Follow @oolympians on Twitter  Join our Facebook Group  icon rss

looking for the old club website?

Oswestry Olympians are in the process of transferring all of the existing information, records and club information to this new website. While this process takes place, if you can't find what you're looking for you may be able to find it on this legacy copy of the old club website - click here.

Oswestry Olympians Seniors

Seniors Archives (64)

Seniors Archived materials

Tuesday, 03 December 2013 20:13

Members Results 2012-13

Written by
Powis Arms Bury DitchesHill Race.
Sunday 29th September 2013
1st Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers  38:54
5th Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians 39:50
20th Lee Williams Oswestry Olympians  47:52

 Severn Bridges 10k 22nd Sept

47 Paul Brown m45  00:43:57

69 Tania Brandon w45 00:45:58

82 Julie Davies w35 00:47:57

149 Robert Jones v40 00:52:17

241 Loraine Duncan w45 00:58:42

Dudmaston 10k Trail race
Saturday 21st September 2013.
1st Rueben Mortimer 00:42:55
4th Steve Roberts Oswestry Olympians  00:44:08
16th Lee Williams Oswestry Olympians  00:48:29

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon Results

  1. Chip Time      Gun Time
  2.   Ben Fish              M        01:08:05                  Blackburn Harriers
  3.   Ian    Lowe          M40     01:20:21    01:20:24
    38     AlisonLavender     F         01:20:42    01:20:43
    68     Garry    Owens     M45     01:24:24    01:24:28
  4. Jonny Lambert     M         01:33:30    01:33:42  PB
    211    Paul    Brown       M45     01:34:48    01:35:18
    230    Chris    Hesketh   M45     01:36:08    01:36:32
    245    Gary    Clarke      M         01:36:49    01:37:01
  5. Tania Brandon     F45      01:38:12    01:39:02
    284    Julie    Davies      F35      01:39:09    01:39:22  PB
    285    Tim    Gears        M         01:39:10    01:39:23
    302    Jacki    Jarvis       F50      01:39:50    01:40:04=W50 CR
    323    Simon Hibbott      M45     01:40:37    01:40:56
    352    Peter    Speake    M55      01:42:07    01:42:33
    410    Neil    Ballard      M50      01:44:52    01:45:11
    647    Ellen    Harrison   F55      01:53:38    01:54:53
    651    Robert Whittall    M         01:53:09    01:54:57
    727    Karen Owens      F40       01:57:01    01:58:08
    912    Rob    Davies      M45      02:04:17    02:06:38

1308 Runners

Well Done All

  Ellesmere 10k 2013                
                     
Pos Name Time From Gun Pace from Gun Category Categ Pos Gender Pos Chip Time Chip Pace Chip Ov Pos  
4 Paul Jones 00:33:35 5:25 min/m Ages 40 - 44 1 4 00:33:34 5:24 min/m 4 Club Record
11 Oliver Blake 00:35:06 5:39 min/m Male Senior 7 11 00:35:05 5:39 min/m 11  
14 Ian Lowe 00:35:38 5:44 min/m Ages 40 - 44 3 14 00:35:34 5:44 min/m 14  
69 Simon Barkley 00:40:14 6:29 min/m Ages 40 - 44 14 63 00:40:07 6:28 min/m 69  
86 Matthew Pearson 00:41:10 6:38 min/m Male Senior 45 79 00:41:04 6:37 min/m 86  
88 Jonny Lambert 00:41:12 6:38 min/m Male Senior 46 81 00:41:03 6:37 min/m 88  
92 Charlotte Jones 00:41:36 6:42 min/m Ages 35 - 39 3 8 00:41:29 6:41 min/m 92  
93 Dave Newton 00:41:41 6:43 min/m Ages 45 - 49 13 85 00:41:36 6:42 min/m 93  
97 Toby Blake 00:42:01 6:46 min/m Male Senior 48 87 00:41:54 6:45 min/m 97  
127 Nick Blake 00:43:39 7:02 min/m Ages 55 - 59 4 116 00:43:24 7:00 min/m 127  
133 David Hughes 00:44:00 7:05 min/m Ages 45 - 49 18 122 00:43:40 7:02 min/m 133  
143 Mark Evans 00:44:52 7:14 min/m Ages 55 - 59 7 131 00:44:45 7:13 min/m 143  
183 Rob Davies 00:46:44 7:32 min/m Ages 45 - 49 24 166 00:46:34 7:30 min/m 183  
197 Julie Davies 00:47:11 7:36 min/m Ages 35 - 39 6 18 00:46:46 7:32 min/m 197  
202 Phil James 00:47:21 7:38 min/m Ages 50 - 54 15 182 00:47:07 7:35 min/m 202  
273 Barbara Ward 00:50:46 8:11 min/m Ages 60 - 64 2 44 00:50:10 8:05 min/m 273  
305 Ellen Harrison 00:52:17 8:26 min/m Ages 55 - 59 3 47 00:51:40 8:20 min/m 305  

