Follow @oolympians on Twitter  Join our Facebook Group  icon rss

looking for the old club website?

Oswestry Olympians are in the process of transferring all of the existing information, records and club information to this new website. While this process takes place, if you can't find what you're looking for you may be able to find it on this legacy copy of the old club website - click here.

Oswestry Olympians Seniors

Seniors Archives (64)

Seniors Archived materials

Monday, 05 August 2013 19:40

Archive 2011 Results -Gyrn Gallop

Written by
Gyrn Gallop 30th July 2011 Gyrn Gallop 2011 Race Time Race Name Club Age Position  No  Category 1 00:44:36 35 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorlands SM 2 00:45:51 15 Adrian Broughton Helsby SM 3 00:46:42 43 Rob Kerr SY Tri M45 4 00:47:43 8 Graham Jones U/A M55 5 00:48:12 10 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 6 00:48:48 32 Stephen Purcell U/A SM 7 00:49:08 6 Bryn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 8 00:49:28 11 Charles Ashley Wrexham AC M50 9 00:49:47 27 Mike Pearson U/A M55 10 00:50:37 36 Paul Beeston Maldwyn Harriers M45 11 00:50:47 7 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 12 00:50:49 41 Derek Larner Hytelm Tigers M45 13 00:51:12 26 Alasdair Moffot Oswestry Olympians SM 14 00:52:09 9 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury A.C M50 15 00:52:13 2 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 16 00:52:31 46 Martin Certyriend Clwydian Range Runners M55 17 00:52:38 23 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 18 00:52:41 39 Alex Lake Trismart SM 19 00:53:12 3 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 20 00:54:09 31 Nick Blake Oswestry Olympians M50 21 00:54:16 16 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 22 00:54:22 40 Michael Reynolds U/A M40 23 00:54:30 28 Matthew Pearson U/A SM 24 00:55:59 14 Gareth Boyd Helsby SM 25 00:56:14 38 Paul Brown U/A M40 26 00:56:36 37 David Hughes Oswestry Olympians M45 27 00:58:24 5 Phil Gillard Helsby M50 28 00:58:52 12 Linda Jones Wrexham AC F45 29 00:59:56 45 Dave Mayhew Last Inn Runners M50 30 01:02:16 34 Noel Harding U/A M40 31 01:02:35 30 Trevor Searle Oswestry Olympians M60 32 01:03:06 29 Frank Adlen Panisby M55 33 01:05:04 19 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 34 01:05:17 25 Barbara Ward Oswestry Olympians F55 35 01:05:25 1 Michael Edwards Wrexham AC M60 36 01:07:36 18 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 37 01:07:36 20 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers F40 38 01:07:36 21 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M45 39 01:08:14 24 Mike Belamy U/A SM 40 01:08:16 33 Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club M60 41 01:11:21 22 Robert Turner Great Western Runners M55 42 01:11:49 13 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC F45 43 01:12:36 42 Phillip Larner U/A SM 44 01:16:27 44 Mike Murray F.R.A M60 45 01:17:10 4 Robbie Webster U/A M60 46 01:18:37 47 Tracy Twitchin U/A F50 47 dnf 17 Josh Ogden Oswestry Olympians SM
Monday, 05 August 2013 19:38

Archive 2011 Results -Park Hall 5k

Written by
Park Hall 5k - 9 June 2011 Race Position Time Race No Name Club Age Category Position In Age Category 1 00.15.59 127 Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians SM 1 2 00.16.41 72 Gary Norgrove Wrexham Tri M40 1 3 00.17.00 93 Rob Hughes Telford SM 2 4 00.17.14 81 Jimmy Kershaw Oswestry Olympians JM 1 5 00.17.22 118 Josh Ogden Oswestry Olympians SM 3 6 00.17.50 112 Graham Jones Whitchurch Whippets SM 4 7 00.17.53 92 Alison Lavender Oswestry Olympians SF 1 8 00.17.57 90 Robert Jones Wrexham AAC SM 5 9 00.18.10 91 Ryan Stokes Oswestry Olympians JM 2 10 00.18.12 96 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians SM 6 11 00.18.14 60 Griff Owens Prestatyn RC M60 1 12 00.18.20 88 Andy Starkey West Chesire AC M50 1 13 00.18.32 111 Robert Sharam Whitchurch Whippets SM 7 14 00.18.38 59 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 1 15 00.18.40 74 Andrew Norgrove Wrexham AAC M45 1 16 00.18.42 67 Robert Fox U/A SM 8 17 00.18.54 110 Dean Richards Whitchurch Whippets SM 9 18 00.19.03 89 Amanda Davies Telford AC F35 1 19 00.19.28 121 Dave Newton Oswestry Olympians M45 2 20 00.19.51 75 Chris Evans Wrexham AAC SM 10 21 00.20.07 130 Robert Whittal Oswestry Olympians SM 11 22 00.20.16 120 Helena Bramwell Shropshire Shufflers F40 1 23 00.20.19 65 Charles Ashley Wrexham Tri M55 2 24 00.20.21 106 Brian Jones Wrexham Tri M55 3 25 00.20.24 134 Dan Fleetwood Shrewsbury AC SM 12 26 00.20.28 113 Michael Bastow Oswestry Olympians M40 2 27 00.20.37 97 Anthony Grogan Oswestry Olympians M50 2 28 00.20.38 85 Greg Stokes U/A JM 3 29 00.20.48 114 Andy Clarke U/A M50 3 30 00.20.51 80 Andrew Prosser Shropshire Shufflers M40 3 31 00.20.56 84 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians F40 2 32 00.21.02 76 Lisa Morley Wrexham AAC F40 3 33 00.21.13 98 Karl Hill U/A SM 13 34 00.21.18 123 Phil Whittall Shrewsbury AC SM 14 35 00.21.18 87 Becky Jones U/A F40 4 36 00.21.28 94 Andrea Vaughan Merionnydd RC F40 5 37 00.21.36 95 Frankie Vaughan Merionnydd RC M55 4 38 00.21.38 124 Bob Parker Oswestry Olympians M45 3 39 00.21.43 86 Stephen Nicholls Oswestry Olympians M50 4 40 00.21.57 133 Gareth Jones U/A SM 15 41 00.22.00 108 Daniel Pedley Wrexham AAC SM 16 42 00.22.04 109 David Hughes Oswestry Olympians M45 4 43 00.22.17 78 Linda Jones Wrexham AAC F45 1 44 00.22.19 126 Simon Hibbott Oswestry Olympians M45 5 45 00.22.21 73 Kim Norgrove Wrexham Tri F45 2 46 00.22.28 115 Michael Gandy West Chesire AC SM 17 47 00.22.31 125 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians F45 3 48 00.22.37 104 Graham Yarlett North Wales Road Runners Club M40 4 49 00.23.06 128 Graeme Foster U/A M45 6 50 00.23.16 116 James Weston U/A M50 5 51 00.23.22 68 Noel Harding U/A M40 5 52 00.23.29 79 Stephey Humphreys Oswestry Olympians SM 18 53 00.23.34 77 Barbara Ward Oswestry Olympians F55 1 54 00.23.38 131 Michael Curry U/A M45 7 55 00.23.41 135 Steph Conovel Oswestry Olympians SF 2 56 00.24.07 58 Ronald Harrison-Jones Prestatyn RC M70 1 57 00.24.13 103 Neil Ballard Oswestry Olympians M50 6 58 00.24.18 119 Heather Fras U/A SF 3 59 00.24.22 63 Robin Frost Wrexham AAC M60 2 60 00.24.33 70 Leanne Claydon U/A SF 4 61 00.24.35 66 Michael H Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 1 62 00.24.35 100 Sharon Jones Prestatyn RC F40 6 63 00.24.39 62 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn RC M70 2 64 00.24.52 61 David Hughes Prestatyn RC M70 3 65 00.24.56 129 Curtis Langley U/A SM 19 66 00.25.46 102 Kerry Warburton U/A SF 5 67 00.25.49 101 Lorraine Wynne U/A F45 4 68 00.25.53 122 Emma Sheekey Shrewsbury AC F40 7 69 00.26.26 82 Grace Hough Telford Harriers F60 1 70 00.27.30 69 Shaun Leslie Partington Wrexham AAC SM 20 71 00.27.39 105 Steve Davenport U/A M50 7 72 00.27.49 71 Barrie Jackson Merionnydd RC M70 4 73 00.28.15 83 Mick Ward Oswestry Olympians M70 5 74 00.28.50 99 Cerys Roberts U/A F40 8 75 00.28.58 107 Claire Kemp U/A SF 6 76 00.29.00 132 Mike Murray FRA M60 3 77 00.29.07 64 Mary Radford West Chesire AC F65 1 78 00.29.44 117 Julie Weston U/A F45 5
Monday, 05 August 2013 19:31

Archive 2011 Results -Mynydd Myfr

Written by
Mynydd Myfyr 30th May 2011 Race Time Race Name Club Age Position In Position  No  Category  Age Category 1 00:22:25 28 Ian Houston Wrecsam Tri M40 1 2 00:22:30 26 David Alexander West Cheshire A.C M40 2 3 00:23:32 23 Jimmy Kershaw Oswestry Olympians JM 1 4 00:23:50 14 Adair Broughton Helsby SM 1 5 00:24:03 34 Stuart Le'Clore U/A SM 2 6 00:24:32 36 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians SM 3 7 00:24:32 32 Bradley Hunter U/A JM 2 8 00:25:01 38 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M50 1 9 00:25:20 20 Kate Titlow Warrington AC SF 1 10 00:25:32 47 Joshua Benson Checkers Out SM 4 11 00:25:47 11 Charles Ashley Wrexham A.A.C M50 2 12 00:26:07 12 Nick Blake Oswestry Olympians M50 3 13 00:26:08 37 Paul Alan Stinton Buckley Runners SM 5 14 00:26:13 16 Duncan Jones Clwydian Range Runners M50 4 15 00:26:15 18 Huw Lewis Buckley Runners M50 5 16 00:26:19 33 Lisa Grantham Wirral AC F35 1 17 00:26:21 1 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 6 18 00:26:36 21 Rachel Jefferson Warrington AC JF 1 19 00:26:48 44 Dan Benson Checkers Out SM 6 20 00:27:26 49 Neil Owen Checkers Out SM 7 21 00:27:26 50 David Fleetwood Shrewsbury A.C SM 8 22 00:27:29 22 Holly Tidd Warrington AC JF 2 23 00:27:37 15 Peter Roberts Buckley Runners M65 1 24 00:27:45 55 Ian Clarke U/A M50 7 25 00:27:59 35 Glyn Jones U/A M45 1 26 00:28:00 45 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 3 27 00:28:01 43 David Benson U/A M55 1 28 00:28:02 10 Lisa Morley Wrexham A.C F40 1 29 00:28:10 24 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians F40 2 30 00:29:19 17 Bernie Jones U/A M50 8 31 00:28:21 54 Tony Sinnett Wrecsam Tri M45 2 32 00:28:48 41 David Hughes Oswestry Olympians M45 3 33 00:29:15 27 Peter Hughes Wrexham A.C M40 4 34 00:29:52 5 Phil Gillard Helsby M45 4 35 00:29:57 6 Michael Charman Spectrum Striders M60 1 36 00:30:58 51 Stephane Borie Checkers Out SM 9 37 00:31:01 29 Vanessa Griffiths Helsby R.C F45 1 38 00:31:09 31 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians F40 3 39 00:31:40 52 Paul Renison Checkers Out SM 10 40 00:31:49 19 Ciara Murphy Chester Tri SF 2 41 00:31:57 48 Michael Clark U/A SM 11 42 00:32:14 40 Gary Clarke U/A SM 12 43 00:32:55 56 Keasley Jackie Helsby R.C F50 1 44 00:33:06 30 Carol Shaw Helsby R.C F45 2 45 00:33:11 7 Michael H Edwards Wrexham A.C M65 2 46 00:33:27 57 Peter Henry U/A SM 13 47 00:34:00 8 Robert Turner Great Western Runners M55 2 48 00:35:06 46 Tom Benson Checkers Out SM 14 49 00:35:33 42 Betty Grieve Helsby R.C F50 2 50 00:36:39 9 Alan Hodgkins Telford A.C M65 3 51 00:38:20 53 Mike Murray F.R.A M60 2 52 00:28:33 4 Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders F60 1 53 00:38:33 39 Mario Foschi Wirral AC M55 3 54 00:48:55 2 Mary Radford West Cheshire A.C F65 1 55 dnf 3 John Tipping Wrexham A.A.C M70 56 dnf 25 Daisy Tickner Oswestry Olympians JF
Tuesday, 09 July 2013 20:44

