 Miles Kinston Unattached M 14
43 21:45 Curtis Langley Unattached M 15
44 21:47 Alice Walton Oswestry Olympians F 2
45 21:49 Mark Tipuric Unattached M45 6
46 22:11 Dan Fleetwood Unattached M40 10
47 22:14 Roly Hancock Unattached M15 1
48 22:20 Dave Wooton Buckley M50 5
49 22:21 Florence Roberts Unattached F 3
50 22:26 Anna Bennett Unattached F35 1
51 22:37 Tommy Hunter Unattached M 16
52 22:40 Neil Hughes Unattached M55 3
53 22:44 Richard Westwood Wrexham M 17
54 22:46 Simon Lewis Trismart M40 11
55 22:52 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians F50 1
56 22:54 Jude Hughes Oswestry Olympians F40 2
57 22:58 Alec White Oswestry Olympians M65 2
58 23:12 Geoff Richards Unattached M60 3
59 23:16 Tani Brandon Oswestry Olympians M45 7
60 23:19 Susie Hancock Oswestry Olympians F55 1
61 23:20 Chris Copus Maldwyn M60 4
62 23:47 Chloe Evans Maldwyn F17 1
63 23:48 Rob Evans Unattached M40 12
64 23:51 John Ebrey Unattached M60 5
65 23:52 Nikki Grainger Maldwyn F 4
66 23:53 Julie Davies Oswestry Olympians F35 2
67 23:55 Claire Cherry Unattached F 5
68 24:02 John Watkin Oswestry Olympians M 18
69 24:05 Nigel Beckett Unattached M45 8
70 24:08 Josh Lesley Unattached M 19
71 24:17 Sarah Pearce Unattached F35 3
72 24:47 Andrew Florendine Unattached M 20
73 24:47 Steve Nicholls Oswestry Olympians M55 4
74 24:50 Liz Park Oswestry Olympians F40 3
75 24:51 Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers F40 4
76 24:59 Neil Page Unattached M50 6
77 25:11 Alex Williams Unattached M 21
78 25:24 Andre Hutchison Maldwyn F50 2
79 25:24 Karen Owens Oswestry Olympians F45 1
80 25:40 Rachel Williams Maldwyn F 6
81 25:43 Ben Wood Unattached M 22
82 25:47 John Gillett Unattached M55 5
83 26:13 Louis Macdonald Unattached M 23
84 26:18 Robin Frost Wrexham M70 1
85 26:29 Nick Williams Unattached M45 9
86 26:31 Chirstoper Tipuric Unattached M16 1
87 26:42 Samantha Hodgkiss Unattached F40 5
88 26:42 Steve Barnfield Oswestry Olympians M45 10
89 26:48 John Whittingham Unattached M50 7
90 26:58 Ray Pickett Oswestry Olympians M55 6
91 27:19 Suzanne Sheppard Dolly Mixtures F45 2
92 27:33 Dave Francis Oswestry Olympians M40 13
93 27:43 Francesca Hutchison Shropshire Shufflers F35 4
94 27:53 Jan Shanahan Maldwyn F50 3
95 27:58 Andrew Wilson Unattached M50 8
96 28:17 Peter David Unattached M65 3
97 28:24 Jan Morris Dolly Mixtures F45 3
98 28:31 Dawn Watkin Oswestry Olympians F35 5
99 28:52 Mansell Davies Unattached M55 7
100 28:59 Sian Danford Unattached F 7
101 29:26 Julia Gilbert-Davies Dolly Mixtures F40 6
102 30:06 Vicki Evans Unattached F35 6
103 30:16 Lisa Brown Dolly Mixtures F40 7
104 30:23 Jen Arthur Dolly Mixtures F50 4
105 30:24 Carole Smith Unattached F 8
106 30:24 Elaine Lewis Dolly Mixtures F50 5
107 30:26 Rachel Gannon Dolly Mixtures F 9
108 30:43 Genna Lewis Unattached F40 8
109 30:49 Jane Trudgill Unattached F50 6
110 30:49 David Andrews Unattached M60 6
111 31:07 Sandra Morgan Unattached F45 4
112 31:08 Susan Davies Unattached F40 9
113 31:17 Angharad Lewis Dolly Mixtures F 10
114 31:35 Felicia Parr Unattached F35 7
115 31:49 Linda Gillett Unattached F55 2
116 31:55 Louise Beech Unattached F 11
117 32:05 Nicky Preston Unattached F 12
118 32:21 Karen Rodenburg Dolly Mixtures F50 7
119 33:05 Anne Shakeshaft Unattached F 13
120 33:05 Tom Shakeshaft Unattached M 24
121 33:06 Michelle Jenkin Dolly Mixtures F 14
122 33:12 Catherine Hughes Unattached F40 10
123 33:14 Faith Hill Dolly Mixtures F45 5
124 33:17 Jackie Finch Dolly Mixtures F55 3
125 33:47 Eva Evans Unattached F 15
126 34:03 Fiona Boyce Unattached F45 6
127 34:03 Andrew Boyce Unattached JM 2
128 34:33 Teresa Edwards Unattached F40 11
129 34:33 Sharon Baines Unattached F35 8
130 34:35 Kelly Foulkes-Wiliams Unattached F 16
131 35:10 Claire Thomas Unattached F 17
132 35:11 Michelle Roberts Unattached F 18
133 35:11 Zoe Betts Dolly Mixtures F45 7
134 35:52 Christine Breeze Unattached F50 8
135 37:52 Sharon Appleby Unattached F55 4
136 40:32 Sarah Zacharek Unattached F40 12
137 40:32 Elena Howells Shropshire Shufflers F40 13
Tuesday, 10 September 2013 19:56

Ellesmere 10k Results - 2013

Written by
Pos Name Race No Club Time From Gun Pace from Gun Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Finish Status Chip Time Chip Pace Chip Ov Pos
1 Andrew Davies 386 Maldwyn Harriers 00:31:16 5:02 min/m Male Senior 1 Male 1 Finished 00:31:15 5:02 min/m 1
2 Richard Roberts 481 Eryri Harriers 00:33:10 5:21 min/m Male Senior 2 Male 2 Finished 00:33:09 5:20 min/m 2
3 Ian Howarth 415 Shrewsbury A.C. 00:33:31 5:24 min/m Male Senior 3 Male 3 Finished 00:33:29 5:24 min/m 3
4 Paul Jones 559 Oswestry Olympians 00:33:35 5:25 min/m Ages 40 - 44 1 Male 4 Finished 00:33:34 5:24 min/m 4
5 Mark Hadley 584 HALESOWEN A & CC 00:33:53 5:27 min/m Ages 45 - 49 1 Male 5 Finished 00:33:52 5:27 min/m 5
6 Nathan Vengdasalem 562 Liverpool Harriers 00:34:13 5:31 min/m Ages 45 - 49 2 Male 6 Finished 00:34:11 5:30 min/m 6
7 Jon Bowie 522 TriSmart 00:34:30 5:33 min/m Male Senior 4 Male 7 Finished 00:34:29 5:33 min/m 7
8 Daniel Cleary 144 HALESOWEN 00:34:35 5:34 min/m Male Senior 5 Male 8 Finished 00:34:34 5:34 min/m 8
9 Christopher   Hollinshead 333 Stafford Harriers 00:34:45 5:36 min/m Ages 45 - 49 3 Male 9 Finished 00:34:41 5:35 min/m 9
10 James Craig 232 Shropshire Shufflers 00:34:53 5:37 min/m Male Senior 6 Male 10 Finished 00:34:52 5:37 min/m 10
11 Oliver Blake 596 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:06 5:39 min/m Male Senior 7 Male 11 Finished 00:35:05 5:39 min/m 11
12 Darren Potter 310 Unattached 00:35:13 5:40 min/m Ages 40 - 44 2 Male 12 Finished 00:35:10 5:40 min/m 12
13 Leon Foster 364 LEEDS CITY A C 00:35:18 5:41 min/m Male Senior 8 Male 13 Finished 00:35:15 5:41 min/m 13
14 Ian Lowe 66 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:38 5:44 min/m Ages 40 - 44 3 Male 14 Finished 00:35:34 5:44 min/m 14