Urenco Capenhurst 5k
Wednesday 21st August 2013
1 Ricky Challinor Male- Liverpool H 00:15:40
18 Ian Lowe                 Male O40 2nd 00:16:51
76 Dave Newton Male O45 9th 00:19:10...
85 Steve Roberts M55 19:50
134 Tania Brandon Female O45 2nd 00:21:15 PB
155  Yvonne   Hill Female O50 4th 00:21:55

Pondarosa Race Results 7th August 2013

  1st   Marck Williams 26.46 F1 Runners KL  (M40)

 14th  Ian Lowe         29.03  (M40)
 18th  Timothy Gears  29.45  (SM)
 25th  Simon Barkley   32.50  (M40)
 32nd  Steve Roberts   33.57  (M55) 2nd
 34th  Jonny Lambert  34.09   (SM)
 41st   Richard Foggin 35.03  (M45) 2nd
 57th  Rob Davies       35.44  (M45) 3rd
 69th  Ellen Ashton     37.21   (L40) 3rd
 84th  Claire Birch       39.57  (SL)
 85th  Jamie Hughes    40.13  (SM)
100th  Julie Davies      45.27  (SL)

109 Runners

 JULY

Vic Musgrove Fast 5k 17th July
Pos Time Name Club Cat
11 0:17:04 LOWE, Ian Oswestry Olympians MV40
50 0:19:19 NEWTON, Dave Oswestry Olympians MV45
105 0:22:11 HILL, Yvonne Oswestry Olympians LV45
108 0:22:13 BRANDON, Tanya Oswestry Olympians LV45
139 0:24:14 WARD, Barbara Oswestry Olympians LV55
221 0:31:44 WARD, Mick Oswestry Olympians MV70
230 0:35:23 TOWERS, David Oswestry Olympians MV70

 Olympians A Mens Team Take First Place at Dearnford Lake Relays Race.

With Paul Jones and Jimmy Kershaw also taking Senior and Junior Mens Fastest Lap.

Lap was 2 miles

78 Teams Enters into 5 Differant Cats

Team Results

Oswestry Olympians A 1st 32:14 : J. Kershaw, P. Jones, P. Butler

Mysterious Men 13th 37.22 : D.Newton, S.Roberts, I.Lowe

Golden Oldies 18th 39.06 : L.Williams, R.Davies, T.Tansey

Oswestry Olympians Ladies 31st 41.57 : T.Brandon, Y.Hill, L.Davies ( 3rd Ladies )

Captain P.Davies

Individual Results

Junior Male Time Leg Position

1st J.Kershaw 10:40 A 2nd

Senior Male

1st P.Jones 10.36 B 1st

9th P.Butler 10.50 C 4th

15th I.Lowe 11.18 C 7th

38th T.Tansey 12.18 C 20th

45th D.Newton 12.46 A 12th

57th S.Roberts 13.18 B 15th

57th R.Davies 13.18 B 15th

66th L.Williams 13.30 A 28th

Senior Ladies

6th L.Davies 13.28 C 30th

13th Y.Hill 14.12 B 13th

15th T.Brandon 14.17 A 15th

 Ironbridge 4 Results  3/07/2013 ( Sexarathon Round 4 )

12th Ian Lowe          24:29

59th Paul Davies        28.16

64th Steve Roberts   28.38

95th Tanya Brandon  30:50

99th Yvonne Hill       31:34

134th Barbara Ward   33:31

222ndMick Ward       42:57

235th D Towers        51:37

239 Runners

JUNE

Oswestry take 1st place in both the Mens and Ladies at the newtons BBQ 5k

1st Ian Lowe                                         17.35

2nd Gethin Holland (Aberystwythae AC)   17:43

3rd Paul Bowes (Shropshire Shufflers)     18.22

11th Lauren Davies  1st Lady                  20.53 New PB

42 Runners

2013 Sport in the Port 10K        
                   
First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
PAUL DAVIES Male 63 M45 8 00:41:42 68 00:41:42 69
JACKI JARVIS Female 11 F50 3 00:45:35 157 00:45:35 163
  Park Hall 5k    
       