Archive 2012 Results - Ellesmere 10k

Written by

Ellesmere 10k - Sunday 26th August 2012

Results by Galeforce Events

Pos FirstName Club Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Chip Time Pace from Gun Finish Status
1 Tom Humphries Cannock and Stafford A.C. 388 00:29:13 Male Senior 1 Male 1 00:29:12 4:42 min/m Finished
2 Andrew Davies Maldwyn Harriers 433 00:31:09 Male Senior 2 Male 2 00:31:08 5:01 min/m Finished
3 Chris Rimmer Telford A.C. 443 00:32:21 Male Senior 3 Male 3 00:32:20 5:13 min/m Finished
4 Paul Mountford Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers 397 00:34:23 Male Senior 4 Male 4 00:34:23 5:32 min/m Finished
5 Paul Waby Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers 349 00:34:29 Ages 45 - 49 1 Male 5 00:34:27 5:33 min/m Finished
6 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians 36 00:34:35 Ages 40 - 44 1 Male 6 00:34:33 5:34 min/m Finished
7 Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers 144 00:35:14 Male Senior 5 Male 7 00:35:13 5:41 min/m Finished
8 Michelle Ross-Cope City of Stoke 475 00:35:17 Ages 40 - 44 1 Female 1 00:35:16 5:41 min/m Finished
9 Russell Simpson Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C. 378 00:36:00 Male Senior 6 Male 8 00:35:58 5:48 min/m Finished
10 Robert Jones Wrexham A.A.C. 74 00:36:10 Male Senior 7 Male 9 00:36:08 5:50 min/m Finished
11 Stuart Le'clere SY TRI 446 00:36:20 Male Senior 8 Male 10 00:36:18 5:51 min/m Finished
12 Kim Fawke Telford A.C. 45 00:36:24 Ages 35 - 39 1 Female 2 00:36:23 5:52 min/m Finished
13 Richard Mckenna Shropshire Shufflers 462 00:36:30 Male Senior 9 Male 11 00:36:27 5:53 min/m Finished
14 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians 324 00:36:35 Ages 40 - 44 2 Male 12 00:36:31 5:54 min/m Finished
15 Simon Link Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers 351 00:36:37 Ages 45 - 49 2 Male 13 00:36:33 5:54 min/m Finished
16 Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers 271 00:36:49 Male Senior 10 Male 14 00:36:46 5:56 min/m Finished
17 Adam Gobern Unattached 333 00:36:53 Male Senior 11 Male 15 00:36:49 5:56 min/m Finished
18 Darren Washington City of Stoke 79 00:36:59 Ages 45 - 49 3 Male 16 00:36:56 5:57 min/m Finished
19 Graham Jones Whitchurch Whippets 191 00:37:00 Male Senior 12 Male 17 00:36:58 5:58 min/m Finished
20 Michael Diamond Army Triathlon 358 00:37:43 Male Senior 13 Male 18 00:37:40 6:05 min/m Finished
21 Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers 380 00:37:46 Male Senior 14 Male 19 00:37:43 6:05 min/m Finished
22 Stuart Potter Unattached 461 00:37:48 Male Senior 15 Male 20 00:37:46 6:05 min/m Finished
23 Mandy Vernon Trentham A.C. 396 00:37:56 Ages 40 - 44 2 Female 3 00:37:52 6:07 min/m Finished
24 Kevin Burke Stourbridge R.C. 97 00:38:06 Ages 55 - 59 1 Male 21 00:38:04 6:08 min/m Finished
25 Edward Davies Maldwyn Harriers 434 00:38:09 Ages 55 - 59 2 Male 22 00:38:04 6:09 min/m Finished
26 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers 422 00:38:46 Ages 50 - 54 1 Male 23 00:38:42 6:15 min/m Finished
27 Oliver Rodwell Unattached 306 00:38:48 Male Senior 16 Male 24 00:38:47 6:15 min/m Finished
28 Ian Clark Orion Harriers 436 00:38:53 Male Senior 17 Male 25 00:38:48 6:16 min/m Finished
29 Stephen Reid Unattached 94 00:39:08 Male Senior 18 Male 26 00:39:03 6:18 min/m Finished
30 Liam Browne East Cheshire Harriers 243 00:39:12 Male Senior 19 Male 27 00:39:09 6:19 min/m Finished
31 Tony Paul Unattached 408 00:39:13 Male Senior 20 Male 28 00:39:06 6:19 min/m Finished
32 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers 11 00:39:16 Male Senior 21 Male 29 00:39:10 6:20 min/m Finished
33 Tim Gears Oswestry Olympians 383 00:39:18 Male Senior 22 Male 30 00:39:16 6:20 min/m Finished
34 Clare Thurgood Orion Harriers 435 00:39:31 Female Senior 1 Female 4 00:39:26 6:22 min/m Finished
35 Craig Ottolini Market Drayton R.C. 180 00:39:33 Ages 40 - 44 3 Male 31 00:39:27 6:22 min/m Finished
36 Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners 291 00:39:35 Male Senior 23 Male 32 00:39:29 6:23 min/m Finished
37 Jason Thomas Cybi Striders 75 00:39:39 Male Senior 24 Male 33 00:39:38 6:23 min/m Finished
38 Dave Newton Oswestry Olympians 342 00:39:41 Ages 45 - 49 4 Male 34 00:39:37 6:24 min/m Finished
39 Laura Gray Birmingham Runners and Triathletes 48 00:39:51 Female Senior 2 Female 5 00:39:49 6:25 min/m Finished
40 Yves Guillaume Unattached 405 00:39:51 Ages 40 - 44 4 Male 35 00:39:47 6:25 min/m Finished
41 J.merfyn Williams Cybi Striders 76 00:39:59 Ages 50 - 54 2 Male 36 00:39:57 6:26 min/m Finished
42 Derek Clarke Unattached 173 00:40:03 Ages 40 - 44 5 Male 37 00:39:58 6:27 min/m Finished
43 Michael Deering Unattached 427 00:40:04 Male Senior 25 Male 38 00:39:57 6:27 min/m Finished
44 David Millington Wrexham A.C. 174 00:40:20 Ages 40 - 44 6 Male 39 00:40:01 6:30 min/m Finished
45 Adam Reynolds Unattached 317 00:40:21 Male Senior 26 Male 40   6:30 min/m Finished
46 Tom Lister FLECKNEY & KIBWORTH 490 00:40:25 Male Senior 27 Male 41 00:40:06 6:31 min/m Finished
47 Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers 389 00:40:38 Male Senior 28 Male 42 00:40:30 6:33 min/m Finished
48 Alister Brown Unattached 60 00:40:41 Male Senior 29 Male 43 00:40:32 6:33 min/m Finished
49 Becky Lewis Unattached 374 00:40:45 Female Senior 3 Female 6   6:34 min/m Finished
50 Stephen Askey Newcastle A.C. 338 00:40:55 Ages 55 - 59 3 Male 44 00:40:48 6:36 min/m Finished
51 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers 210 00:41:08 Ages 45 - 49 5 Male 45 00:40:59 6:38 min/m Finished
52 Emily Dove Whitchurch Whippets 429 00:41:12 Female Senior 4 Female 7 00:41:06 6:38 min/m Finished
53 Sarah Mackness Telford A.C. 463 00:41:14 Female Senior 5 Female 8 00:41:07 6:39 min/m Finished
54 Phillip Blakeway Unattached 416 00:41:15 Male Senior 30 Male 46 00:41:10 6:39 min/m Finished
55 Richard Edwards East Cheshire Harriers 493 00:41:20 Male Senior 31 Male 47 00:41:13 6:40 min/m Finished
56 Vic Davies Unattached 312 00:41:38 Ages 50 - 54 3 Male 48 00:41:32 6:43 min/m Finished
57 Dean Richards Whitchurch Whippets 59 00:41:42 Male Senior 32 Male 49 00:41:08 6:43 min/m Finished
58 Nigel Clarke Hereford Couriers 332 00:41:47 Ages 40 - 44 7 Male 50 00:41:36 6:44 min/m Finished
59 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians 250 00:41:47 Ages 40 - 44 8 Male 51 00:41:43 6:44 min/m Finished
60 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets 26 00:41:57 Ages 40 - 44 9 Male 52 00:41:49 6:46 min/m Finished
61 Gwilliam Richard Unattached 412 00:42:02 Male Senior 33 Male 53 00:42:00 6:46 min/m Finished
62 Paul Robertson Ellesmere Port R.C. 51 00:42:04 Ages 50 - 54 4 Male 54 00:41:51 6:47 min/m Finished
63 Nicholas Price Unattached 224 00:42:05 Male Senior 34 Male 55 00:41:30 6:47 min/m Finished
64 Stuart Glenister zoom tri 489 00:42:11 Ages 35 - 39 1 Male 56 00:42:01 6:48 min/m Finished
65 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury A.C. 326 00:42:21 Ages 50 - 54 5 Male 57 00:42:17 6:49 min/m Finished
66 Andrew Jones Wrexham A.C. 117 00:42:22 Male Senior 35 Male 58 00:42:03 6:50 min/m Finished
67 Peter Booth Shropshire Shufflers 421 00:42:23 Ages 60 - 64 1 Male 59 00:42:13 6:50 min/m Finished
68 Steve Ingleby Unattached 352 00:42:29 Ages 50 - 54 6 Male 60 00:42:23 6:51 min/m Finished
69 Russell Eaton Unattached 386 00:42:32 Ages 45 - 49 6 Male 61   6:51 min/m Finished
70 Tom Jones Unattached 119 00:42:36 Junior 1 Male 62 00:42:12 6:52 min/m Finished
71 Peter Savill Shrewsbury Road Runners 242 00:42:36 Ages 55 - 59 4 Male 63 00:42:32 6:52 min/m Finished
72 Ben Bewley Unattached 72 00:42:36 Male Senior 36 Male 64   6:52 min/m Finished
73 Brian Hickson Whitchurch Whippets 164 00:42:43 Male Senior 37 Male 65 00:42:09 6:53 min/m Finished
74 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers 415 00:42:45 Ages 40 - 44 10 Male 66 00:42:40 6:53 min/m Finished
75 Richard Stewart Whitchurch Whippets 9 00:42:46 Ages 55 - 59 5 Male 67 00:42:33 6:53 min/m Finished
76 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers 54 00:42:52 Ages 60 - 64 2 Male 68 00:42:43 6:54 min/m Finished
77 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners 329 00:43:06 Ages 55 - 59 6 Male 69 00:43:00 6:57 min/m Finished
78 Jacqui Smith Oswestry Olympians 382 00:43:21 Ages 35 - 39 2 Female 9 00:43:07 6:59 min/m Finished
79 Lee Williams Unattached 418 00:43:21 Male Senior 38 Male 70 00:43:08 6:59 min/m Finished
80 Peter Hopley Mow Cop Runners 99 00:43:29 Male Senior 39 Male 71 00:43:26 7:00 min/m Finished
81 Adam Owen-Smith Unattached 142 00:43:36 Male Senior 40 Male 72 00:43:26 7:01 min/m Finished
82 Lee Perry Unattached 357 00:43:37 Ages 45 - 49 7 Male 73 00:43:31 7:02 min/m Finished
83 Michael Whiteside Tattenhall Runners 384 00:43:39 Ages 60 - 64 3 Male 74 00:43:33 7:02 min/m Finished
84 Andy Clarke Unattached 21 00:43:43 Ages 50 - 54 7 Male 75 00:43:27 7:03 min/m Finished
85 David Roe Unattached 302 00:43:48 Male Senior 41 Male 76 00:43:14 7:03 min/m Finished
86 Maurice Price Shropshire Shufflers 30 00:43:49 Male Senior 42 Male 77 00:43:38 7:04 min/m Finished
87 Arwel Jones Prestatyn R.C. 448 00:43:56 Ages 50 - 54 8 Male 78 00:43:51 7:05 min/m Finished
88 Tony Marrs SY TRI 481 00:43:59 Ages 50 - 54 9 Male 79   7:05 min/m Finished
89 Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers 445 00:44:16 Ages 50 - 54 10 Male 80 00:44:05 7:08 min/m Finished
90 Martin Lambert Unattached 34 00:44:19 Ages 40 - 44 11 Male 81 00:44:00 7:08 min/m Finished
91 Elliot Jones Shropshire Shufflers 269 00:44:24 Male Senior 43 Male 82 00:44:11 7:09 min/m Finished
92 Rob Davies Unattached 400 00:44:31 Ages 45 - 49 8 Male 83 00:44:11 7:10 min/m Finished
93 David Chuter Market Drayton R.C. 192 00:44:36 Ages 50 - 54 11 Male 84 00:44:18 7:11 min/m Finished
94 Andrew Cane Unattached 171 00:44:38 Ages 40 - 44 12 Male 85 00:44:29 7:12 min/m Finished
95 Catherine Voyce Shropshire Shufflers 294 00:44:41 Ages 35 - 39 3 Female 10 00:44:31 7:12 min/m Finished
96 Peter Lomas Unattached 137 00:44:43 Male Senior 44 Male 86 00:44:30 7:12 min/m Finished
97 David Scotcher Market Drayton R.C. 166 00:44:48 Ages 40 - 44 13 Male 87 00:44:34 7:13 min/m Finished
98 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians 2 00:44:50 Ages 45 - 49 9 Male 88 00:44:30 7:14 min/m Finished
99 Doug Blundred Unattached 314 00:44:51 Male Senior 45 Male 89 00:44:31 7:14 min/m Finished
100 Steve Lomas Macclesfield Harriers 83 00:44:55 Ages 40 - 44 14 Male 90 00:44:44 7:14 min/m Finished
101 Jo Meadowcroft Whitchurch Whippets 130 00:44:56 Ages 40 - 44 3 Female 11 00:44:22 7:14 min/m Finished
102 Troy Baines Unattached 483 00:44:57 Ages 40 - 44 15 Male 91 00:44:35 7:15 min/m Finished
103 Natt Roberts   501 00:45:05 Ages 35 - 39 2 Male 92 00:44:56 7:16 min/m Finished
104 Jonathan Higson Telford Harriers 61 00:45:05 Male Senior 46 Male 93 00:44:56 7:16 min/m Finished