15 Chris Bagshaw 483 Telford A.C. 00:35:50 5:46 min/m Male Senior 9 Male 15 Finished 00:35:48 5:46 min/m 15
16 Craig Pearson 286 Cannock and Stafford   A.C. 00:35:56 5:47 min/m Male Senior 10 Male 16 Finished 00:35:55 5:47 min/m 16
17 Scott Minshall 473 Unattached 00:36:10 5:50 min/m Male Senior 11 Male 17 Finished 00:36:04 5:49 min/m 17
18 Nicholas Hackett 359 South Cheshire   Harriers 00:36:24 5:52 min/m Male Senior 12 Male 18 Finished 00:36:23 5:52 min/m 18
19 Roy Long 602 BOURNEMOUTH A C 00:36:27 5:52 min/m Ages 45 - 49 4 Male 19 Finished     19
20 Ben Foster 336 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD   RUNNING CLUB 00:36:30 5:53 min/m Male Senior 13 Male 20 Finished 00:36:25 5:52 min/m 20
21 Robert Meredith 334 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD   RUNNING CLUB 00:36:34 5:54 min/m Male Senior 14 Male 21 Finished 00:36:29 5:53 min/m 21
22 Claire Martin 329 Telford A.C. 00:36:38 5:54 min/m Ages 35 - 39 1 Female 1 Finished 00:36:35 5:54 min/m 22
23 Gethin Holland 445 ABERYSTWYTH A C 00:36:42 5:55 min/m Male Senior 15 Male 22 Finished 00:36:39 5:54 min/m 23
24 Chris Perry 269 Market Drayton R.C. 00:36:59 5:58 min/m Male Senior 16 Male 23 Finished 00:36:54 5:57 min/m 24
25 Robert Jones 294 Wrexham A.C. 00:37:01 5:58 min/m Male Senior 17 Male 24 Finished 00:36:56 5:57 min/m 25
26 Irfon Rowlands 221 Cybi Striders 00:37:22 6:01 min/m Ages 45 - 49 5 Male 25 Finished 00:37:20 6:01 min/m 26
27 Gordon Jones 338 Prestatyn R.C. 00:37:24 6:01 min/m Ages 55 - 59 1 Male 26 Finished 00:37:18 6:01 min/m 27
28 Craig Davies 548 UNKNOWN 00:37:32 6:03 min/m Ages 40 - 44 4 Male 27 Finished     28
29 James Bennett 12 Market Drayton R.C. 00:37:37 6:04 min/m Ages 40 - 44 5 Male 28 Finished 00:37:34 6:03 min/m 29
30 Russell Simpson 109 ROYAL SUTTON   COLDFIELD 00:37:39 6:04 min/m Male Senior 18 Male 29 Finished 00:37:31 6:03 min/m 30
31 Thomas Spence 164 Wrexham A.C. 00:37:41 6:04 min/m Male Senior 19 Male 30 Finished 00:37:38 6:04 min/m 31
32 Richard Griffiths 337 Unattached 00:37:46 6:05 min/m Ages 40 - 44 6 Male 31 Finished 00:37:42 6:04 min/m 32
33 Andy Bromley 373 DEESIDE A.A.C. 00:37:56 6:07 min/m Male Senior 20 Male 32 Finished 00:37:54 6:06 min/m 33
34 Emma Crowe 604 Wrexham A.C. 00:38:00 6:07 min/m Ages 40 - 44 1 Female 2 Finished 00:37:57 6:07 min/m 34
35 Jeremy Latham 114 Unattached 00:38:05 6:08 min/m Ages 50 - 54 1 Male 33 Finished 00:38:02 6:08 min/m 35
36 Jeff Gifford 199 BUCKLEY RUNNERS 00:38:11 6:09 min/m Ages 45 - 49 6 Male 34 Finished 00:38:06 6:08 min/m 36
37 Eddie Davies 208 ? 00:38:17 6:10 min/m Ages 45 - 49 7 Male 35 Finished 00:38:13 6:09 min/m 37
38 Gary Blackwell 216 DEESIDE A.A.C. 00:38:19 6:10 min/m Ages 45 - 49 8 Male 36 Finished 00:38:17 6:10 min/m 38
39 Nick Thomas 382 Telford A.C. 00:38:21 6:11 min/m Ages 45 - 49 9 Male 37 Finished 00:38:18 6:10 min/m 39
40 Darren Waters 423 Unattached 00:38:26 6:11 min/m Ages 40 - 44 7 Male 38 Finished 00:38:23 6:11 min/m 40
41 Rob Kerr 577 SY TRI 00:38:30 6:12 min/m Male Senior 21 Male 39 Finished 00:38:26 6:12 min/m 41
42 Andrew Jones 17 Wrexham A.C. 00:38:37 6:13 min/m Male Senior 22 Male 40 Finished 00:38:35 6:13 min/m 42
43 Rowan Ardill 195 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:43 6:14 min/m Male Senior 23 Male 41 Finished 00:38:39 6:14 min/m 43
44 Kevin Burke 410 STOURBRIDGE R C 00:38:44 6:14 min/m Ages 55 - 59 2 Male 42 Finished 00:38:42 6:14 min/m 44
45 Dean Richards 62 Whitchurch Whippets 00:38:47 6:15 min/m Male Senior 24 Male 43 Finished 00:38:39 6:14 min/m 45
46 David Millington 242 Wrexham A.C. 00:38:50 6:15 min/m Ages 40 - 44 8 Male 44 Finished 00:38:47 6:15 min/m 46
47 John Owen 15 WORCESTER A.C. 00:38:51 6:16 min/m Male Senior 25 Male 45 Finished 00:38:42 6:14 min/m 47
48 Helen Davies 384 Wrexham Tri 00:38:56 6:16 min/m Ages 45 - 49 1 Female 3 Finished 00:38:51 6:15 min/m 48
49 Arwel Lewis 326 Eryri Harriers 00:38:57 6:17 min/m Ages 50 - 54 2 Male 46 Finished 00:38:55 6:16 min/m 49
50 Shaun Jackson 377 City of Chester Tri 00:39:01 6:17 min/m Male Senior 26 Male 47 Finished 00:38:58 6:17 min/m 50
51 Ali Hunter 545 Unattached 00:39:02 6:17 min/m Male Senior 27 Male 48 Finished 00:38:53 6:16 min/m 51
52 Mark Griffiths 566 MANCHESTER YMCA   HARRIERS 00:39:05 6:18 min/m Male Senior 28 Male 49 Finished 00:38:59 6:17 min/m 52
53 Tony Paul 541 Unattached 00:39:14 6:19 min/m Ages 40 - 44 9 Male 50 Finished 00:39:07 6:18 min/m 53
54 Brent Nile 407 BRENTO 00:39:20 6:20 min/m Male Senior 29 Male 51 Finished 00:39:14 6:19 min/m 54
55 Allan Henderson 240 Telford Harriers 00:39:22 6:21 min/m Male Senior 30 Male 52 Finished 00:39:17 6:20 min/m 55
56 John Morris 569 WOLVERHAMPTON &   BILSTON A C 00:39:26 6:21 min/m Ages 65 - 69 1 Male 53 Finished 00:39:24 6:21 min/m 56
57 William Aldridge 37 NMAC 00:39:28 6:22 min/m Ages 40 - 44 10 Male 54 Finished 00:39:25 6:21 min/m 57
58 Sally Gray 456 Cannock and Stafford   A.C. 00:39:33 6:22 min/m Ages 35 - 39 2 Female 4 Finished 00:39:27 6:21 min/m 58
59 Haydn Jones 297 Shrewsbury A.C. 00:39:36 6:23 min/m Ages 50 - 54 3 Male 55 Finished 00:39:34 6:22 min/m 59
60 Michael Austin 383 BUCKLEY RUNNERS 00:39:37 6:23 min/m Male Senior 31 Male 56 Finished 00:39:33 6:22 min/m 60
61 Derek Clarke 94 Unattached 00:39:39 6:23 min/m Ages 40 - 44 11 Male 57 Finished 00:39:37 6:23 min/m 61
62 Edward Land 443 ABERYSTWYTH A C 00:39:42 6:24 min/m Male Senior 32 Male 58 Finished 00:39:38 6:23 min/m 62
63 Jason Thomas 194 Cybi Striders 00:39:43 6:24 min/m Ages 40 - 44 12 Male 59 Finished 00:39:41 6:24 min/m 63
64 Mathew Plant 493 TRENTHAM R.C. 00:39:49 6:25 min/m Male Senior 33 Male 60 Finished 00:39:38 6:23 min/m 64
65 Andrew Grace 341 Unattached 00:39:52 6:25 min/m Ages 40 - 44 13 Male 61 Finished 00:39:47 6:25 min/m 65
66 Chris Thomas 118 Cybi Striders 00:40:02 6:27 min/m Male Senior 34 Male 62 Finished     66
67 Rebecca Harrison 390 CHEADLE R.C. 00:40:05 6:27 min/m Female Senior 1 Female 5 Finished 00:40:00 6:27 min/m 67