Time Name Age Group Position in Age Group
00:16:42 Jimmy Kershaw M16 1
00:17:51 Ian Lowe M40 1
00:18:43 Tim Gears M 1
00:19:36 Garry Owens M45 1
00:19:39 Dave Newton M45 2
00:19:49 Jon Hancock M60 1
00:19:53 Tim Tansley M40 2
00:20:18 Jonny Lambert M 2
00:20:31 Gary Clarke M 3
00:20:32 Stephen Roberts M55 1
00:20:52 Rob Davies M45 3
00:20:55 Lauren Davies F 1
00:21:12 David Hughes M45 4
00:21:16 Mark Evans M55 2
00:22:18 Tania Brandon F45 1
00:22:42 Yvonne Hill F45 2
00:22:44 Stephen Nicholls M50 1
00:22:46 Julie Davies F35 1
00:23:02 Jacki Jarvis F50 1
00:23:16 Stephen Humphreys M 4
00:23:32 Susie Hancock F 2
00:24:05 Laura Eartry F35 2
00:24:14 Barbara Ward F55 1
00:26:06 Karen Owens F40 1
00:27:31 Will Davison M55 3
 

The Shropshire 4 (Sexarthon Race 3 ) Results

  1. :20:24   BROCKLEHURST, Joe   Shrewsbury AC SM
    2nd  :20:51   WARD, Paul                Wrekin Road Runners MV45
    3rd   :21:03   KERSHAW, Jimmy       Oswestry Olympians SM
    16th :22:52    LOWE, Ian                 Oswestry Olympians MV40
    61st  :26:14   DAVIES, Paul              Oswestry Olympians MV45
    150th :32:40  WARD, Barbara           Oswestry Olympians LV55
    191st :36:13  HARRINGTON, Mike     Oswestry Olympians MV65
    220th :40:28 WARD, Mick                Oswestry  Olympians MV70

238 Finishers

MAY

2013 Powis Castle Half Marathon    
First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position  
Tania Brandon Female 4 01:48:35 33 01:48:30 32  
                 
Mick Pursglove Male 47 02:05:21 69 02:05:10 66  
Mynydd Myfyf Hill Run 27-May-13
             
             
Race Position  Time Race No  Name Club Age Category  Position in Age Category
1 00:21:28 180 Jon Bowie Trismart M 1
2 00:22:19 183 Jez Brown Buckley RUnners M40 1
3 00:23:28 201 Andy Campbell Wrecsam Tri M 2
5 00:23:42 179 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 2
12 00:25:23 184 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians M40 6
13 00:25:27 215 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians M40 7
23 00:26:51 196 Jon Hancock Oswestry Olympians M60 1
24 00:27:04 209 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 1
25 00:27:05 155 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 1
33  00:27:48 214   Gary Clarke  Oswestry Olympians  M  14
35 00:28:03 213 Rob Davies Oswestry Olympians M45 2
37 00:28:12 173 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians F45 1
45 00:29:28 166 Paul Brown Oswestry Olympians M45 3
62 00:31:51 208 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians F40 3

Christleton 5K Results  17/5/2013

  1. Jonny Mellor    13:59 SM  Liverpool & Harriers AC

2nd Andy Norman  14:53 SM Altrincham & District AC

  1. Ben Russell     14:55  SM     Liverpool & Harriers AC

29th Jimmy Kersmaw 15:55   PB    U20

52th Ian Lowe  16:45   PB    MV40

62nd Alison Lavender 16:57   SF  3rd   Club Record

158th Dave Newton 19:09  MV45

169th Jon Hancock 19:25   MV60  1st

269th Stephen Humphreys 23:10  SM

270th Susie Hancock 23:11 FV50

294th Karen Owens 25:18  FV40

DNF Garry Owens

Market Drayton 10k 12th May 2013

  1. Forename  Surname   Cat    ChipTime   GunTime  
    1        Chris        Davies      M       00:30:39 00:30:39
    2        Joe          BrocklehursM      00:31:26 00:31:26
  2. Tim          Gears        M     00:38:19 00:38:27PB
    79      Dave        Newton     M45  00:39:11 00:39:15
    182    Robert      Davies      M45   00:42:08 00:42:34
    232    Mark        Evans       M50   00:42:50 00:43:48
    300   Julie E       Davies      F35   00:45:13 00:45:22PB
    319   Peter        Speake      M55  00:45:24 00:45:48
    451  Stephen     HumphreysM     00:48:05 00:48:41
    1196 Marilyn     Hunt         F45    01:02:05 01:03:32