105 Andrew Wilcox Unattached 140 00:45:06 Ages 40 - 44 16 Male 94 00:45:02 7:16 min/m Finished
106 Jonathan Pierce Newport and District R.C. 318 00:45:08 Ages 60 - 64 4 Male 95 00:44:59 7:16 min/m Finished
107 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers 497 00:45:10 Ages 50 - 54 12 Male 96 00:45:02 7:17 min/m Finished
108 Nick Watson Stragglers 456 00:45:19 Male Senior 47 Male 97 00:44:50 7:18 min/m Finished
109 David Jones Unattached 85 00:45:24 Ages 50 - 54 13 Male 98 00:45:06 7:19 min/m Finished
110 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians 485 00:45:28 Ages 45 - 49 1 Female 12 00:45:19 7:20 min/m Finished
111 Simon Lewis Unattached 487 00:45:29 Male Senior 48 Male 99   7:20 min/m Finished
112 Rodney Jones Tattenhall Runners 361 00:45:29 Ages 50 - 54 14 Male 100 00:45:02 7:20 min/m Finished
113 David Hughes Oswestry Olympians 341 00:45:31 Ages 45 - 49 10 Male 101 00:45:22 7:20 min/m Finished
114 Lee Williams Oswestry Olympians 305 00:45:32 Male Senior 49 Male 102 00:45:17 7:20 min/m Finished
115 Geoff Read Spectrum Striders 363 00:45:34 Ages 60 - 64 5 Male 103 00:45:26 7:20 min/m Finished
116 Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers 459 00:45:35 Ages 45 - 49 11 Male 104 00:45:14 7:21 min/m Finished
117 Craig Taylor Newcastle A.C. 183 00:45:42 Male Senior 50 Male 105 00:45:28 7:22 min/m Finished
118 Tim Hanan Unattached 249 00:45:44 Male Senior 51 Male 106 00:45:20 7:22 min/m Finished
119 Andy Smith Shrewsbury A.C. 499 00:45:52 Ages 50 - 54 15 Male 107 00:45:46 7:24 min/m Finished
120 Jacky Thorn Vale Royal A.C. 472 00:46:03 Ages 50 - 54 1 Female 13 00:45:50 7:25 min/m Finished
121 James Brathwaite Shrewsbury Road Runners 270 00:46:06 Ages 40 - 44 17 Male 108 00:45:52 7:26 min/m Finished
122 Michael Coburn Unattached 20 00:46:10 Ages 40 - 44 18 Male 109 00:46:08 7:26 min/m Finished
123 Nick Turnbull Unattached 123 00:46:14 Ages 45 - 49 2 Female 14 00:45:50 7:27 min/m Finished
124 Jane Eardley Penny Lane Striders 414 00:46:16 Female Senior 6 Female 15 00:46:07 7:27 min/m Finished
125 Nathan Winstanley Unattached 262 00:46:20 Male Senior 52 Male 110 00:45:55 7:28 min/m Finished
126 Alex Howell   498 00:46:29 Ages 40 - 44 19 Male 111 00:46:00 7:29 min/m Finished
127 John Gwynn Evans Aberystwyth A.C. 437 00:46:31 Ages 65 - 69 1 Male 112 00:46:15 7:30 min/m Finished
128 Michael Gandy West Cheshire A.C. 8 00:46:39 Ages 40 - 44 20 Male 113 00:46:23 7:31 min/m Finished
129 Hannah Bentley Macclesfield Harriers 272 00:46:40 Female Senior 7 Female 16 00:46:29 7:31 min/m Finished
130 Laura Fisher Whitchurch Whippets 165 00:46:42 Female Senior 8 Female 17 00:46:06 7:32 min/m Finished
131 Dan Loughlin Unattached 469 00:46:46 Male Senior 53 Male 114 00:46:34 7:32 min/m Finished
132 Richard James Wrexham A.C. 360 00:46:48 Male Senior 54 Male 115 00:46:27 7:32 min/m Finished
133 Jack Mowl Unattached 431 00:46:53 Male Senior 55 Male 116 00:46:31 7:33 min/m Finished
134 Stephen Humphreys Oswestry Olympians 104 00:46:55 Male Senior 56 Male 117 00:46:40 7:34 min/m Finished
135 David Alan Jones Denbigh Harriers 68 00:46:56 Ages 50 - 54 16 Male 118 00:46:45 7:34 min/m Finished
136 Nick Lythgoe Shropshire Shufflers 62 00:46:58 Ages 40 - 44 21 Male 119 00:46:38 7:34 min/m Finished
137 Robert Duckers ?? 276 00:47:03 Male Senior 57 Male 120 00:46:42 7:35 min/m Finished
138 Sam Jones Unattached 220 00:47:07 Male Senior 58 Male 121 00:46:54 7:36 min/m Finished
139 Melvyn Austin Unattached 486 00:47:11 Ages 50 - 54 17 Male 122 00:46:40 7:36 min/m Finished
140 Scott Chapman Unattached 219 00:47:16 Male Senior 59 Male 123 00:47:07 7:37 min/m Finished
141 Darren Hilton Unattached 194 00:47:23 Ages 40 - 44 22 Male 124 00:46:53 7:38 min/m Finished
142 Peter Davis Unattached 391 00:47:24 Ages 45 - 49 12 Male 125 00:47:09 7:38 min/m Finished
143 Mark Gregory Whitchurch Whippets 187 00:47:26 Ages 40 - 44 23 Male 126 00:46:49 7:39 min/m Finished
144 Tania Brandon Oswestry Olympians 395 00:47:28 Ages 45 - 49 3 Female 18 00:47:06 7:39 min/m Finished
145 Alison Whitelaw Wrexham A.C. 350 00:47:28 Ages 50 - 54 2 Female 19 00:47:15 7:39 min/m Finished
146 Michael Davies Tattenhall Runners 189 00:47:33 Ages 50 - 54 18 Male 127 00:47:07 7:40 min/m Finished
147 Rosemary Wilson Trentham A.C. 441 00:47:34 Ages 50 - 54 3 Female 20 00:47:26 7:40 min/m Finished
148 Chris Price Unattached 335 00:47:37 Ages 50 - 54 19 Male 128 00:47:27 7:40 min/m Finished
149 Andrew Stokes Unattached 300 00:47:39 Ages 40 - 44 24 Male 129 00:47:19 7:41 min/m Finished
150 Adam Larking Unattached 133 00:47:41 Male Senior 60 Male 130 00:46:55 7:41 min/m Finished
151 Bobby Young Unattached 267 00:47:43 Male Senior 61 Male 131 00:47:29 7:41 min/m Finished
152 Paul Ardill Unattached 325 00:47:46 Male Senior 62 Male 132 00:47:28 7:42 min/m Finished
153 Malcolm Metcalfe Unattached 232 00:47:47 Ages 50 - 54 20 Male 133 00:47:28 7:42 min/m Finished
154 Greg Wynne Unattached 369 00:47:51 Male Senior 63 Male 134 00:47:39 7:43 min/m Finished
155 Paul Langton Unattached 135 00:47:51 Ages 45 - 49 13 Male 135 00:47:41 7:43 min/m Finished
156 Catherine Rowe Long Eaton R.C. 190 00:47:55 Ages 50 - 54 4 Female 21 00:47:44 7:43 min/m Finished
157 Trevor Searle Oswestry Olympians 438 00:47:55 Ages 60 - 64 6 Male 136 00:47:33 7:43 min/m Finished
158 Karl Hill Unattached 1 00:47:56 Male Senior 64 Male 137 00:47:48 7:44 min/m Finished
159 Laura Challinor Unattached 268 00:47:57 Female Senior 9 Female 22 00:47:43 7:44 min/m Finished
160 Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners 417 00:48:03 Ages 50 - 54 21 Male 138 00:47:38 7:44 min/m Finished
161 David Lee Unattached 310 00:48:14 Ages 45 - 49 14 Male 139 00:47:20 7:46 min/m Finished
162 Tim Hulmes Unattached 356 00:48:18 Male Senior 65 Male 140 00:48:13 7:47 min/m Finished
163 Johanna Cooke Unattached 216 00:48:19 Female Senior 10 Female 23 00:48:06 7:47 min/m Finished
164 Jonathan Powell Unattached 37 00:48:19 Male Senior 66 Male 141 00:47:46 7:47 min/m Finished
165 Craig Spencer   491 00:48:28 Male Senior 67 Male 142 00:47:44 7:49 min/m Finished
166 James Marsh Whitchurch Whippets 32 00:48:30 Male Senior 68 Male 143 00:47:54 7:49 min/m Finished
167 Carol Bird Macclesfield Harriers 185 00:48:37 Ages 50 - 54 5 Female 24 00:48:27 7:50 min/m Finished
168 Paul Dobson Whitchurch Whippets 31 00:48:46 Ages 55 - 59 7 Male 144 00:48:09 7:51 min/m Finished
169 Mark Evans Unattached 84 00:48:46 Ages 50 - 54 22 Male 145 00:48:24 7:52 min/m Finished
170 Danni Evans Unattached 39 00:48:47 Ages 35 - 39 4 Female 25 00:48:07 7:52 min/m Finished
171 Mary Mills Holme Pierrepont R.C. 56 00:48:57 Ages 50 - 54 6 Female 26 00:48:49 7:53 min/m Finished
172 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke 454 00:49:03 Ages 50 - 54 23 Male 146 00:48:59 7:54 min/m Finished
173 Clive Edwards Unattached 70 00:49:03 Ages 40 - 44 25 Male 147 00:48:22 7:54 min/m Finished
174 Jim Avery Unattached 139 00:49:16 Male Senior 69 Male 148 00:48:45 7:56 min/m Finished
175 Edward Gwilliam Unattached 413 00:49:19 Male Senior 70 Male 149 00:49:13 7:57 min/m Finished
176 Dylan Morrey Unattached 366 00:49:24 Male Senior 71 Male 150 00:49:02 7:58 min/m Finished
177 Victoria Strickler Unattached 399 00:49:24 Female Senior 11 Female 27   7:58 min/m Finished
178 Stephen Herring Unattached 308 00:49:28 Ages 45 - 49 15 Male 151 00:49:07 7:58 min/m Finished
179 Elliott Davies Unattached 195 00:49:29 Male Senior 72 Male 152 00:48:59 7:58 min/m Finished
180 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers 10 00:49:32 Male Senior 73 Male 153 00:49:19 7:59 min/m Finished
181 Matthew Anthony Unattached 199 00:49:34 Junior 2 Male 154 00:49:32 7:59 min/m Finished
182 Ben Brennan Unattached 355 00:49:39 Male Senior 74 Male 155 00:49:34 8:00 min/m Finished
183 Naomi Watson Mercia Fell Runners 455 00:49:41 Female Senior 12 Female 28 00:49:12 8:00 min/m Finished
184 Jamie White Unattached 163 00:49:41 Male Senior 75 Male 156 00:49:31 8:00 min/m Finished
185 Robin Noble Unattached 410 00:49:43 Ages 45 - 49 16 Male 157 00:49:09 8:01 min/m Finished
186 Stephen Forster Unattached 256 00:49:45 Male Senior 76 Male 158 00:49:22 8:01 min/m Finished
187 Alec White Oswestry Olympians 458 00:49:46 Ages 60 - 64 7 Male 159 00:49:25 8:01 min/m Finished
188 Chris Morris Unattached 375 00:49:48 Male Senior 77 Male 160 00:49:41 8:01 min/m Finished
189 Alan Milburn Unattached 87 00:49:48 Male Senior 78 Male 161 00:49:09 8:02 min/m Finished
190 Adrian Lees NSRRA 476 00:49:56 Ages 40 - 44 26 Male 162 00:49:28 8:03 min/m Finished
191 Ian Grogan RAF Triathlon 466 00:49:57 Ages 40 - 44 27 Male 163 00:49:43 8:03 min/m Finished
192 Colin Jones Unattached 282 00:49:58 Ages 50 - 54 24 Male 164 00:49:23 8:03 min/m Finished
193 Sarah Roberts Unattached 25 00:50:05 Ages 35 - 39 5 Female 29 00:49:49 8:04 min/m Finished
194 Damian Mason Unattached 168 00:50:06 Ages 40 - 44 28 Male 165   8:04 min/m Finished
195 Lee Loughlin Unattached 468 00:50:07 Male Senior 79 Male 166 00:49:55 8:05 min/m Finished
196 John Kummer Hardley Runners 392 00:50:08 Ages 60 - 64 8 Male 167 00:49:59 8:05 min/m Finished
197 Deborah Richards Unattached 348 00:50:13 Ages 50 - 54 7 Female 30 00:49:41 8:06 min/m Finished
198 Roger Harrison-Jones Prestatyn R.C. 281 00:50:14 Ages 75 - 79 1 Male 168 00:50:06 8:06 min/m Finished
199 Dave Griffiths Unattached 264 00:50:15 Ages 50 - 54 25 Male 169 00:49:56 8:06 min/m Finished
200 Helen Roberts   500 00:50:18 Ages 35 - 39 6 Female 31 00:50:09 8:06 min/m Finished
201 Graham Howell Liverpool Harriers 447 00:50:20 Ages 60 - 64 9 Male 170 00:50:12 8:07 min/m Finished
202 Jack Jameson Unattached 200 00:50:27 Junior 3 Male 171 00:50:25 8:08 min/m Finished
203 Maria Spuring Shropshire Shufflers 473 00:50:27 Ages 40 - 44 4 Female 32 00:50:20 8:08 min/m Finished
204 Bill Clarke Stone Master Marathoners 440 00:50:27 Ages 65 - 69 2 Male 172   8:08 min/m Finished
205 Chris Anthony Killamarsh Kestrels 284 00:50:28 Male Senior 80 Male 173 00:49:48 8:08 min/m Finished
206 David Hancock Macclesfield Harriers 147 00:50:29 Ages 60 - 64 10 Male 174 00:49:57 8:08 min/m Finished
207 Alan Durston Ellesmere Port R.C. 404 00:50:44 Ages 60 - 64 11 Male 175 00:49:52 8:11 min/m Finished
208 Eddie Culshaw   496 00:50:48 Ages 50 - 54 26 Male 176 00:49:57 8:11 min/m Finished
209 Allan Mcfarlane Unattached 478 00:50:52 Ages 45 - 49 17 Male 177 00:50:19 8:12 min/m Finished
210 John Young Unattached 212 00:50:52 Ages 60 - 64 12 Male 178 00:50:19 8:12 min/m Finished
211 Verity Gray Unattached 157 00:50:53 Female Senior 13 Female 33 00:50:12 8:12 min/m Finished
212 Annette Loveday SY TRI 442 00:50:56 Ages 45 - 49 4 Female 34 00:50:24 8:12 min/m Finished
213 Christopher Hodges Unattached 488 00:51:02 Junior 4 Male 179 00:50:44 8:13 min/m Finished
214 Carl Amos Fast Company 495 00:51:03 Ages 60 - 64 13 Male 180 00:50:29 8:14 min/m Finished