68 Anna Bartlett 482 Shrewsbury A.C. 00:40:07 6:28 min/m Ages 40 - 44 2 Female 6 Finished 00:40:04 6:27 min/m 68
69 Simon Barkley 552 Oswestry Olympians 00:40:14 6:29 min/m Ages 40 - 44 14 Male 63 Finished 00:40:07 6:28 min/m 69
70 Alistair Mcarthur 324 Unattached 00:40:16 6:29 min/m Male Senior 35 Male 64 Finished 00:40:10 6:28 min/m 70
71 Scott Zikmanis 472 TRENTHAM R C 00:40:21 6:30 min/m Male Senior 36 Male 65 Finished 00:40:13 6:29 min/m 71
72 Chris Freer 154 NEWPORT R.C. 00:40:23 6:30 min/m Ages 45 - 49 10 Male 66 Finished 00:40:16 6:29 min/m 72
73 Tim Hughes 14 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:24 6:31 min/m Male Senior 37 Male 67 Finished 00:40:15 6:29 min/m 73
74 Bob Freeman 432 WEAT CHESHIRE A C 00:40:34 6:32 min/m Ages 55 - 59 3 Male 68 Finished 00:40:30 6:31 min/m 74
75 Ian Wood 1 Unattached 00:40:35 6:32 min/m Male Senior 38 Male 69 Finished 00:40:28 6:31 min/m 75
76 Nicola Davies 489 Shropshire Shufflers 00:40:35 6:32 min/m Female Senior 2 Female 7 Finished 00:40:30 6:31 min/m 76
77 Chris Cleary 143 HALESOWEN 00:40:38 6:33 min/m Ages 50 - 54 4 Male 70 Finished 00:40:27 6:31 min/m 77
78 Andrew Mcdonald 313 Unattached 00:40:46 6:34 min/m Ages 40 - 44 15 Male 71 Finished 00:40:39 6:33 min/m 78
79 Peter Savill 250 Shrewsbury A.C. 00:40:46 6:34 min/m Ages 60 - 64 1 Male 72 Finished 00:40:43 6:34 min/m 79
80 John Rayson 575 MARKET DRAYTON   RUNNING CLUB 00:40:52 6:35 min/m Male Senior 39 Male 73 Finished 00:40:44 6:34 min/m 80
81 Chris Mosiuk 405 TRENTHAM R C 00:40:54 6:35 min/m Male Senior 40 Male 74 Finished 00:40:47 6:34 min/m 81
82 Jonathan Lucas 531 Unattached 00:40:56 6:36 min/m Male Senior 41 Male 75 Finished 00:40:44 6:34 min/m 82
83 Iain Lewis 535 WOLVERHAMPTON &   BILSTON A C 00:41:03 6:37 min/m Male Senior 42 Male 76 Finished 00:41:00 6:36 min/m 83
84 Neil Williamson 370 Newmarket Joggers 00:41:05 6:37 min/m Male Senior 43 Male 77 Finished 00:40:51 6:35 min/m 84
85 Marc Johnson 350 Unattached 00:41:09 6:38 min/m Male Senior 44 Male 78 Finished 00:40:50 6:35 min/m 85
86 Matthew Pearson 2 Oswestry Olympians 00:41:10 6:38 min/m Male Senior 45 Male 79 Finished 00:41:04 6:37 min/m 86
87 Martin Wynn 3 Unattached 00:41:10 6:38 min/m Ages 45 - 49 11 Male 80 Finished 00:41:03 6:37 min/m 87
88 Jonny Lambert 508 Oswestry Olympians 00:41:12 6:38 min/m Male Senior 46 Male 81 Finished 00:41:03 6:37 min/m 88
89 Elwyn Davies 503 Maldwyn Harriers 00:41:13 6:38 min/m Ages 50 - 54 5 Male 82 Finished 00:41:02 6:37 min/m 89
90 Adam Reynolds 323 Unattached 00:41:20 6:40 min/m Male Senior 47 Male 83 Finished 00:41:06 6:37 min/m 90
91 Nigel Baskerville 521 South Cheshire   Harriers 00:41:30 6:41 min/m Ages 45 - 49 12 Male 84 Finished 00:41:21 6:40 min/m 91
92 Charlotte Jones 544 Oswestry Olympians 00:41:36 6:42 min/m Ages 35 - 39 3 Female 8 Finished 00:41:29 6:41 min/m 92
93 Dave Newton 316 Oswestry Olympians 00:41:41 6:43 min/m Ages 45 - 49 13 Male 85 Finished 00:41:36 6:42 min/m 93
94 Lisa Grantham 444 City of Chester Tri 00:41:47 6:44 min/m Ages 35 - 39 4 Female 9 Finished 00:41:43 6:43 min/m 94
95 Simon Phillips 255 Whitchurch Whippets 00:41:57 6:46 min/m Ages 40 - 44 16 Male 86 Finished 00:41:49 6:44 min/m 95
96 Denise Sanders 307 Telford A.C. 00:42:00 6:46 min/m Ages 45 - 49 2 Female 10 Finished 00:41:54 6:45 min/m 96
97 Toby Blake 301 Oswestry Olympians 00:42:01 6:46 min/m Male Senior 48 Male 87 Finished 00:41:54 6:45 min/m 97
98 Merfyn Williams 392 Cybi Striders 00:42:02 6:46 min/m Ages 50 - 54 6 Male 88 Finished 00:41:58 6:46 min/m 98
99 Michaela Owen 586 Cybi Striders 00:42:03 6:46 min/m Female Senior 3 Female 11 Finished 00:41:58 6:46 min/m 99
100 Gary O Connor 519 Unattached 00:42:11 6:48 min/m Ages 40 - 44 17 Male 89 Finished 00:41:57 6:46 min/m 100
101 Alex Lake 588 Unattached 00:42:13 6:48 min/m Male Senior 49 Male 90 Finished 00:42:08 6:47 min/m 101
102 Craig Prandle 317 Wrexham A.C. 00:42:18 6:49 min/m Ages 40 - 44 18 Male 91 Finished 00:42:14 6:48 min/m 102
103 Gwyn Williams 229 Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:21 6:49 min/m Male Senior 50 Male 92 Finished 00:42:13 6:48 min/m 103
104 Craig Ottolini 9 Market Drayton R.C. 00:42:23 6:50 min/m Ages 40 - 44 19 Male 93 Finished 00:42:19 6:49 min/m 104
105 Matt Shenton 565 Telford A.C. 00:42:24 6:50 min/m Male Senior 51 Male 94 Finished 00:42:17 6:49 min/m 105
106 Brian Currier 353 Unattached 00:42:26 6:50 min/m Ages 45 - 49 14 Male 95 Finished 00:42:08 6:47 min/m 106
107 Ian Maxwell 257 Telford Harriers 00:42:27 6:50 min/m Ages 45 - 49 15 Male 96 Finished 00:42:18 6:49 min/m 107
108 James Adney 603 Mercia Fell Runners 00:42:31 6:51 min/m Male Senior 52 Male 97 Finished 00:42:16 6:49 min/m 108
109 Richard Wilkinson 71 Unattached 00:42:32 6:51 min/m Male Senior 53 Male 98 Finished 00:42:09 6:47 min/m 109
110 Haydn O'reilly 515 Unattached 00:42:33 6:51 min/m Male Senior 54 Male 99 Finished 00:42:26 6:50 min/m 110
111 Philip Dawson 574 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:42:35 6:52 min/m Ages 60 - 64 2 Male 100 Finished 00:42:19 6:49 min/m 111
112 Phill Edwards 321 Unattached 00:42:36 6:52 min/m Male Senior 55 Male 101 Finished 00:42:29 6:51 min/m 112
113 Daren Thompson 388 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD   RUNNING CLUB 00:42:37 6:52 min/m Ages 45 - 49 16 Male 102 Finished 00:42:31 6:51 min/m 113
114 Mark Shepherd 176 ATTACHED?CLUB 00:42:40 6:53 min/m Male Senior 56 Male 103 Finished 00:42:30 6:51 min/m 114
115 Russell Johnson 492 Unattached 00:42:41 6:53 min/m Male Senior 57 Male 104 Finished 00:41:58 6:46 min/m 115
116 David Chuter 11 Market Drayton R.C. 00:42:44 6:53 min/m Ages 50 - 54 7 Male 105 Finished 00:42:36 6:52 min/m 116
117 Neil Edwards 122 Unattached 00:43:00 6:56 min/m Ages 50 - 54 8 Male 106 Finished 00:42:07 6:47 min/m 117
118 Peter Blair 314 Unattached 00:43:03 6:56 min/m Ages 40 - 44 20 Male 107 Finished 00:42:52 6:54 min/m 118