APRIL

2013 Wrexham Road Runner 10K      
                   
First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
Garry Owens Male 20 M45-49 2 00:39:23 21 00:39:21 21
Karen Owens Female 20 F40-44 4 00:52:27 169 00:52:15 168

London Marathon 2013

overall
Place gender Place cat Name Cat HALF Finish time
515 503 89 JONES, PAUL V (GBR) 40-44 01:20:53 02:49:20
1130 1092 240 LOWE, IAN R (GBR) 40-44 01:28:50 02:58:27
7484 1384 824 DAVIES, JULIE E (GBR) 18-39 01:44:55 03:45:37
7993 1516 910 Birch, Claire (GBR) 18-39 01:53:11 03:48:03
10907 8629 663 Morris, William (GBR) 50-54 01:56:01 03:59:42
20535 5526 3279 Vaughan, Emily (GBR) 18-39 02:11:49 04:42:05
24207 17152 291 Searle, Trevor (GBR) 60-64 02:09:51 04:58:44

Chester Spring 5 3rd April

8th Paul Jones V40 27:08 New Club Record

22nd Ian Lowe V40 28:35

79th Dave Newton V45 32:18

88th Paul Davies V45 33:27

MARCH

Ironbridge Half – 31st   March 2013
47. Simon Barkley V40 01:36:57 Chip   01:37:07 Race
67. John Snell V50 01:40:21 Chip   01:40:40 Race
Newtown Chocoholics 2013 29th   March 5k
5th Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians v40 17.15 – First M40
30th   Lauren Davies Oswestry Olympians f senior 21.27 – First Female
80th   Marilyn Hunt Oswestry Olympians f v45 31.39

Salford 10k Road Race 29th March 2013

Pos 51 F2 Alison Lavender 35:22 - New Club Record

Ellesmere 1/2 Marathon 2013

                                                             
                8 TIM GEARS M35 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 89:15
                                             
10 NICK EYKE M50 OOTRI 89:38
                                                             
                12 RICH COLLINS M40 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 92:53
                                             
17 CHARLOTTE       JONES F35 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 96:25
                                                                             
23 TANIA       BRANDON F45 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 103:24
24 JULIE DAVIES F35 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 103:35
                                             
26 JOHN SNELL M50 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 104:14
                                             
33 CLAIRE       BIRCH F35 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 107:18
                                             
40 CHRIS       COLLINS M50 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 118:58
                                                             
42 ELLEN         HARRISON F55         OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS         120:48
 
FEBRUARY

Severn Loop 5k

2nd Peter Butler 16:31,

Village Bakery Half marathon Results

1st Tom Charles ( Trafford AC ) 70.23

25th Ian Lowe 79.50
77th Gary Owens 85.58
140th Charlotte Jones 92.42
143rd Neal Bevan 93.00
228th Jackie Jarvis 101.32
318th Neil Ballard 112.02
384th Karen Owens 121.28

455 Runners

Nick Beer 10k 2013 results 10th Feb.

Tim Gears M35+ chip time 39:37.cat pos:4. Overall pos:45
Jacqui Smith F35+ chip time 43:52.cat pos:2.overall pos:99
Julie Davies F35+ chip time 45:40.cat pos:4.overall pos:136
Gary Clarke M35+ chip time 46:54.cat pos:31.overall pos:167
Neil Kershaw M45+ chip time58:15.cat pos:62.overall pos:476

Alsager 5 mile 3rd February

Pos 82 00:29:03 Alison Lavender - Club Record~^o^~ cheer

DECEMBER

Ellesmere Cold Turkey 5K Results

1st IAN LOWE 17.31
2nd ROB KERR 18.22 SYTRI
3rd RICHARD HUNTER 18.39 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS

6th SIMON BARKLEY 19.25
8th TIM TANSLEY 19.45
11th DAVE HUGHES 21.57
14th JULIE DAVIES 23.07 2ND FEMALE
17TH CLAIRE BIRCH 26.33
21ST MARILYN HUNT 31.22