215 Emma Dainty Unattached 387 00:51:07 Female Senior 14 Female 35 00:50:35 8:14 min/m Finished
216 Rachel Corbett Unattached 134 00:51:13 Female Senior 15 Female 36 00:50:28 8:15 min/m Finished
217 Barry Thain Unattached 311 00:51:15 Ages 55 - 59 8 Male 181 00:51:02 8:15 min/m Finished
218 Ann Williams NSRRA 71 00:51:23 Ages 45 - 49 5 Female 37 00:50:51 8:17 min/m Finished
219 Graeme Foster Unattached 381 00:51:25 Ages 45 - 49 18 Male 182 00:51:02 8:17 min/m Finished
220 Simon Parsons Whitchurch Whippets 49 00:51:27 Ages 50 - 54 27 Male 183 00:50:49 8:18 min/m Finished
221 Simon Richards Wrexham Tri 120 00:51:36 Ages 45 - 49 19 Male 184 00:51:04 8:19 min/m Finished
222 Tony Welsby Shropshire Shufflers 18 00:52:00 Ages 60 - 64 14 Male 185 00:51:43 8:23 min/m Finished
223 Helena Hodges Unattached 336 00:52:06 Ages 50 - 54 8 Female 38 00:51:48 8:24 min/m Finished
224 Russ Hales Unattached 78 00:52:11 Ages 40 - 44 29 Male 186 00:51:40 8:25 min/m Finished
225 David Smith Unattached 253 00:52:12 Ages 40 - 44 30 Male 187 00:51:46 8:25 min/m Finished
226 Sean Whan Kings Heath R.C. 479 00:52:17 Male Senior 81 Male 188 00:51:40 8:26 min/m Finished
227 Paul Prince Unattached 252 00:52:21 Male Senior 82 Male 189 00:52:04 8:26 min/m Finished
228 Roderick Rogers Eryri Harriers 464 00:52:26 Ages 50 - 54 28 Male 190 00:52:23 8:27 min/m Finished
229 John Strange Telford Harriers 364 00:52:33 Ages 60 - 64 15 Male 191 00:52:09 8:28 min/m Finished
230 David Neale Unattached 407 00:52:47 Male Senior 83 Male 192 00:52:27 8:30 min/m Finished
231 Chris Newman Unattached 28 00:52:50 Ages 55 - 59 1 Female 39 00:52:29 8:31 min/m Finished
232 Deborah Scotcher Market Drayton R.C. 167 00:53:02 Ages 40 - 44 5 Female 40 00:52:47 8:33 min/m Finished
233 Nigel Beckett Unattached 92 00:53:08 Ages 45 - 49 20 Male 193 00:52:43 8:34 min/m Finished
234 Mark Parsons Unattached 340 00:53:10 Ages 45 - 49 21 Male 194 00:52:40 8:34 min/m Finished
235 Alan Hodgkiss Telford A.C. 402 00:53:11 Ages 65 - 69 3 Male 195 00:52:30 8:34 min/m Finished
236 Leon Loughran Unattached 197 00:53:18 Male Senior 84 Male 196 00:52:33 8:35 min/m Finished
237 Jennifer Chambers Tattenhall Runners 474 00:53:21 Ages 35 - 39 7 Female 41 00:52:54 8:36 min/m Finished
238 Daniel Cooke Unattached 214 00:53:28 Male Senior 85 Male 197   8:37 min/m Finished
239 James Hall Unattached 309 00:53:28 Male Senior 86 Male 198 00:53:09 8:37 min/m Finished
240 Steven Youens Unattached 359 00:53:36 Ages 55 - 59 9 Male 199 00:53:16 8:38 min/m Finished
241 Russell Roberts Unattached 217 00:53:36 Male Senior 87 Male 200 00:53:24 8:38 min/m Finished
242 Tracey Barber Unattached 202 00:53:40 Ages 40 - 44 6 Female 42 00:53:24 8:39 min/m Finished
243 Stephanie Lockwood Unattached 354 00:53:56 Female Senior 16 Female 43 00:53:26 8:42 min/m Finished
244 James Walker Whitchurch Whippets 303 00:53:57 Male Senior 88 Male 201 00:53:17 8:42 min/m Finished
245 Katy Rink Unattached 480 00:54:00 Ages 35 - 39 8 Female 44 00:53:44 8:42 min/m Finished
246 Jason Ward Unattached 146 00:54:03 Ages 40 - 44 31 Male 202 00:53:46 8:43 min/m Finished
247 Les Rowlinson Shropshire Shufflers 152 00:54:08 Ages 55 - 59 10 Male 203 00:53:51 8:43 min/m Finished
248 Jack Barber Unattached 204 00:54:16 Junior 5 Male 204 00:54:15 8:45 min/m Finished
249 Martin Barber Unattached 198 00:54:22 Ages 45 - 49 22 Male 205 00:54:07 8:46 min/m Finished
250 Rachel Downes SY TRI 265 00:54:23 Ages 45 - 49 6 Female 45 00:53:45 8:46 min/m Finished
251 Tony Davis Unattached 103 00:54:33 Ages 50 - 54 29 Male 206 00:54:07 8:48 min/m Finished
252 Sarah Owen Whitchurch Whippets 283 00:54:43 Ages 35 - 39 9 Female 46 00:54:05 8:49 min/m Finished
253 Francesca Walker Unattached 261 00:54:47 Ages 45 - 49 7 Female 47 00:54:12 8:50 min/m Finished
254 Sian Leese Unattached 229 00:54:52 Female Senior 17 Female 48 00:54:36 8:51 min/m Finished
255 Paul Jameson Unattached 203 00:54:54 Ages 50 - 54 30 Male 207 00:54:39 8:51 min/m Finished
256 Chris Davies Unattached 248 00:54:57 Ages 40 - 44 32 Male 208 00:54:31 8:51 min/m Finished
257 Ben Merrick Unattached 344 00:54:59 Ages 60 - 64 16 Male 209 00:54:16 8:52 min/m Finished
258 Ceri Matthias Unattached 379 00:55:00 Ages 35 - 39 10 Female 49 00:54:16 8:52 min/m Finished
259 Mae Dalgarno Unattached 298 00:55:00 Female Senior 18 Female 50 00:54:25 8:52 min/m Finished
260 Edward Christie Newport and District R.C. 453 00:55:07 Ages 65 - 69 4 Male 210 00:54:39 8:53 min/m Finished
261 Laura Klabis Unattached 372 00:55:08 Female Senior 19 Female 51 00:54:17 8:53 min/m Finished
262 Adam Simmonds Unattached 370 00:55:08 Male Senior 89 Male 211 00:54:18 8:53 min/m Finished
263 Caroline Nelson Whitchurch Whippets 81 00:55:12 Ages 35 - 39 11 Female 52 00:54:33 8:54 min/m Finished
264 John Tee Bro Dysynni A.C. 347 00:55:13 Ages 65 - 69 5 Male 212 00:54:32 8:54 min/m Finished
265 Stuart Shepherd Unattached 145 00:55:16 Male Senior 90 Male 213 00:54:26 8:54 min/m Finished
266 Mark Dalgarno Newcastle A.C. 297 00:55:17 Ages 45 - 49 23 Male 214 00:54:41 8:55 min/m Finished
267 Roger Pickles Northern Vets A.C. 90 00:55:20 Ages 55 - 59 11 Male 215 00:54:47 8:55 min/m Finished
268 Ceri Christie Newport and District R.C. 452 00:55:21 Ages 50 - 54 9 Female 53 00:54:55 8:55 min/m Finished
269 Jack Thomas Buckley RC 494 00:55:26 Ages 70 - 74 1 Male 216 00:55:18 8:56 min/m Finished
270 Samantha Williams Unattached 451 00:55:26 Ages 35 - 39 12 Female 54 00:55:05 8:56 min/m Finished
271 Heather Swanson Telford Harriers 331 00:55:28 Ages 40 - 44 7 Female 55 00:55:03 8:56 min/m Finished
272 Debbie Pearson Telford Harriers 213 00:55:30 Ages 35 - 39 13 Female 56 00:55:01 8:57 min/m Finished
273 Paul Jones Unattached 444 00:55:31 Ages 40 - 44 33 Male 217 00:55:26 8:57 min/m Finished
274 Ian Prior Unattached 226 00:55:37 Ages 65 - 69 6 Male 218 00:54:51 8:58 min/m Finished
275 Stan Peake Unattached 125 00:55:46 Ages 45 - 49 24 Male 219 00:55:15 8:59 min/m Finished
276 Toni Thompson Unattached 215 00:55:49 Female Senior 20 Female 57 00:55:37 9:00 min/m Finished
277 Georgina Price Unattached 223 00:55:51 Female Senior 21 Female 58 00:55:15 9:00 min/m Finished
278 Gill Welsby Shropshire Shufflers 17 00:55:53 Ages 55 - 59 2 Female 59 00:55:36 9:00 min/m Finished
279 Antony Owens Unattached 320 00:55:53 Male Senior 91 Male 220 00:55:48 9:00 min/m Finished
280 Nick Edwards Unattached 42 00:55:55 Male Senior 92 Male 221 00:55:39 9:01 min/m Finished
281 Rob Whiston Unattached 376 00:56:09 Ages 55 - 59 12 Male 222 00:55:32 9:03 min/m Finished
282 Roger Dugan Shropshire Shufflers 439 00:56:09 Ages 45 - 49 25 Male 223 00:55:37 9:03 min/m Finished
283 Andrew Cotton Unattached 55 00:56:13 Ages 40 - 44 34 Male 224 00:55:39 9:04 min/m Finished
284 Joanne Hughes Unattached 346 00:56:15 Ages 40 - 44 8 Female 60 00:56:05 9:04 min/m Finished
285 Wendy Roberts Unattached 465 00:56:17 Ages 40 - 44 9 Female 61 00:56:04 9:04 min/m Finished
286 Claire Neilson SABAR Crewe Tigers 327 00:56:19 Ages 40 - 44 10 Female 62 00:56:14 9:05 min/m Finished
287 Nick Berney Unattached 95 00:56:19 Ages 40 - 44 35 Male 225 00:55:32 9:05 min/m Finished
288 Alexandra Edwards Unattached 40 00:56:21 Female Senior 22 Female 63 00:56:05 9:05 min/m Finished
289 Jan Green Unattached 96 00:56:22 Ages 55 - 59 3 Female 64 00:56:05 9:05 min/m Finished
290 Andrea Cooper Unattached 230 00:56:23 Female Senior 23 Female 65 00:55:56 9:05 min/m Finished
291 Stephanie Beeston Unattached 121 00:56:24 Female Senior 24 Female 66 00:55:45 9:05 min/m Finished
292 Roger Stanley Whitchurch Whippets 277 00:56:24 Ages 50 - 54 31 Male 226 00:55:43 9:05 min/m Finished
293 Martin Fisher Unattached 398 00:56:37 Ages 45 - 49 26 Male 227 00:56:12 9:08 min/m Finished
294 Rob Fern Unattached 275 00:56:42 Male Senior 93 Male 228   9:08 min/m Finished
295 Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni A.C. 420 00:56:47 Ages 70 - 74 1 Female 67 00:56:14 9:09 min/m Finished
296 Tim Klabis Unattached 371 00:56:50 Male Senior 94 Male 229 00:55:59 9:10 min/m Finished
297 Nicola Atkins Telford Harriers 23 00:57:01 Female Senior 25 Female 68 00:56:36 9:11 min/m Finished
298 Sian Culshaw Unattached 107 00:57:03 Ages 40 - 44 11 Female 69 00:56:14 9:12 min/m Finished
299 Si Edwards West Mercia Police 239 00:57:04 Ages 40 - 44 36 Male 230 00:56:14 9:12 min/m Finished
300 Michael Whitehouse Unattached 393 00:57:05 Ages 50 - 54 32 Male 231 00:56:11 9:12 min/m Finished
301 Simon Hughes Unattached 77 00:57:05 Ages 40 - 44 37 Male 232 00:56:34 9:12 min/m Finished
302 Katie Barnes Unattached 106 00:57:07 Female Senior 26 Female 70 00:56:18 9:12 min/m Finished
303 Susan Johnson Unattached 330 00:57:08 Ages 55 - 59 4 Female 71 00:56:33 9:13 min/m Finished
304 Samantha Woolstencroft East Cheshire Harriers 492 00:57:10 Female Senior 27 Female 72 00:57:02 9:13 min/m Finished
305 Rachel Durber Market Drayton R.C. 316 00:57:11 Ages 40 - 44 12 Female 73 00:56:54 9:13 min/m Finished
306 Alan Duckers Unattached 19 00:57:18 Ages 55 - 59 13 Male 233 00:56:36 9:14 min/m Finished
307 Tom Rogers Stafford Harriers 58 00:57:22 Ages 45 - 49 27 Male 234 00:56:38 9:15 min/m Finished
308 Chris Martin Unattached 98 00:57:24 Male Senior 95 Male 235 00:56:53 9:15 min/m Finished
309 Mandy Wall Telford Harriers 93 00:57:26 Ages 40 - 44 13 Female 74 00:57:06 9:15 min/m Finished
310 Mark Vickerman Unattached 426 00:57:27 Ages 45 - 49 28 Male 236 00:56:55 9:16 min/m Finished
311 Christopher Magin Unattached 231 00:57:34 Male Senior 96 Male 237 00:57:17 9:17 min/m Finished
312 Mark Evans Unattached 227 00:57:47 Male Senior 97 Male 238 00:57:16 9:19 min/m Finished
313 Mike Ricketts Unattached 80 00:57:49 Ages 65 - 69 7 Male 239 00:57:19 9:19 min/m Finished
314 Dale Davies Unattached 334 00:57:50 Male Senior 98 Male 240 00:57:35 9:19 min/m Finished
315 Evelyn Owen-Smith Unattached 141 00:58:02 Ages 35 - 39 14 Female 75 00:57:21 9:21 min/m Finished
316 Peter Norman Wrecsam Tri 502 00:58:10 Ages 75 - 79 2 Male 241 00:57:34 9:22 min/m Finished
317 Cathy Robertson Unattached 50 00:58:15 Ages 50 - 54 10 Female 76 00:57:36 9:23 min/m Finished
318 Stuart Field Unattached 110 00:58:18 Male Senior 99 Male 242 00:57:34 9:24 min/m Finished
319 Haydn Neville Unattached 368 00:58:23 Ages 55 - 59 14 Male 243 00:57:56 9:25 min/m Finished
320 Danny Richards Unattached 254 00:58:23 Male Senior 100 Male 244 00:58:00 9:25 min/m Finished
321 Philip Humphreys Unattached 423 00:58:27 Ages 70 - 74 2 Male 245 00:58:00 9:25 min/m Finished
322 Brian Downes SY TRI 266 00:58:41 Ages 55 - 59 15 Male 246 00:58:04 9:27 min/m Finished
323 Ellis Williams Unattached 47 00:58:44 Ages 50 - 54 33 Male 247 00:58:23 9:28 min/m Finished
324 Lisa Funge Unattached 91 00:58:52 Ages 35 - 39 15 Female 77 00:58:13 9:29 min/m Finished
325 Amy Foster Unattached 390 00:58:55 Female Senior 28 Female 78 00:58:38 9:30 min/m Finished
326 Christine Ashton Unattached 296 00:59:03 Ages 40 - 44 14 Female 79 00:58:21 9:31 min/m Finished