119 James Jones 344 Unattached 00:43:20 6:59 min/m Male Senior 58 Male 108 Finished 00:43:00 6:56 min/m 119
120 Neal Bailey 509 Unattached 00:43:21 6:59 min/m Ages 40 - 44 21 Male 109 Finished     120
121 Russell Eaton 351 Unattached 00:43:24 7:00 min/m Ages 45 - 49 17 Male 110 Finished 00:43:18 6:59 min/m 121
122 Richard Gwilliam 491 Unattached 00:43:30 7:00 min/m Male Senior 59 Male 111 Finished 00:43:19 6:59 min/m 122
123 Phillip Blakeway 440 Unattached 00:43:31 7:01 min/m Male Senior 60 Male 112 Finished 00:43:21 6:59 min/m 123
124 David Jones 212 Unattached 00:43:33 7:01 min/m Ages 50 - 54 9 Male 113 Finished 00:43:15 6:58 min/m 124
125 Stuart Robinson 414 Telford Harriers 00:43:35 7:01 min/m Male Senior 61 Male 114 Finished 00:43:23 6:59 min/m 125
126 Lee Jones 494 TRENTHAM R.C. 00:43:37 7:02 min/m Ages 40 - 44 22 Male 115 Finished 00:43:32 7:01 min/m 126
127 Nick Blake 300 Oswestry Olympians 00:43:39 7:02 min/m Ages 55 - 59 4 Male 116 Finished 00:43:24 7:00 min/m 127
128 Dan George 228 Unattached 00:43:42 7:03 min/m Male Senior 62 Male 117 Finished 00:43:33 7:01 min/m 128
129 John Murphy 206 Maldwyn Harriers 00:43:45 7:03 min/m Ages 50 - 54 10 Male 118 Finished 00:43:32 7:01 min/m 129
130 Elliott Jones 558 Shropshire Shufflers 00:43:51 7:04 min/m Male Senior 63 Male 119 Finished 00:43:40 7:02 min/m 130
131 Richard Stewart 41 Whitchurch Whippets 00:43:55 7:05 min/m Ages 55 - 59 5 Male 120 Finished 00:43:33 7:01 min/m 131
132 Duncan Shuttleworth 543 Unattached 00:43:56 7:05 min/m Ages 55 - 59 6 Male 121 Finished 00:43:45 7:03 min/m 132
133 David Hughes 412 Oswestry Olympians 00:44:00 7:05 min/m Ages 45 - 49 18 Male 122 Finished 00:43:40 7:02 min/m 133
134 Mike Hibbert 397 Unattached 00:44:05 7:06 min/m Ages 40 - 44 23 Male 123 Finished 00:43:56 7:05 min/m 134
135 Paul Spriggs 52 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:13 7:08 min/m Ages 45 - 49 19 Male 124 Finished 00:43:42 7:02 min/m 135
136 Stephen Roberts 147 Unattached 00:44:22 7:09 min/m Ages 40 - 44 24 Male 125 Finished 00:44:14 7:08 min/m 136
137 David Roe 105 Unattached 00:44:28 7:10 min/m Male Senior 64 Male 126 Finished 00:43:48 7:03 min/m 137
138 Danni Evans 116 Unattached 00:44:30 7:10 min/m Ages 35 - 39 5 Female 12 Finished 00:43:38 7:02 min/m 138
139 Mark Mcbrien 476 Unattached 00:44:43 7:12 min/m Junior 1 Male 127 Finished 00:43:59 7:05 min/m 139
140 Steve Gadd 134 Unattached 00:44:45 7:13 min/m Ages 40 - 44 25 Male 128 Finished 00:44:23 7:09 min/m 140
141 John Peaker 546 chester triathlon   club 00:44:46 7:13 min/m Ages 45 - 49 20 Male 129 Finished 00:44:35 7:11 min/m 141
142 Jon Punter 320 Unattached 00:44:51 7:14 min/m Ages 45 - 49 21 Male 130 Finished 00:44:41 7:12 min/m 142
143 Mark Evans 4 Oswestry Olympians 00:44:52 7:14 min/m Ages 55 - 59 7 Male 131 Finished 00:44:45 7:13 min/m 143
144 Robert Webster 592 Tattenhall Runners 00:44:54 7:14 min/m Ages 50 - 54 11 Male 132 Finished 00:44:41 7:12 min/m 144
145 Nick Lythgoe 112 Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:55 7:14 min/m Ages 40 - 44 26 Male 133 Finished 00:44:43 7:12 min/m 145
146 Michael Whiteside 436 Tattenhall Runners 00:44:56 7:14 min/m Ages 65 - 69 2 Male 134 Finished 00:44:52 7:14 min/m 146
147 Craig James 564 Unattached 00:44:57 7:15 min/m Male Senior 65 Male 135 Finished 00:44:45 7:13 min/m 147
148 Sally Ann Morris 578 Unattached 00:45:01 7:15 min/m Ages 40 - 44 3 Female 13 Finished 00:44:09 7:07 min/m 148
149 Ian Hopkins 315 Telford A.C. 00:45:06 7:16 min/m Ages 45 - 49 22 Male 136 Finished 00:44:48 7:13 min/m 149
150 Philip Ratcliff 464 Unattached 00:45:10 7:17 min/m Ages 50 - 54 12 Male 137 Finished 00:44:44 7:13 min/m 150
151 Steven Smith 514 Unattached 00:45:13 7:17 min/m Male Senior 66 Male 138 Finished 00:45:05 7:16 min/m 151
152 Brad Ehlen 368 Spectrum Striders 00:45:19 7:18 min/m Ages 40 - 44 27 Male 139 Finished 00:45:06 7:16 min/m 152
153 Helen Carter 104 Unattached 00:45:22 7:19 min/m Ages 45 - 49 3 Female 14 Finished 00:45:09 7:16 min/m 153
154 Andy Clarke 117 Unattached 00:45:25 7:19 min/m Ages 55 - 59 8 Male 140 Finished 00:44:59 7:15 min/m 154
155 Rodney Jones 371 Tattenhall Runners 00:45:34 7:21 min/m Ages 50 - 54 13 Male 141 Finished 00:45:20 7:18 min/m 155
156 Michael Gandy 16 West Cheshire A.C. 00:45:40 7:22 min/m Ages 40 - 44 28 Male 142 Finished 00:45:30 7:20 min/m 156
157 Richard Latham 219 Unattached 00:45:44 7:22 min/m Male Senior 67 Male 143 Finished 00:45:33 7:20 min/m 157
158 Matthew Huntbach 608 UNATATCHED 00:45:46 7:23 min/m Male Senior 68 Male 144 Finished 00:45:07 7:16 min/m 158
159 Paul Allen 585 HALESOWEN A & CC 00:45:47 7:23 min/m Ages 65 - 69 3 Male 145 Finished 00:45:35 7:21 min/m 159
160 Chris Baldwin 151 Denbigh Harriers 00:45:49 7:23 min/m Ages 55 - 59 9 Male 146 Finished 00:45:23 7:19 min/m 160
161 Anest Muller 580 Unattached 00:45:50 7:23 min/m Female Senior 4 Female 15 Finished 00:45:31 7:20 min/m 161
162 Mathew Curbishley 433 Unattached 00:45:54 7:24 min/m Male Senior 69 Male 147 Finished 00:45:44 7:22 min/m 162
163 Mary Tavener 465 VALE ROYAL A C 00:45:55 7:24 min/m Ages 50 - 54 1 Female 16 Finished 00:45:37 7:21 min/m 163
164 Rob Pugh 598 Unattached 00:45:57 7:24 min/m Male Senior 70 Male 148 Finished 00:45:13 7:17 min/m 164
165 Michael Horaczek 88 Unattached 00:46:00 7:25 min/m Male Senior 71 Male 149 Finished 00:45:50 7:23 min/m 165
166 Paul Knowles 597 Unattached 00:46:03 7:25 min/m Ages 40 - 44 29 Male 150 Finished 00:45:52 7:24 min/m 166
167 Neil Levett 209 Unattached 00:46:06 7:26 min/m Male Senior 72 Male 151 Finished 00:45:51 7:23 min/m 167
168 Christopher Houghton 490 Unattached 00:46:07 7:26 min/m Male Senior 73 Male 152 Finished 00:45:53 7:24 min/m 168
169 Christopher Sambrook 557 MARKET DRAYTON   RUNNING CLUB 00:46:08 7:26 min/m Male Senior 74 Male 153 Finished 00:45:40 7:22 min/m 169
170 Mark Hamer 495 Unattached 00:46:08 7:26 min/m Male Senior 75 Male 154 Finished 00:45:59 7:25 min/m 170