Telford 10k 16th December

65 - 33:51 M40 Paul Jones- Club Record

163 - 39:14 M40 Tim Tansley

 
       
           
        Helena Tipping 10k
                                                                                                                       
            5 Ian Lowe M40 35
                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
PB
            37 Gary Owens M45 38  
            192 Karen Owens W45 52  
         

9th December
Helena Tipping 10k
5     Ian Lowe             35.28 M40 PB
37     Gary Owens         38.30 M45          
192     Karen Owens         52.17 W45     

18th Nov 2012
Conwy Half Marathon                                
43     Garry Owens         1.27.00 M45
86    Matthew Pearson        1:30:13
131    Richard Collins         1:31:40 M40
438    Peter Speake         1:45:54 M55
458    Gary Clarke        1:45:58
672    Claire Birch         1:51:56 F35
791    Phil James            1:54:46 M50
793    Elizabeth Morris         1:56:59 F45
852     Karen Owens         1:58:26 F40

28th October
Snowdon Marathon
???    Jacki Jarvis             3.49.49 F50
???    Julie Davis             4.07.22
???    Jacqui Smith         4.07.22
???    Tim Gears             4.07.23
???    Alan Goddard         4.08.44
???    Alec White             4.17.11 M60

14th October
Cardiff Half Marathon
140    Alison Lavender         1.22.23
292    Dave Newton         1:26:18 M45

14th October
Bells of Pattingham 7+ MT
7    Ian lowe             44.44
81    Lee Williams         54.41
157    Lauren Davies         59.57
285    Ian Watkins         67.08
288    Ellen Harrison         67.09

07 October
Baxter Loch Ness Marathon
1067    Gary Clarke        4.06.11

7 October
Chester Marathon (2066 finishers)
117     Richard Garbett         3.05.46 M40
848     Chris Hesketh         3.51.33 M40
906     Neil Ballard         3.53.28 M50

26 September
Marsh Tracks 5km, Rhyl (35 runners)
8    John Hancock        19:10 M55

22 September
Great Langdon 1/2 Marathon
109    Trevor Searle        1.50.49 2/M60

16 September
Sutton 6 10km (228 runners)
41    Dave Newton        40.00 M45
64    Jon Hancock        42.15 M55
123    Susie Hancock        47.04 F50    

16 September
Severn Bridges, Shrewsbury (267 Runners)
2    Peter Butler        35.44
62    Lee Williams        45.17
67    Tania Brandon        46.05 F45
97    Stephen Humphreys    48.11
208    Liz Park            58.25 F35
235    Andrew Rowson        61.20 M45

09 September
Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon
30    Peter Butler        1.18.40
40    Alison Lavender        1.20.20 1st F + Club Record
72    Garry Owens        1.24.11 M45
111    Tim Gears            1.27.40
113    Dave Newton        1.27.48 M45
254    Anthony Grogan        1.37.30 M50
315    Jacki Jarvis            1.40.38 5/F50
332    Ken Smith            1.41.19 M50
341    Neil Ballard            1.42.02 M50
354    Tania Brandon        1.42.50 F45
423    Stephen Humphreys    1.45.49
485    Will Morris            1.48.44 M50
574    Lee Barnfield        1.52.08
654    Nick Blake            1.55.18 M50 Injured
729    Ellen Harrison        1.57.24 4/F55
898    Karen Owens        2.04.16 F40
1367    Marilyn Hunt        2.42.59 F40

01 September
Worcester Park Run 5km MT Event 63
3    Alison Lavender        18:13 1/F                  

25 August
Walsall Arboretum Park Run 5km MT Event 23
4    Alison Lavender        18:11 2/F                  

26th Aug 2012
Ellesmere 10k (430 finishers)
Pos     Name     Time     Category     Categ Pos     Gender     Gender Pos
6     Paul Jones             34:33 M40
14     Ian Lowe            36:31 M40
33     Tim Gears             39:16
38     Dave Newton         39:37 M45
59     Neil Bevan             41:43 M40
78     Jacqui Smith         43:07 2/F35
98     Bill Cork             44:30 M45
110     Yvonne Hill         45:19 1/F45
113     David Hughes         45:22 M45
114     Lee Williams        45:17
133     Stephen Humphreys     46:40
143     Tania Brandon        47:06 3/F45
156     Trevor Searle        47:33 M60
186     Alec White            49:25 M60
365     Margot McCrone        62:29 F40