327 Philippa Capstick Unattached 29 00:59:04 Ages 35 - 39 16 Female 80 00:58:16 9:31 min/m Finished
328 Laura Jones Unattached 35 00:59:14 Female Senior 29 Female 81 00:58:35 9:33 min/m Finished
329 Anthony Hodges Unattached 337 00:59:18 Junior 6 Male 248 00:58:59 9:33 min/m Finished
330 James Dean Unattached 301 00:59:26 Male Senior 101 Male 249 00:58:56 9:35 min/m Finished
331 Fenella Street Unattached 193 00:59:46 Ages 40 - 44 15 Female 82 00:59:15 9:38 min/m Finished
332 Diane Jones Unattached 457 00:59:47 Ages 40 - 44 16 Female 83 00:59:14 9:38 min/m Finished
333 Emma Manford Unattached 289 00:59:51 Female Senior 30 Female 84 00:59:31 9:39 min/m Finished
334 Tony Walton Unattached 16 00:59:54 Ages 50 - 54 34 Male 250 00:59:13 9:39 min/m Finished
335 Rachel Pine Stafford Harriers 236 00:59:54 Ages 40 - 44 17 Female 85 00:59:19 9:39 min/m Finished
336 Caroline Pickford Stafford Harriers 237 00:59:54 Ages 35 - 39 17 Female 86 00:59:19 9:39 min/m Finished
337 Steve Riley Unattached 3 01:00:06 Ages 55 - 59 16 Male 251 00:59:25 9:41 min/m Finished
338 Stacey Owen Unattached 362 01:00:16 Ages 35 - 39 18 Female 87 00:59:46 9:43 min/m Finished
339 Stephanie Burgoyne Unattached 304 01:00:26 Female Senior 31 Female 88 00:59:59 9:44 min/m Finished
340 Graham Hinton Unattached 115 01:00:28 Male Senior 102 Male 252 01:00:03 9:45 min/m Finished
341 Jason Powell Unattached 116 01:00:29 Male Senior 103 Male 253 01:00:03 9:45 min/m Finished
342 Fiona Dillon Whitchurch Whippets 64 01:00:29 Ages 50 - 54 11 Female 89 00:59:40 9:45 min/m Finished
343 John Hateley Stafford Harriers 127 01:00:34 Ages 65 - 69 8 Male 254 00:59:49 9:46 min/m Finished
344 Angela Walton Unattached 15 01:00:55 Ages 45 - 49 8 Female 90 01:00:14 9:49 min/m Finished
345 Neil Amis Unattached 206 01:01:03 Male Senior 104 Male 255 01:00:44 9:50 min/m Finished
346 Ian Motton Unattached 233 01:01:04 Male Senior 105 Male 256 01:00:53 9:51 min/m Finished
347 Vicky Parker Unattached 339 01:01:10 Ages 50 - 54 12 Female 91 01:00:41 9:51 min/m Finished
348 Guy Clarke Unattached 470 01:01:18 Male Senior 106 Male 257 01:00:36 9:53 min/m Finished
349 Amy Sheasby Whitchurch Whippets 273 01:01:22 Female Senior 32 Female 92 01:00:33 9:54 min/m Finished
350 Natasha Mackune Unattached 6 01:01:25 Female Senior 33 Female 93 01:01:10 9:54 min/m Finished
351 Teresa Davis Unattached 169 01:01:28 Ages 40 - 44 18 Female 94 01:00:43 9:54 min/m Finished
352 Allison Stones Unattached 46 01:01:31 Ages 50 - 54 13 Female 95 01:01:08 9:55 min/m Finished
353 Claire Hickman Unattached 181 01:01:34 Female Senior 34 Female 96 01:01:04 9:55 min/m Finished
354 Linda Drayton Unattached 158 01:01:52 Ages 50 - 54 14 Female 97 01:01:05 9:58 min/m Finished
355 Brad Kilner Unattached 201 01:01:53 Junior 7 Male 258 01:01:52 9:59 min/m Finished
356 Claire Barkley Unattached 482 01:01:58 Ages 35 - 39 19 Female 98 01:01:18 9:59 min/m Finished
357 Chris Emery Unattached 477 01:02:09 Male Senior 107 Male 259 01:01:41 10:01 min/m Finished
358 Jess Slade Unattached 143 01:02:09 Female Senior 35 Female 99 01:01:48 10:01 min/m Finished
359 John Funge Unattached 403 01:02:20 Ages 70 - 74 3 Male 260 01:01:41 10:03 min/m Finished
360 Kirstie Ward Unattached 467 01:02:21 Ages 35 - 39 20 Female 100 01:02:04 10:03 min/m Finished
361 Victoria Kilvert Unattached 409 01:02:25 Female Senior 36 Female 101 01:02:05 10:04 min/m Finished
362 Lynne Partington Unattached 244 01:02:32 Ages 45 - 49 9 Female 102 01:02:09 10:05 min/m Finished
363 Richard Haythorne Unattached 323 01:02:35 Ages 40 - 44 38 Male 261 01:02:14 10:05 min/m Finished
364 Lizzy Abel Unattached 288 01:02:35 Female Senior 37 Female 103 01:02:15 10:05 min/m Finished
365 Rosemary Hart Unattached 12 01:02:41 Female Senior 38 Female 104 01:01:54 10:06 min/m Finished
366 Margot Mccrone Oswestry Olympians 450 01:03:07 Ages 40 - 44 19 Female 105 01:02:29 10:10 min/m Finished
367 Tracey Brown Unattached 449 01:03:07 Ages 40 - 44 20 Female 106 01:02:29 10:10 min/m Finished
368 Kieron Williams Unattached 209 01:03:17 Male Senior 108 Male 262 01:02:58 10:12 min/m Finished
369 Peter Chittenden Tone Zone Runners 353 01:03:27 Ages 70 - 74 4 Male 263 01:02:59 10:14 min/m Finished
370 Mark Scoltock Unattached 322 01:03:39 Ages 40 - 44 39 Male 264 01:02:47 10:16 min/m Finished
371 Ian Beckett Unattached 286 01:03:41 Ages 40 - 44 40 Male 265 01:02:50 10:16 min/m Finished
372 Diane Jones Maldwyn Harriers 221 01:03:49 Ages 40 - 44 21 Female 107 01:03:19 10:17 min/m Finished
373 Charlotte Davies Unattached 313 01:04:01 Female Senior 39 Female 108 01:03:45 10:19 min/m Finished
374 Rachel Hannan Unattached 208 01:04:02 Female Senior 40 Female 109 01:03:17 10:19 min/m Finished
375 Loraine Duncan Unattached 225 01:04:13 Ages 45 - 49 10 Female 110 01:03:40 10:21 min/m Finished
376 Stephanie Cockerill Unattached 196 01:04:33 Female Senior 41 Female 111 01:03:53 10:24 min/m Finished
377 Carol Hancock Unattached 315 01:04:44 Ages 60 - 64 1 Female 112 01:03:55 10:26 min/m Finished
378 Joseph Gow Unattached 345 01:04:45 Ages 65 - 69 9 Male 266 01:04:19 10:26 min/m Finished
379 Gary Evans Unattached 188 01:05:05 Male Senior 109 Male 267 01:04:37 10:29 min/m Finished
380 Mike Mcdonald Bowland Fell Runners 373 01:05:15 Ages 70 - 74 5 Male 268 01:04:40 10:31 min/m Finished
381 Raymond Power Unattached 419 01:05:19 Ages 75 - 79 3 Male 269 01:05:12 10:32 min/m Finished
382 Iain Urquhart Unattached 367 01:05:28 Ages 60 - 64 17 Male 270 01:05:02 10:33 min/m Finished
383 David Jenkins BRAT 82 01:05:32 Ages 45 - 49 29 Male 271 01:04:46 10:34 min/m Finished
384 Joanne Sterne Unattached 238 01:05:37 Ages 35 - 39 21 Female 113 01:05:23 10:35 min/m Finished
385 Gillian Fowles Whitchurch Whippets 73 01:06:04 Ages 45 - 49 11 Female 114 01:05:21 10:39 min/m Finished
386 Sally Harris Unattached 5 01:06:16 Female Senior 42 Female 115 01:06:01 10:41 min/m Finished
387 Charlotte Kingdon Unattached 432 01:06:19 Female Senior 43 Female 116 01:05:24 10:41 min/m Finished
388 Helen Rowlinson Shropshire Shufflers 153 01:06:29 Ages 55 - 59 5 Female 117 01:05:59 10:43 min/m Finished
389 Mike Murray FRA 424 01:06:48 Ages 60 - 64 18 Male 272 01:06:02 10:46 min/m Finished
390 Jan Minihane Unattached 111 01:07:01 Ages 35 - 39 22 Female 118 01:06:33 10:48 min/m Finished
391 Martyn Griffiths Unattached 290 01:07:20 Male Senior 110 Male 273 01:06:32 10:51 min/m Finished
392 Samantha Schofield Unattached 258 01:07:42 Junior 1 Female 119 01:07:20 10:55 min/m Finished
393 Kelly White Telford Harriers 247 01:07:44 Female Senior 44 Female 120 01:07:15 10:55 min/m Finished
394 Julie Cropper Unattached 162 01:08:05 Ages 45 - 49 12 Female 121 01:07:14 10:58 min/m Finished
395 Isobel Langton Unattached 136 01:08:05 Ages 45 - 49 13 Female 122 01:07:14 10:59 min/m Finished
396 Catherine Clarke Unattached 471 01:08:11 Female Senior 45 Female 123 01:07:30 10:59 min/m Finished
397 Clare Knight Unattached 170 01:08:17 Female Senior 46 Female 124 01:07:34 11:00 min/m Finished
398 Deb Hale Telford Harriers 259 01:08:30 Ages 45 - 49 14 Female 125 01:08:06 11:02 min/m Finished
399 Julie Bownes Unattached 319 01:08:40 Ages 45 - 49 15 Female 126 01:08:34 11:04 min/m Finished
400 Sara Hannan Unattached 124 01:08:45 Female Senior 47 Female 127 01:08:00 11:05 min/m Finished
401 Ray Billington Wrexham A.C. 343 01:08:55 Ages 75 - 79 4 Male 274 01:08:34 11:06 min/m Finished
402 Sarah Davies Unattached 177 01:09:12 Female Senior 48 Female 128 01:08:43 11:09 min/m Finished
403 Daniel Hollyman Unattached 292 01:09:41 Male Senior 111 Male 275 01:08:59 11:14 min/m Finished
404 Marilyn Hunt Unattached 7 01:09:46 Ages 40 - 44 22 Female 129 01:09:00 11:15 min/m Finished
405 Elizabeth Pickles Unattached 88 01:09:51 Female Senior 49 Female 130 01:09:17 11:16 min/m Finished
406 Grace Pickles Northern Vets A.C. 89 01:09:51 Ages 55 - 59 6 Female 131 01:09:15 11:16 min/m Finished
407 Denise Rogers Stafford Harriers 57 01:09:52 Ages 45 - 49 16 Female 132 01:09:07 11:16 min/m Finished
408 Bobbie Phillips Stafford Harriers 328 01:10:10 Ages 55 - 59 7 Female 133 01:09:23 11:19 min/m Finished
409 Huw Watkin Unattached 14 01:10:14 Male Senior 112 Male 276 01:09:27 11:19 min/m Finished
410 Hazel Clarke Telford Harriers 234 01:10:15 Ages 45 - 49 17 Female 134 01:09:52 11:19 min/m Finished
411 Dave Hancock Eryri Harriers 44 01:10:28 Ages 55 - 59 17 Male 277 01:09:35 11:21 min/m Finished
412 Pam Cross Unattached 411 01:10:37 Ages 50 - 54 15 Female 135 01:10:21 11:23 min/m Finished
413 Lee Gorton Unattached 240 01:11:46 Ages 40 - 44 41 Male 278 01:10:59 11:34 min/m Finished
414 Joanna Matejko Unattached 274 01:12:04 Junior 2 Female 136 01:11:24 11:37 min/m Finished
415 Lucy Evans Unattached 159 01:12:14 Ages 35 - 39 23 Female 137 01:11:36 11:39 min/m Finished
416 David Evans Unattached 160 01:12:15 Male Senior 113 Male 279 01:11:37 11:39 min/m Finished
417 Jenny Jones Unattached 27 01:12:16 Ages 35 - 39 24 Female 138 01:11:26 11:39 min/m Finished
418 Heather Peake Unattached 425 01:12:23 Ages 45 - 49 18 Female 139 01:11:50 11:40 min/m Finished
419 Tony Mcgee Unattached 279 01:12:31 Ages 55 - 59 18 Male 280 01:11:42 11:41 min/m Finished
420 Chris James Telford Harriers 222 01:13:10 Ages 45 - 49 19 Female 140 01:12:49 11:48 min/m Finished
421 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers 401 01:13:29 Ages 60 - 64 2 Female 141 01:13:05 11:51 min/m Finished
422 Michelle Turnbull Unattached 122 01:13:51 Ages 40 - 44 23 Female 142 01:13:27 11:54 min/m Finished
423 Pamela Richardson Unattached 109 01:14:54 Female Senior 50 Female 143 01:14:10 12:04 min/m Finished
424 Julie Mynard Unattached 182 01:16:10 Ages 40 - 44 24 Female 144 01:15:28 12:17 min/m Finished
425 Kathy Ling WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 385 01:17:59 Ages 65 - 69 1 Female 145 01:17:13 12:34 min/m Finished
426 Louise Wenger Unattached 428 01:18:03 Female Senior 51 Female 146 01:17:24 12:35 min/m Finished
427 Cathy Reynolds Whitchurch Whippets 245 01:19:08 Ages 55 - 59 8 Female 147 01:18:25 12:45 min/m Finished
428 Gemma Griffin Unattached 295 01:20:40 Female Senior 52 Female 148 01:19:57 13:00 min/m Finished
429 Laura Field Unattached 108 01:21:05 Female Senior 53 Female 149 01:20:21 13:04 min/m Finished
430 Caroline Hart Unattached 13 01:21:37 Female Senior 54 Female 150 01:20:51 13:09 min/m Finished
431 Joseph Wharton Unattached 257 01:24:09 Junior 8 Male 281 01:23:45 13:34 min/m Finished
  Jessica Bailey Telford Harriers 285   Junior   Female       Withdrawn during race
  Amanda Wright-Smith Shrewsbury A.C. 484   Ages 40 - 44   Female       Withdrawn during race
  Samuel Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands 235   Male Senior   Male       Withdrawn during race
  Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians 406   Male Senior   Male       Withdrawn during race
Tuesday, 09 July 2013 20:33