171 Michael Thompstone 571 WINSTON RUNNERS 00:46:08 7:26 min/m Male Senior 76 Male 155 Finished 00:45:46 7:22 min/m 171
172 Christina Roach 157 chester triathlon   club 00:46:14 7:27 min/m Ages 50 - 54 2 Female 17 Finished 00:45:50 7:23 min/m 172
173 Rob Jude 510 TriSmart 00:46:19 7:28 min/m Male Senior 77 Male 156 Finished 00:45:23 7:19 min/m 173
174 Jamie White 167 Unattached 00:46:24 7:29 min/m Male Senior 78 Male 157 Finished 00:46:10 7:26 min/m 174
175 Jon Edmonds 282 Telford Harriers 00:46:31 7:30 min/m Ages 40 - 44 30 Male 158 Finished 00:45:44 7:22 min/m 175
176 David Alun Jones 192 Denbigh Harriers 00:46:34 7:30 min/m Ages 60 - 64 3 Male 159 Finished 00:46:22 7:28 min/m 176
177 Jake Saunders 308 Unattached 00:46:35 7:30 min/m Junior 2 Male 160 Finished 00:46:17 7:28 min/m 177
178 Eoin Mcdonagh 356 Tattenhall Runners 00:46:35 7:30 min/m Ages 45 - 49 23 Male 161 Finished 00:46:32 7:30 min/m 178
179 Russell Williams 605 Cybi Striders 00:46:38 7:31 min/m Ages 40 - 44 31 Male 162 Finished 00:46:16 7:27 min/m 179
180 Rene Guenther 511 Unattached 00:46:39 7:31 min/m Ages 40 - 44 32 Male 163 Finished 00:46:09 7:26 min/m 180
181 Rob Wittall 606 UNATATCHED 00:46:43 7:32 min/m Male Senior 79 Male 164 Finished 00:46:26 7:29 min/m 181
182 Tats Tatters 198 Unattached 00:46:43 7:32 min/m Ages 40 - 44 33 Male 165 Finished 00:46:14 7:27 min/m 182
183 Rob Davies 413 Oswestry Olympians 00:46:44 7:32 min/m Ages 45 - 49 24 Male 166 Finished 00:46:34 7:30 min/m 183
184 David Kingston 349 Unattached 00:46:47 7:32 min/m Ages 40 - 44 34 Male 167 Finished 00:46:17 7:27 min/m 184
185 Scott Monks 185 Unattached 00:46:47 7:32 min/m Male Senior 80 Male 168 Finished 00:46:34 7:30 min/m 185
186 Richard Jones 80 Unattached 00:46:49 7:33 min/m Male Senior 81 Male 169 Finished 00:46:27 7:29 min/m 186
187 Peter Hickman 360 Unattached 00:46:50 7:33 min/m Ages 65 - 69 4 Male 170 Finished 00:46:33 7:30 min/m 187
188 Michael Davies 89 Tattenhall Runners 00:46:50 7:33 min/m Ages 50 - 54 14 Male 171 Finished 00:46:38 7:31 min/m 188
189 Kev Storer 582 Unattached 00:46:57 7:34 min/m Ages 55 - 59 10 Male 172 Finished 00:46:43 7:32 min/m 189
190 Darren Jackson 453 Unattached 00:46:58 7:34 min/m Ages 45 - 49 25 Male 173 Finished 00:46:18 7:28 min/m 190
191 Simon Boffey 262 Unattached 00:47:00 7:34 min/m Male Senior 82 Male 174 Finished 00:46:38 7:31 min/m 191
192 Ben Gregory 455 South Cheshire   Harriers 00:47:05 7:35 min/m Ages 55 - 59 11 Male 175 Finished 00:46:35 7:30 min/m 192
193 Jason Wright 223 Unattached 00:47:07 7:36 min/m Male Senior 83 Male 176 Finished 00:46:53 7:33 min/m 193
194 Colin Moody 480 Unattached 00:47:09 7:36 min/m Male Senior 84 Male 177 Finished 00:46:58 7:34 min/m 194
195 Greg Wynne 404 Unattached 00:47:10 7:36 min/m Male Senior 85 Male 178 Finished 00:46:57 7:34 min/m 195
196 Ben Brennam 573 Unattached 00:47:10 7:36 min/m Male Senior 86 Male 179 Finished 00:46:46 7:32 min/m 196
197 Julie Davies 19 Oswestry Olympians 00:47:11 7:36 min/m Ages 35 - 39 6 Female 18 Finished 00:46:46 7:32 min/m 197
198 Jonathan Hassall 506 Telford A.C. 00:47:12 7:36 min/m Ages 65 - 69 5 Male 180 Finished 00:46:57 7:34 min/m 198
199 Jacky Thorn 463 VALE ROYAL A C 00:47:13 7:37 min/m Ages 55 - 59 1 Female 19 Finished 00:46:55 7:34 min/m 199
200 David Ardell 533 Unattached 00:47:16 7:37 min/m Male Senior 87 Male 181 Finished 00:47:02 7:35 min/m 200
201 Hannah Riley 168 Unattached 00:47:20 7:38 min/m Junior 1 Female 20 Finished 00:46:54 7:33 min/m 201
202 Phil James 451 Oswestry Olympians 00:47:21 7:38 min/m Ages 50 - 54 15 Male 182 Finished 00:47:07 7:35 min/m 202
203 Adele Curran 352 Tattenhall Runners 00:47:22 7:38 min/m Ages 35 - 39 7 Female 21 Finished 00:47:09 7:36 min/m 203
204 Christopher Sear 231 Unattached 00:47:25 7:39 min/m Male Senior 88 Male 183 Finished 00:46:46 7:32 min/m 204
205 John Houghton 305 Unattached 00:47:27 7:39 min/m Ages 50 - 54 16 Male 184 Finished 00:47:12 7:36 min/m 205
206 David Jones 460 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:47:32 7:40 min/m Ages 45 - 49 26 Male 185 Finished 00:47:21 7:38 min/m 206
207 Victoria Doran 222 Telford Harriers 00:47:39 7:41 min/m Female Senior 5 Female 22 Finished 00:47:05 7:35 min/m 207
208 John Gwynn Evans 354 ABERYSTWYTH A C 00:47:40 7:41 min/m Ages 65 - 69 6 Male 186 Finished 00:47:20 7:38 min/m 208
209 Neil Maddocks 275 Unattached 00:47:47 7:42 min/m Ages 40 - 44 35 Male 187 Finished 00:47:21 7:38 min/m 209
210 Elizabeth Dudleston 69 Unattached 00:47:53 7:43 min/m Ages 35 - 39 8 Female 23 Finished 00:47:45 7:42 min/m 210
211 Susannah Rush 389 Newmarket Joggers 00:47:55 7:43 min/m Ages 45 - 49 4 Female 24 Finished 00:47:27 7:39 min/m 211
212 Lorraine Rollinson 98 Market Drayton R.C. 00:48:03 7:45 min/m Ages 40 - 44 4 Female 25 Finished 00:47:28 7:39 min/m 212
213 Neil Hughes 159 Unattached 00:48:03 7:45 min/m Ages 50 - 54 17 Male 188 Finished 00:47:19 7:37 min/m 213
214 George Kimball-Jones 449 Unattached 00:48:06 7:45 min/m Male Senior 89 Male 189 Finished 00:47:16 7:37 min/m 214
215 James Walker 402 Whitchurch Whippets 00:48:06 7:45 min/m Male Senior 90 Male 190 Finished 00:47:42 7:41 min/m 215
216 Matt Boyson 203 Unattached 00:48:07 7:45 min/m Ages 50 - 54 18 Male 191 Finished 00:47:35 7:40 min/m 216
217 Chris Birch 425 Abergele Harriers 00:48:07 7:45 min/m Ages 65 - 69 1 Female 26 Finished 00:48:04 7:45 min/m 217
218 Kevin Randall 417 Unattached 00:48:08 7:45 min/m Male Senior 91 Male 192 Finished 00:47:42 7:41 min/m 218
219 Bryn Evans 309 Unattached 00:48:09 7:46 min/m Junior 3 Male 193 Finished 00:47:51 7:43 min/m 219
220 Simon Williams 79 Unattached 00:48:12 7:46 min/m Male Senior 92 Male 194 Finished 00:47:51 7:43 min/m 220
221 Chris Morris 572 Unattached 00:48:13 7:46 min/m Male Senior 93 Male 195 Finished 00:47:48 7:42 min/m 221