22 August
Urenco Capenhurst 5km (229 Runners)
11     Peter Butler        16:24
29     Ian Lowe            17:08 M40 PB
75    Dave Newton        18:46 M45
 
18th August
Weasedale Horseshoe, Ravenstone
8mls 2000ft English Championship Race (201 finishers)
 29     Paul Jones/Mercia    62:40  6/M40
143    Steve Roberts         81:30 18/M55

?? August
Northumberland Coastal Run MT (809 runners)
161    Nick Blake            1hr 45mins over 14miles

18 July
Vic Musgrove Fast 5km
130    Barbara Ward          23:58 F55
191     Mick Ward             28:23 M70

?? July
Stiperstones Fell Run (94 runners)
4    Paul Jones/Mercia     28.28
8    Ian Lowe             31.12
28    Neil Bevan             35.37
29    Richard Foggin         35.48
40    John Richards         37.16

?? July
Oslympics10K, Oswestry (247 finishers)
5    Peter Butler         34.15
7    Paul Jones             35.01 2/M40
12    Ian Lowe             35.42 3/M40 PB
17    Ali Lavender         37.16 1/F
27    Neil Bevan             40.19
29    Tim Gears             40.35
30    Simon Barkley        40.41
46    Nick Blake            43.02
49    Jacqui Smith         43.37 1/F35
63    Jacki Jarvis             45.09 1/F50
74    Dave Hughes         46.10
81    Neil Ballard         47.16
82    Stephen Humphreys     47.19
107     Barbara Ward         49.54 2/F55
193     Mick Ward             60.42 1/M75

?? July
Snowdon International Race
42    Paul Jones             1.20.58 1/M40
223    Steve Roberts        1.44.00 8/M55

Tuesday, 20 August 2013 20:41

Archive 2007 Results -Packwood 5

Written by

See Attached PDF

Tuesday, 20 August 2013 20:38

Archive 2007 Results -Gobowen 4

Written by

See attached PDF

 

Tuesday, 20 August 2013 20:32

Archive 2007 Results -Pentarathon Event

Written by

See atached file

 

Tuesday, 20 August 2013 20:28

Archive 2007 Results -Chariots of Fire 5k

Written by

See attached PDF

 