Archive 2012 Results- Park Hall 5k

Written by
Park Hall 5k - 13 June 2012    
             
Race Position Time Race No Name Club Age Category Position In Age Category
1 00.16.20 150 Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians M 1
2 00.16.24 105 Jimmy Kershaw Oswestry Olympians MJ 1
3 00.16.43 107 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 1
4 00.17.10 125 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 2
5 00.17.30 112 Robert Jones Wrexham AC M 2
6 00.17.38 133 Graham Jones Whitchurch Whippets M 3
7 00.17.52 132 Mike Robbins Wrexham AC M45 1
8 00.17.56 109 Darren Jones Wrexham AC M40 3
9 00.17.57 135 Ryan Stokes U/A MJ 2
10 00.18.07 148 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M50 1
11 00.18.21 122 Robert Fox U/A M 4
12 00.18.27 131 Robert Sharam Whitchurch Whippets M 5
13 00.18.39 142 J S Prichard-Taylor Wrexham AC M40 4
14 00.18.52 127 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians M40 5
15 00.18.54 102 Derek Clarke U/A M40 6
16 00.19.03 104 Dave Newton Oswestry Olympians M45 2
17 00.19.12 126 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M45 3
18 00.19.18 130 Dean Richards Whitchurch Whippets M 6
19 00.19.26 146 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians M 7
20 00.19.59 140 Paul Gresty Shropshire   Shufflers M55 1
21 00.19.59 111 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets M40 7
22 00.20.12 143 Lee Sanger U/A M 8
23 00.20.21 152 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 4
24 00.20.26 149 Andy Clarke U/A M50 2
25 00.20.29 110 Daniel Pedley Wrexham AC M 9
26 00.20.52 106 John Hancock Oswestry Olympians M55 2
27 00.21.23 115 Lee Williams Oswestry Olympians M 10
28 00.21.33 134 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians F40 1
29 00.21.36 103 Tania Brandon Oswestry Olympians F45 1
30 00.21.41 136 Phil Walker Wrexham AC M60 1
31 00.21.44 124 Charles Ashley Wrexham AC M50 3
32 00.21.49 138 David Hughes Oswestry Olympians M45 5
33 00.21.55 139 Steve Nicholls Oswestry Olympians M50 4
34 00.22.08 120 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians F40 2
35 00.22.24 145 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians F50 1
36 00.22.39 108 Fenella Higgins Buckley F40 3
37 00.22.47 141 Michael Gandy West Chesire AC M 11
38 00.22.50 101 Alison Whitelaw Wrexham AC F50 2
39 00.23.22 121 Mike Cutler South Chesire   Harriers M55 3
40 00.23.34 123 Keith Cotton Whitchurch Whippets M45 6
41 00.23.38 128 Barbara Ward Oswestry Olympians F55 1
42 00.23.40 151 Steve Golding U/A M 12
43 00.24.14 137 Neil Ballard Oswestry Olympians M50 5
44 00.24.49 113 Huw Jones U/A M 13
45 00.27.20 100 Shaun Partington Wrexham AC M40 8
46 00.28.28 129 Mick Ward Oswestry Olympians M75 1
47 00.30.36 153 Mike Murray FRA M60 2
48 00.39.45 118 Toni Humphreys U/A F35 1
49 00.39.45 116 Stephen Humphreys Oswestry Olympians M 14
Tuesday, 09 July 2013 20:27