222 David Manuel 115 Maldwyn Harriers 00:48:16 7:47 min/m Ages 40 - 44 36 Male 196 Finished 00:47:28 7:39 min/m 222
223 Matthew Lee 303 Unattached 00:48:19 7:47 min/m Male Senior 94 Male 197 Finished 00:47:36 7:40 min/m 223
224 Melvyn Clarke 81 Unattached 00:48:22 7:48 min/m Ages 50 - 54 19 Male 198 Finished 00:47:24 7:38 min/m 224
225 Jo Grandfield 553 MARKET DRAYTON   RUNNING CLUB 00:48:25 7:48 min/m Ages 50 - 54 3 Female 27 Finished 00:47:51 7:43 min/m 225
226 Sandra Griffiths 477 MICHELIN A C 00:48:30 7:49 min/m Female Senior 6 Female 28 Finished 00:48:23 7:48 min/m 226
227 David Griffiths 149 Unattached 00:48:30 7:49 min/m Ages 40 - 44 37 Male 199 Finished 00:48:06 7:45 min/m 227
228 Kirsten Owen 607 Trentham A.C. 00:48:31 7:49 min/m Ages 35 - 39 9 Female 29 Finished 00:48:07 7:45 min/m 228
229 Gary Gleave 135 Unattached 00:48:33 7:49 min/m Ages 40 - 44 38 Male 200 Finished 00:48:24 7:48 min/m 229
230 Melvyn Griffiths 235 Unattached 00:48:36 7:50 min/m Male Senior 95 Male 201 Finished 00:48:12 7:46 min/m 230
231 Peter Preston 152 Unattached 00:48:41 7:51 min/m Ages 40 - 44 39 Male 202 Finished 00:48:31 7:49 min/m 231
232 Tara Griffiths 361 Unattached 00:48:43 7:51 min/m Female Senior 7 Female 30 Finished 00:48:21 7:48 min/m 232
233 Chris Beswick 532 Unattached 00:48:52 7:52 min/m Ages 45 - 49 27 Male 203 Finished 00:48:34 7:50 min/m 233
234 Mark Harrison 124 CHEADLE R.C. 00:48:55 7:53 min/m Ages 40 - 44 40 Male 204 Finished 00:48:29 7:49 min/m 234
235 Sam Reynolds 23 Unattached 00:48:56 7:53 min/m Male Senior 96 Male 205 Finished 00:48:00 7:44 min/m 235
236 Chris Newman 452 Unattached 00:48:57 7:53 min/m Ages 55 - 59 12 Male 206 Finished 00:48:51 7:52 min/m 236
237 Phil Lawrence 312 Unattached 00:48:57 7:53 min/m Male Senior 97 Male 207 Finished 00:48:30 7:49 min/m 237
238 Barry Thain 366 Unattached 00:48:59 7:54 min/m Ages 55 - 59 13 Male 208 Finished 00:47:55 7:43 min/m 238
239 Rachel Beardmore 457 CHEADLE RUNNING CLUB 00:49:04 7:54 min/m Ages 35 - 39 10 Female 31 Finished 00:48:36 7:50 min/m 239
240 Paul Langton 84 Unattached 00:49:06 7:55 min/m Ages 45 - 49 28 Male 209 Finished 00:48:27 7:48 min/m 240
241 Peter Hardy 129 Unattached 00:49:06 7:55 min/m Ages 55 - 59 14 Male 210 Finished 00:48:57 7:53 min/m 241
242 Brogan Anslow 110 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:10 7:55 min/m Female Senior 8 Female 32 Finished 00:48:44 7:51 min/m 242
243 Rebecca Ross 601 Unattached 00:49:12 7:56 min/m Female Senior 9 Female 33 Finished 00:48:51 7:52 min/m 243
244 Dave Griffiths 488 Unattached 00:49:13 7:56 min/m Ages 45 - 49 29 Male 211 Finished 00:48:37 7:50 min/m 244
245 Andrew Griffiths 150 Unattached 00:49:16 7:56 min/m Ages 40 - 44 41 Male 212 Finished 00:48:52 7:52 min/m 245
246 Rachael Foster 74 Whitchurch Whippets 00:49:17 7:57 min/m Ages 40 - 44 5 Female 34 Finished 00:48:54 7:53 min/m 246
247 Natalie Coleman 177 Unattached 00:49:18 7:57 min/m Female Senior 10 Female 35 Finished 00:48:51 7:52 min/m 247
248 Emily Braverman 479 VEGETARIAN CYCLING   AND AC 00:49:20 7:57 min/m Female Senior 11 Female 36 Finished 00:49:10 7:55 min/m 248
249 Nigel Haynes 589 South Cheshire   Harriers 00:49:22 7:57 min/m Ages 45 - 49 30 Male 213 Finished 00:49:02 7:54 min/m 249
250 Sue Jones 587 Cybi Striders 00:49:30 7:59 min/m Ages 50 - 54 4 Female 37 Finished 00:49:21 7:57 min/m 250
251 Richard Westwood 44 Unattached 00:49:33 7:59 min/m Male Senior 98 Male 214 Finished 00:49:02 7:54 min/m 251
252 Edward Gwilliam 441 Unattached 00:49:36 8:00 min/m Male Senior 99 Male 215 Finished 00:49:25 7:58 min/m 252
253 Chris Lucas 501 Unattached 00:49:38 8:00 min/m Ages 50 - 54 20 Male 216 Finished 00:49:09 7:55 min/m 253
254 Ian Sharp 381 Market Drayton R.C. 00:49:48 8:02 min/m Ages 50 - 54 21 Male 217 Finished 00:49:15 7:56 min/m 254
255 Gail Smith 258 Unattached 00:49:52 8:02 min/m Ages 50 - 54 5 Female 38 Finished 00:49:24 7:58 min/m 255
256 Pauline Newton 29 Market Drayton R.C. 00:49:52 8:02 min/m Ages 60 - 64 1 Female 39 Finished 00:49:17 7:57 min/m 256
257 Robert Rose 87 Unattached 00:49:53 8:02 min/m Male Senior 100 Male 218 Finished 00:49:15 7:56 min/m 257
258 Chris Nove 171 Unattached 00:49:54 8:03 min/m Ages 45 - 49 31 Male 219 Finished 00:49:26 7:58 min/m 258
259 Charlotte Gardner 393 Telford Harriers 00:50:01 8:04 min/m Ages 35 - 39 11 Female 40 Finished 00:49:26 7:58 min/m 259
260 John Darby 549 MARKET DRAYTON   RUNNING CLUB 00:50:05 8:04 min/m Ages 40 - 44 42 Male 220 Finished 00:49:37 8:00 min/m 260
261 Lou Williams 579 Unattached 00:50:08 8:05 min/m Female Senior 12 Female 41 Finished 00:49:16 7:56 min/m 261
262 Jason Matthews 34 Unattached 00:50:17 8:06 min/m Male Senior 101 Male 221 Finished 00:49:58 8:03 min/m 262
263 Stephanie Goodchild 438 MANCHESTER YMCA   HARRIERS 00:50:19 8:07 min/m Ages 45 - 49 5 Female 42 Finished 00:50:08 8:05 min/m 263
264 Arthur Zammit 570 Telford Harriers 00:50:21 8:07 min/m Ages 40 - 44 43 Male 222 Finished 00:49:45 8:01 min/m 264
265 Kevin Sumner 230 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:25 8:08 min/m Ages 45 - 49 32 Male 223 Finished 00:50:00 8:03 min/m 265
266 Deborah Richards 563 Unattached 00:50:27 8:08 min/m Ages 55 - 59 2 Female 43 Finished 00:49:50 8:02 min/m 266
267 Peter Lloyd 399 Unattached 00:50:30 8:08 min/m Ages 40 - 44 44 Male 224 Finished 00:49:44 8:01 min/m 267
268 Nigel Passmore 158 Market Drayton R.C. 00:50:35 8:09 min/m Ages 60 - 64 4 Male 225 Finished 00:49:58 8:03 min/m 268
269 Stephen Hall 172 Whitchurch Whippets 00:50:36 8:09 min/m Male Senior 102 Male 226 Finished 00:50:12 8:05 min/m 269
270 Daniel Bowett 272 Unattached 00:50:37 8:09 min/m Male Senior 103 Male 227 Finished 00:49:58 8:03 min/m 270
271 Jason Nash 426 Unattached 00:50:43 8:10 min/m Ages 40 - 44 45 Male 228 Finished 00:50:21 8:07 min/m 271
272 Clint Roberts 120 Unattached 00:50:44 8:10 min/m Male Senior 104 Male 229 Finished 00:49:47 8:01 min/m 272