Tuesday, 20 August 2013 20:15

Archive 2007 Results -Nestcliffe Nasty

Written by
The Nesscliffe Nasty  15 September 2007    
           
Name Race Number Race Position Time Age Group Club
Paul Ward 85 1 27.46 M40 Wrekin Road Runners
Clive   West 26 2 29.01 M40 Buckley Runners
Stephen   Gilliland 50 3 30 M45 Bro Dysynni
Peter   Ball 86 4 30.19 M Shrewsbury AC
Paul   Jones 62 5 30.22 M Oswestry Olympians
Andrew   Birch 87 6 30.55 M Oswestry Olympians
Ioan Ilie 80 7 31.06 M Telford AC
Simon   Edwards 68 8 31.34 M Buckley Runners
Paul   Jones 73 9 31.5 M40 U/A
Steve   Waters 45 10 31.59 M Shrewsbury AC
Tim   Devanney 63 11 32.09 M Shropshire Shufflers
Gary   Cartwright 92 12 32.17 M U/A
Simon   Roberts 61 13 32.23 M Buckley Runners
Tony   Killilea 28 14 32.4 M40 London Heathside
Toby   Blake 57 15 33.02 JM Oswestry Olympians
Dave   Boothroyd 38 16 33.06 M45 Buckley Runners
Nick Eyke 84 17 33.59 M45 Oswestry Olympians
Paul   Stinton 7 18 34.11 M Buckley Runners
Andrew   Brooke 72 19 34.12 M45 U/A
Gareth   Ingham 11 20 34.29 M Shropshire Shufflers
Peter   Booth 83 21 34.41 M55 Shropshire Shufflers
Paul   Donoghue 25 22 34.57 M Buckley Runners
Adrian   Donnelly 91 23 35.08 M45 Shrewsbury AC
Kate   Keenan 18 24 35.14 JL Oswestry Olympians
Michael   Whiteside 47 25 35.29 M55 Tattenhall Runners
Shane   Yates 60 26 35.36 M Buckley Runners
Derek   Owen 51 27 35.58 M55 Shrewsbury AC
Tim Jones 90 28 36.11 M Shropshire Shufflers
Richard   Garbett 40 29 36.16 M U/A
Steve   Orrells 24 30 36.24 M50 Maldwyn Harriers
Paul   Williams 17 31 36.37 M40 Shropshire Shufflers
Scott   Lewis 49 32 36.44 M40 Mercia Fell Runners
Dean   Watkins 43 33 37.03 M40 Telford Harriers
John   Morris 30 34 37.18 M60 Buckley Runners
Celia   Almond 42 35 37.3 F45 U/A
Glyn   Jones 70 36 37.53 M40 Maldwyn Harriers
Ian   Beattie 14 37 38.02 M45 Telford AC
Dawn   Urquhart 32 38 38.06 F35 Buckley Runners
Jane   Lindley 48 39 38.06 F40 Buckley Runners
Tim   Morris 44 40 38.09 M50 U/A
Simon   Watson 10 41 38.11 M Shropshire Shufflers
Richard   Harvey 59 42 39.04 M U/A
Nicky   Lowe 77 43 39.15 F35 U/A
Colin   Downey 4 44 39.2 M45 Dudley Kingswinford RC
N   Williams 56 45 39.27 M50 Wrexham AC
Kevin   Heede 76 46 39.32 M40 Shropshire Shufflers
Louise   Massey 16 47 39.38 F40 Stourport AC
Jeremy   Revans 79 48 39.4 M40 Oswestry Olympians
Cliff   Larwood 3 49 39.47 M40 U/A
Steve   Evans 22 50 39.49 M45 Oswestry Olympians
Jean   Turner 39 51 40.03 F45 Telford Harriers
Sreve   Nicholson 27 52 40.34 M45 Oswestry Olympians
Neil   McAndrew 74 53 40.5 M WRFA
Lee   Morris 58 54 40.55 M U/A
Will   Davison 53 55 41 M50 Oswestry Olympians
Philip   Hammond 31 56 42 M55 Shropshire Shufflers
Daron   Hindle 36 57 42.2 M40 Telford Harriers
Victoria   Everall 66 58 42.26 F40 Shropshire Shufflers
Lauren   Morley 29 59 42.38 F U/A
Mike   Cutler 65 60 42.56 M50 South Cheshire Harriers
Abi Bates 52 61 42.59 F Oswestry Olympians
Alan   Hodgkiss 13 62 44.04 M60 Telford AC
Alison   Larwood 2 63 44.27 F35 Teldord Harriers
Robert   Mackey 78 64 44.35 M55 Buckley Runners
Chris   Lewis 15 65 44.4 M20 Telford AC
John Tee 6 66 44.42 M60 U/A
Nick   Verling 67 67 44.49 M55 U/A
Sue   Foster 8 68 45.02 F Telford Harriers
Hazel   Dirksen 33 69 45.08 F60 Buckley Runners
Louise   Steel 5 70 45.48 F Telford Harriers
Simon   Parker 41 71 46.19 M U/A
Bryan   Pycroft 54 72 46.26 M65 FRA
Dawn   Horswood 88 73 48.3 F40 U/A
Martin   Ottey 55 74 48.31 M60 Shropshire Shufflers
Mike   Murray 89 75 49.07 M55 FRA
Kate   Parkes 69 76 49.13 F40 U/A
Wilf   Horner 64 77 49.46 M70 Shropshire Shufflers
Caroline   Orrells 23 78 50.59 F45 Maldwyn Harriers
Tony   Ashcroft 71 79 51.28 M75 Shropshire Shufflers
Lizzie   Thomas 35 80 53.23 JL Shropshire Shufflers
Melisa   Thomas 34 81 53.24 F35 Shropshire Shufflers
John   Talbot 9 82 54.05 M40 U/A
Rebecca   Parry 81 83 55.39 F35 U/A
Kirtsie   Gleave 82 84 55.39 F35 U/A
Mark   Wilkinson 1 85 55.4 M40 Shropshire Shufflers
Linda   Case 21 86 56.43 F55 U/A
Cynthia   Lewis 46 87 58.45 F55 Telford Harriers
Kathy   Ling 12 88 66.03 F60 Wrekin Road Runners
Rebecca   Parry 19 DNF   F35 U/A
Kirtsie   Gleave 20 DNF   F35 U/A
Christopher   Garbett 37 DNF   M40 Oswestry Olympians
Peter   Nesbitt 75 DNF   M45 Oswestry Olympians
Tuesday, 13 August 2013 20:42