Archive Results 2012 - Oslympic Games 10k

Written by

Oslympics 10k - Sunday 15th July 2012

Results by Galeforce Events

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Finish_SPLIT Finish_PACE_FROMGUN Finish Status
1 Philip Nicholls 701 00:31:05 M 1 Male 1 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:31:05 5:00 min/m Finished
2 Alex Littlewood 703 00:32:07 M 2 Male 2 Hercules Wimbledon 00:32:07 5:10 min/m Finished
3 Chris Rimmer 702 00:32:36 M 3 Male 3 Telford AC 00:32:36 5:15 min/m Finished
4 Daniel Weston 920 00:33:34 M 4 Male 4 Wrexham AC 00:33:34 5:24 min/m Finished
5 Pete Butler 962 00:34:15 M 5 Male 5 Oswoly Ac 00:34:15 5:31 min/m Finished
6 David Alexander 705 00:34:54 M40 1 Male 6 West Cheshire 00:34:54 5:37 min/m Finished
7 Paul Jones 816 00:35:01 M40 2 Male 7 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:01 5:38 min/m Finished
8 Tony Power 879 00:35:15 M55 1 Male 8 Telford AC 00:35:15 5:41 min/m Finished
9 Callum Rowlinson 949 00:35:32 MJ 1 Male 9 Sale harriers manchester 00:35:32 5:43 min/m Finished
10 Stuart Le-Clere 833 00:35:35 M 6 Male 10   00:35:35 5:44 min/m Finished
11 Neil Realey 882 00:35:39 M45 1 Male 11   00:35:39 5:44 min/m Finished
12 Ian Lowe 842 00:35:42 M40 3 Male 12 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:42 5:45 min/m Finished
13 Richard Edwards 975 00:35:59 M 7 Male 13 Sale harriers manchester 00:35:59 5:48 min/m Finished
14 Darren Washington 916 00:36:27 M45 2 Male 14 City of Stoke 00:36:27 5:52 min/m Finished
15 Roger Farringtom 767 00:36:56 M45 3 Male 15   00:36:56 5:57 min/m Finished
16 Andy Campbell 952 00:37:05 M 8 Male 16 WRECSAM TRI CLUB 00:37:05 5:58 min/m Finished
17 Alison Lavender 830 00:37:16 F 1 Female 1 Oswestry Olympians 00:37:15 6:00 min/m Finished
18 Jonathan Bradshaw 944 00:37:31 M40 4 Male 17 Buckley RC 00:37:30 6:02 min/m Finished
19 David Barr 938 00:37:39 M40 5 Male 18 Saratoga Stryders 00:37:37 6:04 min/m Finished
20 Edward Davies 963 00:37:47 M55 2 Male 19 Maldwyn Harriers 00:37:46 6:05 min/m Finished
21 Carl Dunne 757 00:37:51 M40 6 Male 20   00:37:51 6:06 min/m Finished
22 Tim Smith 901 00:37:57 M40 7 Male 21 Shrewsbury Athletic Club 00:37:57 6:07 min/m Finished
23 John Williams 928 00:39:23 M50 1 Male 22 Cybi Striders 00:39:22 6:21 min/m Finished
24 Tony Paul 873 00:39:33 M 9 Male 23   00:39:28 6:22 min/m Finished
25 David Millington 847 00:39:35 M40 8 Male 24 Wrexham AC 00:39:34 6:23 min/m Finished
26 Stephen Bellis 713 00:40:04 M55 3 Male 25 Buckley RC 00:40:03 6:27 min/m Finished
27 Neil Bevan 716 00:40:19 M40 9 Male 26 Oswestry Olympians 00:40:18 6:30 min/m Finished
28 Jason Thomas 906 00:40:33 M 10 Male 27 Cybi Striders 00:40:32 6:32 min/m Finished
29 Tim Gears 769 00:40:35 M 11 Male 28 Oswestry Olympians 00:40:33 6:32 min/m Finished
30 Simon Barkley 712 00:40:41 M 12 Male 29 Oswestry Olympians 00:40:36 6:33 min/m Finished
31 Ian Madeley 843 00:40:50 M 13 Male 30   00:40:48 6:35 min/m Finished
32 Paul Davies 977 00:41:00 M45 4 Male 31   00:40:58 6:36 min/m Finished
33 Paul Parkinson 865 00:41:11 M40 10 Male 32 NEWPORT AND DISTRICT RC 00:41:09 6:38 min/m Finished
34 Simon Owen 863 00:41:24 M 14 Male 33   00:41:21 6:40 min/m Finished
35 Lee Sanger 893 00:41:29 M 15 Male 34   00:41:26 6:41 min/m Finished
36 Nicola Davies 743 00:41:31 F 2 Female 2 Shropshire Shufflers 00:41:29 6:41 min/m Finished
37 Duncan Jones 812 00:41:33 M50 2 Male 35   00:41:31 6:41 min/m Finished
38 Daniel Payne 874 00:41:49 M 16 Male 36   00:41:39 6:44 min/m Finished
39 Neal Bailey 708 00:42:12 M40 11 Male 37   00:42:04 6:48 min/m Finished
40 Chris Hesketh 974 00:42:21 M40 12 Male 38 Oswoly Ac 00:42:14 6:49 min/m Finished
41 Dic Evans 946 00:42:28 M65 1 Male 39 Cardiff AC 00:42:25 6:50 min/m Finished
42 Wesley Briscoe 722 00:42:36 M 17 Male 40   00:42:34 6:52 min/m Finished
43 Stuart Holliday 791 00:42:38 M 18 Male 41 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 00:42:36 6:52 min/m Finished
44 Chris Wakeman 911 00:42:41 M50 3 Male 42 Shrewsbury AC 00:42:39 6:53 min/m Finished
45 Susan Davies 947 00:42:53 F45 1 Female 3 Croft Ambrey RC 00:42:50 6:54 min/m Finished
46 Nick Blake 718 00:43:02 M50 4 Male 43 Oswestry Olympians 00:42:58 6:56 min/m Finished
47 Arfon Hughes 796 00:43:09 M40 13 Male 44 Meirionnydd Running Club 00:43:07 6:57 min/m Finished
48 Andy Clarke 732 00:43:10 M50 5 Male 45   00:43:04 6:57 min/m Finished
49 Jacqui Smith 899 00:43:37 F35 1 Female 4 Oswestry Olympians 00:43:34 7:02 min/m Finished
50 Harry Cade 726 00:43:47 M 19 Male 46   00:43:39 7:03 min/m Finished
51 Alistair Mitchell 936 00:44:00 M 20 Male 47   00:43:43 7:05 min/m Finished
52 Luke Butler 724 00:44:03 M 21 Male 48   00:43:58 7:06 min/m Finished
53 Tony Benton 715 00:44:05 M50 6 Male 49 Denbigh Harriers 00:44:00 7:06 min/m Finished
54 Mathew Pearson 967 00:44:18 M 22 Male 50   00:44:17 7:08 min/m Finished
55 Lisa Morley 953 00:44:20 F40 1 Female 5 Wrexham AC 00:44:18 7:08 min/m Finished
56 Derek Birch 717 00:44:30 M40 14 Male 51   00:44:16 7:10 min/m Finished
57 Rob Davies 744 00:44:35 M45 5 Male 52   00:44:13 7:11 min/m Finished
58 Gareth Harris 784 00:44:41 M 23 Male 53   00:44:37 7:12 min/m Finished
59 Derek Hughes 798 00:44:42 M 24 Male 54   00:44:21 7:12 min/m Finished
60 Peter Butler 725 00:44:45 M55 4 Male 55   00:44:42 7:13 min/m Finished
61 Alan Dean 748 00:44:45 M40 15 Male 56   00:44:42 7:13 min/m Finished
62 John Gwynn Evans 764 00:45:06 M65 2 Male 57 Aberystwyth AC 00:45:02 7:16 min/m Finished
63 Jacki Jarvis 807 00:45:09 F50 1 Female 6 Oswestry Olympians 00:45:05 7:16 min/m Finished
64 Steve Beckett 951 00:45:29 M 25 Male 58   00:45:26 7:20 min/m Finished
65 Matt Shenton 896 00:45:34 M 26 Male 59   00:45:24 7:20 min/m Finished
66 Simon Lewis 836 00:45:35 M 27 Male 60   00:45:26 7:20 min/m Finished
67 Chris Baldwin 709 00:45:38 M55 5 Male 61 Denbigh Harriers 00:45:33 7:21 min/m Finished
68 Sam Williams 929 00:45:49 M 28 Male 62   00:45:37 7:23 min/m Finished
69 Stephen Jones 820 00:45:51 M 29 Male 63   00:45:47 7:23 min/m Finished
70 Alison Whitelaw 926 00:45:54 F50 2 Female 7 Wrexham AC 00:45:51 7:24 min/m Finished
71 Kerry Riley 885 00:45:56 F 3 Female 8   00:45:48 7:24 min/m Finished
72 Lynda Rowlinson 948 00:46:00 F50 3 Female 9 Sale harriers manchester 00:45:57 7:25 min/m Finished
73 James Tomlinson 908 00:46:02 M 30 Male 64   00:45:52 7:25 min/m Finished
74 David Hughes 797 00:46:10 M45 6 Male 65 Oswestry Olympians 00:46:01 7:26 min/m Finished
75 Chris Hedley 786 00:46:16 M 31 Male 66   00:46:07 7:27 min/m Finished
76 Ivor Harding 969 00:46:25 M 32 Male 67   00:46:18 7:29 min/m Finished
77 Jonathan Powell 978 00:46:38 M 33 Male 68 Oswoly Ac 00:46:15 7:31 min/m Finished
78 David Alan Jones 811 00:46:45 M60 1 Male 69 Denbigh Harriers 00:46:41 7:32 min/m Finished
79 Sam Jones 818 00:46:49 M 34 Male 70   00:46:45 7:32 min/m Finished
80 James Realey 943 00:46:57 MJ 2 Male 71 Shelton Striders 00:46:52 7:34 min/m Finished
81 Neil Ballard 710 00:47:16 M50 7 Male 72 Oswestry Olympians 00:47:10 7:37 min/m Finished
82 Stephen Humphreys 802 00:47:19 M 35 Male 73 Oswestry Olympians 00:47:11 7:37 min/m Finished
83 Jimmy Gibson 770 00:47:22 M 36 Male 74   00:47:07 7:38 min/m Finished
84 Melanie Shelton 895 00:47:26 F45 2 Female 10   00:47:09 7:38 min/m Finished
85 Sarah Davies-Cooke 746 00:47:27 F45 3 Female 11   00:47:21 7:39 min/m Finished
86 Alex Howell 892 00:47:31 M40 16 Male 75   00:47:08 7:39 min/m Finished
87 Christopher Sear 894 00:47:46 M 37 Male 76   00:47:22 7:42 min/m Finished
88 Ben Langdown 828 00:47:53 M 38 Male 77   00:47:48 7:43 min/m Finished
89 Gavin Mart 940 00:47:54 M 39 Male 78   00:47:49 7:43 min/m Finished
90 Clive Edwards 965 00:48:03 M40 17 Male 79   00:47:46 7:44 min/m Finished
91 Margaret Lowe 840 00:48:08 F55 1 Female 12   00:48:02 7:45 min/m Finished
92 Mal Smith 900 00:48:18 M40 18 Male 80   00:48:05 7:47 min/m Finished
93 Stephen Herring 788 00:48:27 M45 7 Male 81   00:48:25 7:48 min/m Finished
94 Ryan Stokes 904 00:48:31 FJ 1 Female 13   00:48:25 7:49 min/m Finished
95 Mary Jeal 808 00:48:33 F50 4 Female 14   00:48:26 7:49 min/m Finished
96 Gary Clarke 733 00:48:48 M 40 Male 82   00:48:40 7:52 min/m Finished
97 Graham Howell 794 00:48:58 M60 2 Male 83 Liverpool Harriers 00:48:56 7:53 min/m Finished
98 Robin Noble 856 00:49:00 M45 8 Male 84   00:48:56 7:54 min/m Finished
99 Richard Davies 976 00:49:17 M 41 Male 85   00:49:07 7:56 min/m Finished
100 Julie Elizabeth Davies 741 00:49:17 F35 2 Female 15   00:49:15 7:56 min/m Finished
101 Mark Sobczak 903 00:49:23 M40 19 Male 86   00:49:09 7:57 min/m Finished
102 Jacqui Mellor 846 00:49:24 F40 2 Female 16   00:49:20 7:57 min/m Finished
103 Chris Price 880 00:49:30 M 42 Male 87   00:49:15 7:58 min/m Finished
104 Alice Walton 931 00:49:33 F 4 Female 17   00:49:30 7:59 min/m Finished
105 Chris Jones 809 00:49:48 M45 9 Male 88   00:49:37 8:01 min/m Finished
106 Justin Parry 869 00:49:50 M 43 Male 89   00:49:42 8:02 min/m Finished
107 Barbara Ward 913 00:49:54 F55 2 Female 18 Oswestry Olympians 00:49:47 8:02 min/m Finished
108 Diane Meakin 845 00:50:02 F45 4 Female 19   00:49:56 8:04 min/m Finished
109 Andy Knott 824 00:50:18 M55 6 Male 90   00:50:09 8:06 min/m Finished
110 David Lawson 831 00:50:19 M 44 Male 91   00:50:11 8:06 min/m Finished
111 Stuart Littlewood 838 00:50:31 M55 7 Male 92 Hercules Wimbledon 00:50:24 8:08 min/m Finished
112 Jacqueline Hislop 789 00:50:37 F45 5 Female 20   00:50:29 8:09 min/m Finished
113 Emma Dainty 937 00:50:39 F 5 Female 21   00:50:20 8:10 min/m Finished
114 Ian William Ellis 762 00:50:45 M 45 Male 93   00:50:41 8:11 min/m Finished
115 Lisa Gittins 771 00:50:45 F45 6 Female 22 UKnetrunner.co.UK 00:50:37 8:11 min/m Finished
116 Victoria Whitehead 925 00:50:51 F35 3 Female 23 Denbigh Harriers 00:50:46 8:12 min/m Finished
117 Clare Edwards 758 00:50:55 F 6 Female 24 WRECSAM TRI CLUB 00:50:50 8:12 min/m Finished
118 Malcolm Parry 870 00:51:23 M70 1 Male 94   00:51:13 8:17 min/m Finished
119 Simon Everett 766 00:51:24 M 46 Male 95   00:51:12 8:17 min/m Finished
120 Eleri Jones 813 00:51:28 F40 3 Female 25 Presstatyn 00:51:16 8:17 min/m Finished
121 Michael Clements 735 00:51:35 M 47 Male 96   00:51:16 8:19 min/m Finished
122 Susan Bannell 956 00:51:40 F35 4 Female 26 Shropshire Shufflers 00:51:31 8:19 min/m Finished
123 James Hall 779 00:51:46 M 48 Male 97   00:51:44 8:20 min/m Finished
124 Curtis Langley 829 00:51:56 M 49 Male 98   00:51:36 8:22 min/m Finished
125 Jason Ward 914 00:51:57 M40 20 Male 99   00:51:56 8:22 min/m Finished
126 Jamie White 924 00:52:00 M 50 Male 100   00:51:47 8:23 min/m Finished
127 Amy White 923 00:52:14 F35 5 Female 27   00:52:02 8:25 min/m Finished
128 Michael Kirk 822 00:52:15 M45 10 Male 101   00:51:53 8:25 min/m Finished
129 Glyn Hughes 799 00:52:21 M55 8 Male 102   00:52:14 8:26 min/m Finished
130 Tracy Hartridge 785 00:52:26 F40 4 Female 28   00:52:20 8:27 min/m Finished
131 Teresa Cade 727 00:52:35 F 7 Female 29   00:52:27 8:28 min/m Finished
132 Paul Egerton-Morris 761 00:52:47 M 51 Male 103   00:52:33 8:30 min/m Finished
133 Claire Jones 810 00:52:47 F35 6 Female 30   00:52:33 8:30 min/m Finished
134 Darren Knight 823 00:52:54 M 52 Male 104   00:52:35 8:31 min/m Finished
135 Richard Nicholls 853 00:52:57 M45 11 Male 105   00:52:38 8:32 min/m Finished
136 Nige Parr 866 00:53:17 M40 21 Male 106   00:53:06 8:35 min/m Finished
137 Jon Nolan 857 00:53:17 M40 22 Male 107   00:53:06 8:35 min/m Finished
138 0amy Lyle 945 00:53:23 F 8 Female 31   00:53:14 8:36 min/m Finished
139 Jacqueline Hendrie 787 00:53:34 F55 3 Female 32   00:53:28 8:38 min/m Finished
140 Sue Bouquet-Gunnell 719 00:53:45 F45 7 Female 33   00:53:27 8:40 min/m Finished
141 Ian Taylor 905 00:53:46 M40 23 Male 108   00:53:29 8:40 min/m Finished
142 Troy Smith 902 00:53:52 M40 24 Male 109   00:53:45 8:41 min/m Finished
143 Sian Jones 819 00:53:54 F45 8 Female 34   00:53:40 8:41 min/m Finished
144 Helene Wright 941 00:54:02 F 9 Female 35 Wrexham RC 00:53:55 8:42 min/m Finished
145 Lisa Harmer 782 00:54:03 F40 5 Female 36   00:53:58 8:43 min/m Finished
146 Neil Harmer 783 00:54:04 M45 12 Male 110 Shropshire Shufflers 00:54:00 8:43 min/m Finished
147 Ruari Benton 714 00:54:11 M 53 Male 111   00:54:08 8:44 min/m Finished
148 Simon Lewis 958 00:54:12 M40 25 Male 112   00:54:00 8:44 min/m Finished
149 Luke Edwards 759 00:54:17 M 54 Male 113   00:54:09 8:45 min/m Finished
150 Briony Duncan 755 00:54:17 F 10 Female 37   00:54:09 8:45 min/m Finished
151 Anthony North 966 00:54:26 M 55 Male 114   00:54:15 8:46 min/m Finished
152 Campbell David 738 00:54:52 M50 8 Male 115 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:54:46 8:50 min/m Finished
153 Douglas Davies 740 00:55:12 M70 2 Male 116 SY TRI 00:55:06 8:54 min/m Finished
154 Emily Chiang 730 00:55:16 F 11 Female 38   00:54:59 8:54 min/m Finished
155 Sarah Noakes 855 00:55:21 F35 7 Female 39   00:55:05 8:55 min/m Finished
156 Simon Hughes 801 00:55:24 M40 26 Male 117   00:55:10 8:55 min/m Finished
157 Kevin Carmody 728 00:55:25 M 56 Male 118   00:55:09 8:56 min/m Finished
158 Diane Hall 778 00:55:32 M40 27 Male 119   00:55:20 8:57 min/m Finished
159 Roman Hansen 780 00:55:37 M 57 Male 120   00:55:15 8:58 min/m Finished
160 Jane Nicholls 852 00:55:44 F40 6 Female 40   00:55:27 8:59 min/m Finished
161 Hiram Evans 763 00:55:50 M45 13 Male 121   00:55:38 9:00 min/m Finished
162 Rob Whiston 922 00:55:59 M55 9 Male 122   00:55:48 9:01 min/m Finished
163 Sarah Lowe 841 00:56:00 F 12 Female 41   00:55:36 9:01 min/m Finished
164 Jan Green 774 00:56:00 F55 4 Female 42   00:55:45 9:01 min/m Finished
165 Clare Penrose 877 00:56:03 F35 8 Female 43   00:55:44 9:02 min/m Finished
166 Shaun Partington 872 00:56:40 M40 28 Male 123 Wrexham AC 00:56:17 9:08 min/m Finished
167 Helen Jones 814 00:56:52 F40 7 Female 44   00:56:40 9:10 min/m Finished
168 Suzanne Potts 878 00:56:59 F40 8 Female 45 Newport and District 00:56:52 9:11 min/m Finished
169 Michael Evans 973 00:57:06 MJ 3 Male 124   00:56:47 9:12 min/m Finished
170 Samantha Williams 968 00:57:37 F35 9 Female 46   00:57:20 9:17 min/m Finished
171 Toni Ireland 806 00:57:53 F55 5 Female 47 Newport & District 00:57:47 9:20 min/m Finished
172 Ian Prior 955 00:58:07 M65 3 Male 125   00:57:46 9:22 min/m Finished
173 Craig Curtis 950 00:58:12 M 58 Male 126 Deestriders 00:57:51 9:23 min/m Finished
174 Paul Edwards 760 00:58:38 M45 14 Male 127 Wrexham AC 00:58:16 9:27 min/m Finished
175 David Lacy 825 00:58:38 M65 4 Male 128   00:58:33 9:27 min/m Finished
176 Linda Osborn 859 00:58:42 F35 10 Female 48   00:58:28 9:27 min/m Finished
177 Philip Lloyd 839 00:58:45 M60 3 Male 129   00:58:35 9:28 min/m Finished
178 Paula Jones 817 00:58:47 F35 11 Female 49   00:58:28 9:28 min/m Finished
179 Rebecca Adams 704 00:58:57 F40 9 Female 50   00:58:39 9:30 min/m Finished
180 Sally Wright 942 00:59:22 F50 5 Female 51 Ilkley Harriers 00:59:15 9:34 min/m Finished
181 Rhian Owen 861 00:59:29 F 13 Female 52   00:59:14 9:35 min/m Finished
182 Jacina Ide 805 00:59:32 F35 12 Female 53   00:59:22 9:36 min/m Finished
183 Lyndsie Wilson 930 00:59:40 F35 13 Female 54   00:59:23 9:37 min/m Finished
184 Dave Jones 959 00:59:44 M 59 Male 130   00:59:31 9:38 min/m Finished
185 Mark Parsons 871 00:59:48 M45 15 Male 131   00:59:29 9:38 min/m Finished
186 Robert Allen Harding 781 00:59:58 M60 4 Male 132 Telford 00:59:41 9:40 min/m Finished
187 Ian Motton 848 01:00:08 M 60 Male 133   00:59:52 9:41 min/m Finished
188 Dave Lloyd 934 01:00:22 M40 29 Male 134   01:00:01 9:44 min/m Finished
189 Emma Manford 964 01:00:28 F 14 Female 55   01:00:18 9:45 min/m Finished
190 Loraine Duncan 756 01:00:30 F45 9 Female 56   01:00:10 9:45 min/m Finished
191 Vicky Parker 864 01:00:32 F50 6 Female 57   01:00:12 9:45 min/m Finished
192 Jenna Thompson 907 01:00:44 F 15 Female 58   01:00:27 9:47 min/m Finished
193 Mick Ward 915 01:00:51 M75 1 Male 135 Oswestry Olympians 01:00:42 9:48 min/m Finished
194 Sharon Owen 862 01:00:56 F45 10 Female 59   01:00:44 9:49 min/m Finished
195 Rowena Grundy 776 01:01:36 F35 14 Female 60   01:01:21 9:55 min/m Finished
196 Emma Banks 711 01:01:37 F 16 Female 61   01:01:25 9:56 min/m Finished
197 Judith Townsley 909 01:01:40 F45 11 Female 62   01:01:19 9:56 min/m Finished
198 Russell Howes 795 01:01:48 M 61 Male 136   01:01:26 9:57 min/m Finished
199 Louise Decourt 749 01:02:17 F40 10 Female 63   01:01:57 10:02 min/m Finished
200 Jan Parry 868 01:02:18 F65 1 Female 64   01:02:08 10:02 min/m Finished
201 Diane Davenport 736 01:02:41 F45 12 Female 65   01:02:22 10:06 min/m Finished
202 Neville Slack 898 01:02:45 M50 9 Male 137   01:02:29 10:07 min/m Finished
203 Lise Davies 742 01:02:47 F 17 Female 66   01:02:31 10:07 min/m Finished
204 Claire Parry 867 01:02:58 F35 15 Female 67   01:02:39 10:09 min/m Finished
205 Cath Duhig 932 01:03:06 F55 6 Female 68 Ryston rc 01:02:51 10:10 min/m Finished
206 Isobel Newton 851 01:03:26 F 18 Female 69   01:03:11 10:13 min/m Finished
207 Michelle Childs 731 01:03:29 F 19 Female 70   01:03:17 10:14 min/m Finished
208 Tim Allen 706 01:03:30 M 62 Male 138   01:03:18 10:14 min/m Finished
209 Michelle Rowlands 889 01:03:37 F35 16 Female 71   01:03:24 10:15 min/m Finished
210 Brenda Duffus 754 01:03:46 F55 7 Female 72   01:03:31 10:17 min/m Finished
211 Charlotte Evans 971 01:04:06 F 20 Female 73   01:03:47 10:20 min/m Finished
212 Gareth Jones 972 01:04:06 M 63 Male 139   01:03:48 10:20 min/m Finished
213 Emma Howell 793 01:04:10 F 21 Female 74   01:04:01 10:20 min/m Finished
214 Suzanne Floyd 768 01:04:21 F55 8 Female 75 UKnetrunner.co.UK 01:04:07 10:22 min/m Finished
215 Diane Edwards 933 01:04:32 F45 13 Female 76   01:04:18 10:24 min/m Finished
216 Rachel De Saram 747 01:04:44 F35 17 Female 77   01:04:29 10:26 min/m Finished
217 Joanne Lewis 835 01:05:05 F40 11 Female 78   01:04:52 10:29 min/m Finished
218 Louise Arnold 707 01:05:19 F35 18 Female 79   01:05:06 10:32 min/m Finished
219 Kelly Clarke 960 01:06:00 F35 19 Female 80   01:05:49 10:38 min/m Finished
220 Joanna Brown 723 01:06:04 F 22 Female 81   01:05:49 10:39 min/m Finished
221 Donna Williams 927 01:06:07 F35 20 Female 82   01:05:49 10:39 min/m Finished
222 Rhiannon Dixon 753 01:06:11 F 23 Female 83   01:05:54 10:40 min/m Finished
223 Jan Hughes 800 01:06:18 F55 9 Female 84   01:06:05 10:41 min/m Finished
224 Richard Osborn 860 01:07:28 M45 16 Male 140   01:07:14 10:52 min/m Finished
225 Alison Lee-Birch 834 01:07:30 F35 21 Female 85   01:07:19 10:53 min/m Finished
226 Rachel Musson 849 01:07:33 F35 22 Female 86   01:07:15 10:53 min/m Finished
227 Susan Reynolds 883 01:07:35 F35 23 Female 87   01:07:17 10:54 min/m Finished
228 Rachel Vaughan 910 01:07:57 F 24 Female 88   01:07:37 10:57 min/m Finished
229 Sue Prior 954 01:08:24 F60 1 Female 89   01:08:01 11:01 min/m Finished
230 Marilyn Hunt 803 01:08:42 F40 12 Female 90   01:08:18 11:04 min/m Finished
231 David Dixon 752 01:08:49 M 64 Male 141   01:08:33 11:05 min/m Finished
232 Norma Jones 815 01:09:06 F45 14 Female 91 Newport & District 01:08:59 11:08 min/m Finished
233 Sarah Evans 765 01:09:10 F 25 Female 92   01:08:58 11:09 min/m Finished
234 Hazel Clarke 734 01:09:17 F45 15 Female 93   01:08:56 11:10 min/m Finished
235 Jane Liddiatt 837 01:09:20 F35 24 Female 94   01:09:00 11:10 min/m Finished
236 Gayle Crampton 935 01:09:23 F35 25 Female 95   01:09:06 11:11 min/m Finished
237 Cian Roche 886 01:09:36 M 65 Male 142   01:09:24 11:13 min/m Finished
238 Karen Woodcock 939 01:10:08 F50 7 Female 96 Newport & District 01:10:01 11:18 min/m Finished
239 Tracey Derham 750 01:10:20 F40 13 Female 97   01:09:59 11:20 min/m Finished
240 Susan Lebedev 832 01:11:01 F50 8 Female 98   01:10:48 11:27 min/m Finished
241 Deborah Hale 777 01:11:13 F45 16 Female 99 Telford Harriers 01:10:52 11:29 min/m Finished
242 Louise Wenger 919 01:12:27 F 26 Female 100   01:12:09 11:41 min/m Finished
243 Andrew Rogers 957 01:12:37 M 66 Male 143   01:12:28 11:42 min/m Finished
244 Christine Breeze 721 01:13:47 F50 9 Female 101   01:13:31 11:53 min/m Finished
245 Michelle Rigden 884 01:13:47 F35 26 Female 102   01:13:27 11:53 min/m Finished
246 Rebecca Neill 850 01:22:04 F 27 Female 103   01:21:49 13:14 min/m Finished
247 Hilary Ryan 891 01:22:19 F45 17 Female 104   01:22:08 13:16 min/m Finished
Tuesday, 09 July 2013 20:18