273 Barbara Ward 428 Oswestry Olympians 00:50:46 8:11 min/m Ages 60 - 64 2 Female 44 Finished 00:50:10 8:05 min/m 273
274 Sam Jones 581 Unattached 00:50:48 8:11 min/m Male Senior 105 Male 230 Finished 00:50:19 8:07 min/m 274
275 Colin Jones 60 Unattached 00:50:52 8:12 min/m Ages 55 - 59 15 Male 231 Finished 00:50:11 8:05 min/m 275
276 Andrew Bennion 346 Unattached 00:50:52 8:12 min/m Ages 40 - 44 46 Male 232 Finished 00:49:57 8:03 min/m 276
277 Ben Merrick 263 Unattached 00:50:53 8:12 min/m Ages 65 - 69 7 Male 233 Finished 00:50:14 8:06 min/m 277
278 Ifan Jones 434 Maldwyn Harriers 00:50:56 8:12 min/m Ages 45 - 49 33 Male 234 Finished 00:50:54 8:12 min/m 278
279 Ian Grocott 211 Unattached 00:50:56 8:13 min/m Ages 50 - 54 22 Male 235 Finished 00:50:37 8:09 min/m 279
280 Gwyneth Partington 210 Unattached 00:50:57 8:13 min/m Ages 40 - 44 6 Female 45 Finished 00:50:38 8:10 min/m 280
281 Alan West 38 Unattached 00:51:03 8:14 min/m Ages 45 - 49 34 Male 236 Finished 00:50:20 8:07 min/m 281
282 John Preece 560 Unattached 00:51:07 8:14 min/m Male Senior 106 Male 237 Finished 00:50:54 8:12 min/m 282
283 David Bish 595 West Cheshire A.C. 00:51:09 8:15 min/m Ages 70 - 74 1 Male 238 Finished 00:50:36 8:09 min/m 283
284 Mark Trevor 539 MARKET DRAYTON   RUNNING CLUB 00:51:10 8:15 min/m Male Senior 107 Male 239 Finished 00:50:36 8:09 min/m 284
285 David Jenkins 119 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:51:11 8:15 min/m Ages 45 - 49 35 Male 240 Finished 00:50:57 8:13 min/m 285
286 Gregory Bailey 550 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS   & A C 00:51:20 8:16 min/m Ages 45 - 49 36 Male 241 Finished 00:50:56 8:12 min/m 286
287 David Kennedy 459 Unattached 00:51:25 8:17 min/m Ages 50 - 54 23 Male 242 Finished 00:50:46 8:11 min/m 287
288 Paul Prince 497 Unattached 00:51:31 8:18 min/m Male Senior 108 Male 243 Finished 00:51:18 8:16 min/m 288
289 Simon Davies 244 Unattached 00:51:31 8:18 min/m Male Senior 109 Male 244 Finished 00:50:53 8:12 min/m 289
290 Kevin Heede 293 Unattached 00:51:32 8:18 min/m Ages 45 - 49 37 Male 245 Finished 00:50:50 8:12 min/m 290
291 Danny Richards 287 Unattached 00:51:33 8:18 min/m Male Senior 110 Male 246 Finished 00:50:45 8:11 min/m 291
292 Simon Parsons 61 Whitchurch Whippets 00:51:36 8:19 min/m Ages 55 - 59 16 Male 247 Finished 00:51:12 8:15 min/m 292
293 Josh Yaxley 387 Unattached 00:51:38 8:19 min/m Male Senior 111 Male 248 Finished 00:51:12 8:15 min/m 293
294 Paul Dobson 82 Whitchurch Whippets 00:51:50 8:21 min/m Ages 55 - 59 17 Male 249 Finished 00:51:22 8:17 min/m 294
295 Mark Sobczak 226 Unattached 00:52:00 8:23 min/m Ages 40 - 44 47 Male 250 Finished 00:50:57 8:13 min/m 295
296 Matty Williams 450 Unattached 00:52:03 8:23 min/m Male Senior 112 Male 251 Finished 00:51:12 8:15 min/m 296
297 David Hancock 270 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS   A.C. 00:52:04 8:23 min/m Ages 65 - 69 8 Male 252 Finished 00:51:24 8:17 min/m 297
298 Paul Forrester 78 Unattached 00:52:05 8:24 min/m Ages 50 - 54 24 Male 253 Finished 00:51:33 8:18 min/m 298
299 Christopher Mcdonald 197 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:06 8:24 min/m Ages 60 - 64 5 Male 254 Finished 00:51:55 8:22 min/m 299
300 Graeme Foster 295 Unattached 00:52:08 8:24 min/m Ages 45 - 49 38 Male 255 Finished 00:51:40 8:20 min/m 300
301 Angus Bartaby 86 Unattached 00:52:09 8:24 min/m Ages 45 - 49 39 Male 256 Finished 00:51:41 8:20 min/m 301
302 Neil Bowcock 556 Unattached 00:52:12 8:25 min/m Ages 50 - 54 25 Male 257 Finished 00:51:53 8:22 min/m 302
303 Steve Wynne 155 Unattached 00:52:13 8:25 min/m Male Senior 113 Male 258 Finished 00:52:00 8:23 min/m 303
304 Margaret Meadowcroft 46 Unattached 00:52:15 8:25 min/m Ages 50 - 54 6 Female 46 Finished 00:51:55 8:22 min/m 304
305 Ellen Harrison 526 Oswestry Olympians 00:52:17 8:26 min/m Ages 55 - 59 3 Female 47 Finished 00:51:40 8:20 min/m 305
306 Clare Rose 299 Unattached 00:52:28 8:27 min/m Ages 35 - 39 12 Female 48 Finished 00:51:47 8:21 min/m 306
307 David Marshall 217 Unattached 00:52:29 8:27 min/m Ages 55 - 59 18 Male 259 Finished 00:52:01 8:23 min/m 307
308 Angela Vinall 256 Telford Harriers 00:52:30 8:28 min/m Ages 45 - 49 6 Female 49 Finished 00:51:50 8:21 min/m 308
309 Wesley Burrage-Jones 536 Unattached 00:52:31 8:28 min/m Male Senior 114 Male 260 Finished 00:51:48 8:21 min/m 309
310 Paul Lee 21 Unattached 00:52:32 8:28 min/m Male Senior 115 Male 261 Finished 00:51:36 8:19 min/m 310
311 James Dubash 111 Unattached 00:52:33 8:28 min/m Ages 40 - 44 48 Male 262 Finished 00:51:34 8:19 min/m 311
312 Stephen Symons 419 MANCHESTER YMCA   HARRIERS 00:52:34 8:28 min/m Ages 45 - 49 40 Male 263 Finished 00:52:21 8:26 min/m 312
313 Ann Jones 205 NSRRA 00:52:46 8:30 min/m Ages 45 - 49 7 Female 50 Finished 00:52:21 8:26 min/m 313
314 Claire Alman 446 Unattached 00:52:46 8:30 min/m Female Senior 13 Female 51 Finished 00:52:28 8:27 min/m 314
315 Roger Dugan 469 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:49 8:31 min/m Ages 45 - 49 41 Male 264 Finished 00:52:15 8:25 min/m 315
316 Jack Thomas 591 BUCKLEY RUNNERS 00:52:49 8:31 min/m Ages 70 - 74 2 Male 265 Finished 00:52:26 8:27 min/m 316
317 Alison Wilson 380 SY TRI 00:52:55 8:32 min/m Ages 55 - 59 4 Female 52 Finished 00:52:32 8:28 min/m 317
318 Ian Fraser 36 Maldwyn Harriers 00:53:03 8:33 min/m Ages 50 - 54 26 Male 266 Finished 00:52:14 8:25 min/m 318
319 Jason Rollinson 97 Market Drayton R.C. 00:53:05 8:33 min/m Ages 40 - 44 49 Male 267 Finished 00:52:41 8:29 min/m 319
320 Rachael Shaw 534 Unattached 00:53:07 8:34 min/m Female Senior 14 Female 53 Finished 00:52:34 8:28 min/m 320
321 Mike Roberts 520 Penny Lane Striders 00:53:08 8:34 min/m Ages 50 - 54 27 Male 268 Finished 00:52:51 8:31 min/m 321
322 Kevin Dovaston 107 Unattached 00:53:11 8:34 min/m Male Senior 116 Male 269 Finished 00:52:54 8:32 min/m 322
323 Neil Grove 551 Unattached 00:53:14 8:35 min/m Ages 50 - 54 28 Male 270 Finished 00:52:36 8:29 min/m 323