Archive Results 2012- Mynydd Myfyr

Written by

 

 

 

Mynydd Myfyr 4th June 2012

    Race Position     Time     Race No     Name     Club     Age Category
    1     00.22.06     64     Paul Jones     Oswestry Olympians     M40
    2     00.22.36     5     Ian Lowe     Oswestry Olympians     M40
    3     00.22.44     39     Jez Brown     Buckley     SM
    4     00.22.54     1     Stuart Le'Clere     U/A     SM
    5     00.23.13     33     Andrew Birch     Trismart     M40
    6     00.23.18     37     Adair Broughton     Helsby     SM
    7     00.23.38     38     Tom Roo     Mercia     SM
    8     00.23.51     13     David Alexander     West Cheshire     M40
    9     00.24.24     42     Patrick Stradling     U/A     JM
    10     00.24.27     83     Rob Kerr     Sytri     SM
    11     00.24.36     22     Tim Viner     Shrewsbury AC     SM
    12     00.24.55     48     Andy Campbell     Wrecsam Tri     SM
    13     00.24.57     74     Haydn Jones     Maldwyn Harriers     M50
    14     00.25.05     49     Tim Tansley     Oswestry Olympians     SM
    15     00.25.11     60     Benjamin Consen     Otley AC     SM
    16     00.25.12     52     Stephen Purcell     U/A     SM
    17     00.25.15     30     John Edward Morris     Denbigh Harriers     SM
    18     00.25.37     47     Ben Wills     Spirit of Monmouth     SM
    19     00.25.45     62     Simon Barkley     Oswestry Olympians     SM
    20     00.25.47     70     Matt Harrison     U/A     SM
    21     00.25.55     67     Joshua Benson     Team Tight Pants     SM
    22     00.25.57     84     Paul Davies     Oswestry Olympians     M45
    23     00.26.04     36     Jayne Joy     Helsby     SF
    24     00.26.10     24     Ben Mayho     Sytri     SM
    25     00.26.25     61     Tony Paul     U/A     SM
    26     00.26.26     63     John Richards     Oswestry Olympians     M45
    27     00.26.59     28     Martin Cortvriend     Denbigh Harriers     M60
    28     00.27.03     9     Huw Lewis     Buckley     M50
    29     00.27.22     35     Jane Ashbrook     Helsby     F35
    30     00.27.31     82     Richard Foggin     Oswestry Olympians     M45
    31     00.27.32     86     Ian Clarke     U/A     M50
    32     00.27.43     69     Dan Benson Team Tight Pants     SM
    33     00.27.44     4     Peter Roberts     Buckley     M65
    34     00.27.55     56     Duncan Jones     U/A     M50
    35     00.28.05     45     Simon Phillips     Whitchurch Whippets     M40
    36     00.28.27     58     Lee Williams     Oswestry Olympians     SM
    37     00.28.41     68     David Benson     U/A     M55
    38     00.28.43     17     Bill Cork     Oswestry Olympians     M45
    39     00.28.49     53     Jon Hancock     Oswestry Olympians     M55
    40     00.28.53     19     Ali Tickner     Oswestry Olympians     F40
    41     00.29.07     18     Bernie Jones     Maldwyn Harriers     M50
    42     00.29.14     50     David Hughes     Oswestry Olympians     M45
    43     00.29.20     85     A. Sinnett     Wrecsam Tri     M45
    44     00.29.24     8     Michael Charman     Spectrum Striders     M60
    45     00.29.40     10     Steve Jones     Eryri     M55
    46     00.29.41     31     Tim Whitcombe     Idle AC     M50
    47     00.29.42     79     Joseph Long     U/A     JM
    48     00.29.44     27     Andrew Gaches     U/A     SM
    49     00.29.58     6     Stuart Robinson     Telford Harriers     SM
    50     00.30.23     66     Nicola Richards     U/A     F35
    51     00.30.26     11     Colin Downey     Mercia     M50
    52     00.30.43     44     Saul Brunt     U/A     SM
    53     00.30.52     77     Turpin Jerome     Checkers Club     SM
    54     00.31.05     16     Ellen Ashton     Oswestry Olympians     F40
    55     00.31.15     72     Daniel White     U/A     SM
    56     00.31.31     25     Gareth Hughes     Prestatyn     M65
    57     00.31.51     59     Andy Knott     U/A     M55
    58     00.32.23     54     Jackie Keasley     Helsby     F50
    59     00.32.25     51     Michael Purcell     Deeside Orienteering Club     M65
    60     00.32.39     20     Jacki Jarvis     Oswestry Olympians     F50
    61     00.32.57     57     Mary Jeal     Denbigh Harriers     F50
    62     00.33.05     75     Stephane Borie     Checkers Club     SM
    63     00.34.03     32     Claire Birch     Oswestry Olympians     F35
    64     00.34.07     65     Robert Turner     Great Western Runners     M55
    65     00.34.19     34     Susan Ridings     Clwydian Range Runners     F50
    66     00.34.21     40     Rowenna Darlington     U/A     SF
    67     00.34.22     43     Elizabeth White     U/A     SF
    68     00.34.35     76     Blanchard Mathieu     Checkers Club     SM
    69     00.34.37     73     Dave Jones     Dark Peak Fell Runners     M65
    70     00.34.43     21     Neil Ballard     Oswestry Olympians     M50
    71     00.34.55     55     Betty Grieve     Helsby     F50
    72     00.35.04     23     Gillian Csizmadia     Wrexham AC     F50
    73     00.35.30     81     David Temple     Deestriders RC     SM
    74     00.35.32     12     Alan Hodgkiss     Telford AC     M65
    75     00.35.35     29     Victoria Whitehead     Denbigh Harriers     F35
    76     00.36.47     26     Peter Norman     Wrexham AC     M70
    77     00.37.26     80     Emma Wilde     U/A     F35
    78     00.37.42     78     Mike Cutler     South Chesire Harriers     M55
    79     00.38.06     46     Stephanie Brunt     Spirit of Monmouth     SF
    80     00.38.17     71     Tom Benson     Team Tight Pants     SM
    81     00.38.24     15     Robbie Webster     Helsby     M70
    82     00.39.40     14     Barrie Jackson     Meirionnydd RC     M70
    83     00.41.41     2     Helen Moss     Helsby     F45
    84     00.41.42     7     Stephanie Charman     Spectrum Striders     F60
    85     00.41.43     3     Phil Gillard     Helsby     M50
    86     00.45.07     41     Natasha Thomas     U/A     SF
Sunday, 21 April 2013 16:01

Test News Archive item

Written by

Body text here. This is the latest news item.

  2 3    

Put a picture here

Gyrn 2011 Trev back  john-rowlands    
«StartPrev12345NextEnd»
Page 5 of 5
logo clubmarkUnited Kingdom Athletics British Triathlon Association England Athletics logo welsh athlectics Run Britain