324 Maximilian Bradley 401 Unattached 00:53:15 8:35 min/m Junior 4 Male 271 Finished 00:52:41 8:29 min/m 324
325 Jonathan Mahoney 306 Telford Harriers 00:53:17 8:35 min/m Male Senior 117 Male 272 Finished 00:52:42 8:30 min/m 325
326 Tony Richmond 442 Unattached 00:53:20 8:36 min/m Ages 45 - 49 42 Male 273 Finished 00:52:35 8:28 min/m 326
327 Elizabeth Bowett 273 Unattached 00:53:21 8:36 min/m Female Senior 15 Female 54 Finished 00:52:41 8:29 min/m 327
328 Emily Rogers 358 Unattached 00:53:22 8:36 min/m Female Senior 16 Female 55 Finished 00:53:00 8:33 min/m 328
329 Chris Anthony 403 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:53:23 8:36 min/m Ages 40 - 44 50 Male 274 Finished 00:53:05 8:33 min/m 329
330 Andrew Childs 343 Telford Harriers 00:53:25 8:36 min/m Male Senior 118 Male 275 Finished 00:52:51 8:31 min/m 330
331 Jonathan Jones 28 Unattached 00:53:26 8:37 min/m Male Senior 119 Male 276 Finished 00:53:16 8:35 min/m 331
332 James Evans 193 Unattached 00:53:27 8:37 min/m Male Senior 120 Male 277 Finished 00:52:34 8:28 min/m 332
333 Simon Lewis 593 Unattached 00:53:31 8:38 min/m Male Senior 121 Male 278 Finished 00:53:02 8:33 min/m 333
334 Nigel Beckett 187 Unattached 00:53:33 8:38 min/m Ages 45 - 49 43 Male 279 Finished 00:53:04 8:33 min/m 334
335 Deborah Sambrook 75 Market Drayton R.C. 00:53:37 8:38 min/m Female Senior 17 Female 56 Finished 00:53:07 8:34 min/m 335
336 Andy Knott 554 Unattached 00:53:44 8:40 min/m Ages 55 - 59 19 Male 280 Finished 00:52:48 8:31 min/m 336
337 David Lawson 555 Unattached 00:53:44 8:40 min/m Male Senior 122 Male 281 Finished 00:52:47 8:30 min/m 337
338 Gary Jones 249 Shropshire Shufflers 00:53:54 8:41 min/m Male Senior 123 Male 282 Finished 00:53:30 8:37 min/m 338
339 Laura Edwards 123 Unattached 00:53:55 8:41 min/m Ages 35 - 39 13 Female 57 Finished 00:53:01 8:33 min/m 339
340 Jim Meadowcroft 45 Unattached 00:53:56 8:42 min/m Ages 40 - 44 51 Male 283 Finished 00:53:36 8:38 min/m 340
341 Dan Hamer 22 Unattached 00:54:02 8:42 min/m Male Senior 124 Male 284 Finished 00:53:05 8:33 min/m 341
342 Sarah Priest 50 Unattached 00:54:33 8:47 min/m Ages 40 - 44 7 Female 58 Finished 00:54:16 8:45 min/m 342
343 Samantha Williams 136 Unattached 00:54:42 8:49 min/m Ages 35 - 39 14 Female 59 Finished 00:53:50 8:41 min/m 343
344 Lisa Funge 245 Unattached 00:54:45 8:49 min/m Ages 35 - 39 15 Female 60 Finished 00:54:08 8:43 min/m 344
345 David Elson 504 Unattached 00:54:48 8:50 min/m Ages 40 - 44 52 Male 285 Finished 00:53:53 8:41 min/m 345
346 Ian Beattie 530 Telford A.C. 00:54:48 8:50 min/m Ages 55 - 59 20 Male 286 Finished 00:54:17 8:45 min/m 346
347 Shaun Gittens 505 Unattached 00:54:48 8:50 min/m Ages 40 - 44 53 Male 287 Finished 00:53:54 8:41 min/m 347
348 Heather Swanson 420 Telford Harriers 00:54:49 8:50 min/m Ages 40 - 44 8 Female 61 Finished 00:53:57 8:42 min/m 348
349 Jon Reilly 499 Unattached 00:54:52 8:51 min/m Male Senior 125 Male 288 Finished 00:54:02 8:43 min/m 349
350 Phil Hughes 376 Unattached 00:54:58 8:51 min/m Ages 50 - 54 29 Male 289 Finished 00:53:54 8:41 min/m 350
351 Steve Orrells 239 Maldwyn Harriers 00:55:00 8:52 min/m Ages 60 - 64 6 Male 290 Finished 00:54:11 8:44 min/m 351
352 Lyndsie Wilson 280 Unattached 00:55:01 8:52 min/m Ages 40 - 44 9 Female 62 Finished 00:54:08 8:43 min/m 352
353 Craig Mountain 166 Unattached 00:55:03 8:52 min/m Ages 40 - 44 54 Male 291 Finished 00:54:30 8:47 min/m 353
354 Nicola Atkins 322 Telford Harriers 00:55:04 8:52 min/m Ages 35 - 39 16 Female 63 Finished 00:54:24 8:46 min/m 354
355 Andy Hyde 375 Unattached 00:55:08 8:53 min/m Ages 55 - 59 21 Male 292 Finished 00:54:20 8:45 min/m 355
356 Sam Jones 215 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:55:12 8:54 min/m Female Senior 18 Female 64 Finished 00:54:44 8:49 min/m 356
357 Kelly Mackay 174 Telford Harriers 00:55:16 8:54 min/m Female Senior 19 Female 65 Finished 00:54:24 8:46 min/m 357
358 Alice Paine 49 HASTINGS RUNNERS 00:55:25 8:56 min/m Ages 50 - 54 7 Female 66 Finished 00:54:25 8:46 min/m 358
359 Moyna Richey 567 Unattached 00:55:44 8:59 min/m Ages 40 - 44 1 Unknown 1 Finished 00:54:57 8:51 min/m 359
360 Colin Pheasant 431 Chase Harriers 00:55:52 9:00 min/m Ages 55 - 59 22 Male 293 Finished 00:55:30 8:57 min/m 360
361 Catherine Fennell 485 Unattached 00:55:55 9:01 min/m Female Senior 20 Female 67 Finished 00:55:17 8:55 min/m 361
362 John Priest 91 Unattached 00:55:56 9:01 min/m Ages 45 - 49 44 Male 294 Finished 00:55:22 8:55 min/m 362
363 David Brown 486 Unattached 00:55:59 9:01 min/m Ages 45 - 49 45 Male 295 Finished 00:55:12 8:54 min/m 363
364 Stephen Duncan 63 Unattached 00:56:01 9:02 min/m Ages 45 - 49 46 Male 296 Finished 00:55:30 8:57 min/m 364
365 Jan Green 365 Unattached 00:56:12 9:03 min/m Ages 45 - 49 8 Female 68 Finished 00:55:47 8:59 min/m 365
366 David Watson 583 Unattached 00:56:24 9:05 min/m Male Senior 126 Male 297 Finished 00:55:54 9:00 min/m 366
367 Sian Leese 259 Unattached 00:56:27 9:06 min/m Female Senior 21 Female 69 Finished 00:55:37 8:58 min/m 367
368 James Roberts 547 Unattached 00:56:31 9:07 min/m Male Senior 127 Male 298 Finished 00:56:22 9:05 min/m 368
369 Nicola Hopwood Clark 538 Unattached 00:56:41 9:08 min/m Ages 40 - 44 10 Female 70 Finished 00:56:34 9:07 min/m 369
370 Melanie Bridgeman 537 Unattached 00:56:42 9:08 min/m Female Senior 22 Female 71 Finished 00:56:37 9:08 min/m 370
371 John Thompson 516 Telford Harriers 00:56:44 9:09 min/m Ages 40 - 44 55 Male 299 Finished 00:56:07 9:03 min/m 371
372 Lesley Hassall 507 Unattached 00:56:46 9:09 min/m Ages 55 - 59 5 Female 72 Finished 00:56:28 9:06 min/m 372
373 Janet Beckett 186 Unattached 00:56:50 9:10 min/m Ages 50 - 54 8 Female 73 Finished 00:56:15 9:04 min/m 373
374 Colin Clerkin 200 Unattached 00:56:52 9:10 min/m Ages 50 - 54 30 Male 300 Finished 00:56:25 9:06 min/m 374
375 Samantha Rogers 292 Unattached 00:57:00 9:11 min/m Ages 35 - 39 17