Archive 2008 Results -Nestcliffe Nasty

Written by
Nesscliffe Nasty - 6 September 2008    
             
    Race Position     Time     Race No     Name     Club     Age     Pentarathon
1 27.36     203     Mike James     Shrewsbury AC     M  
2 29.39     221     Harry Matthews     Mynydd du     M  
    3     31.32     187     John Sanders     Telford AC     M40  
    4     31.38     46     Andrew Birch     Osw Oly     M     P
    5     31.55     1     Andy Walling Menai Track & Field M     P
    6     32.08     38     Dominic Kirby     Shrewsbury AC     M     P
7 32.39     220     Edward Davies     Maldwyn Harriers     M50  
8 32.50     205     Julian Williams     Barnsley Harriers     M40  
    9     32.58     43     Haydn Jones     Newtown H     M45     P
    10     33.05     182     Mark Paviour     Presteigne Pacers     M45  
    11     33.11     37     Stephen Hatton     Shrewsbury AC     M45     P
12 33.27     226     James Paddock     UA     M  
    13     34.02     186     John Jones     U/A     M17  
14 34.09     227     Tim Jones     Shropshire Shufflers     M45  
    15     34.17     183     Richard Garbett     Oswestry Olympians     M  
    16     34.31     12     Grant Lloyd     Shrewsbury     M     P
    17     34.38     3     Neil Bevan     Osw Oly     M     P
18 35.14     211     Cameron-Scott Stamp     Wrekin RR     M15  
    19     35.16     16     Stephen Roberts     Osw Oly     M50     P
20 35.31     201     Paul Ingram     U/A     M  
    21     35.33     55     Geoff Richards     Wrexham AC     M55     P
    22     35.58     20     Joanne Stokes     Osw Oly     F     P
    23     36.21     47     Glyn Jones     Maldwyn H     M40     P
24 37.00     206     Frankie Vaughan     Meirionnydd RC     M50  
25 37.03     223     Nicky Lowe     South Cheshire H     F35  
    26     37.11     188     Denise Sanders     Telford AC     F40  
27 37.17     222     Gordon Manson     Oswestry Olympians     M55  
    28     37.21     178     Yvonne Hill     Oswestry Olympians     F45  
    29     37.22     190     Colin Williamson     Shropshire Shufflers     M60  
30 37.26     210     Rob Morgan     UA     M  
31 37.35     228     Leo Murray     Shrewsbury AC     M  
    32     37.39     19     Duncan Rose     Shrewsbury     M50     P
    33     37.41     179     Martyn James     Oswestry Olympians     M45  
    34     37.59     33     Derek Owen     Shrewsbury AC     M55     P
    35     38.03     189     James Huggins     Buckley Runners     M  
36 38.08     209     John Coats     Northern Veterans AC     M45  
    37     38.09     8     Anthony Grogan     Osw Oly     M50     P
38 38.20     217     Andy Barton     Shropshire Shufflers     M50  
    39     38.29     196     John Morris     Buckley Runners     M60  
40 38.38     207     Andrea Vaughan     Meirionnydd RC     F35  
    41     38.51     53     Rowan Stringer     U/A     M16     P
    42     38.58     176     Alan Goddard     Oswestry Olympians     M50  
    43     38.59     25     David Hughes     Osw Oly     M40     P
    44     39.04     159     Robert McNally     U/A     M  
45 39.38     219     Richard Harvey     UA     M  
    46     39.39     168     John McNally     U/A     M  
47 39.42     225     Ruth Pryce     South Cheshire H     F35  
    48     39.43     170     Sarah Greaves     Oswestry Olympians     F50  
    49     39.47     57     Dawn Urquhart     Buckley Runners     F35     P
    50     39.51     174     Chris Lewis     Telford AC     M17  
    51     39.57     195     Alison Whitelaw     Wrexham AC     F50  
    52     40.00     17     Rebecca Robinson     Prestatyn     F     P
    53     40.36     175     Ian Beattie     Telford AC     M50  
    54 40.43     193     Jonathan Daniels     U/A     M  
    55     40.48     191     Mark Donnelley     Shropshire Shufflers     M45  
    56     40.54     35     Sue Whittingham     Shropshire Shufflers     F50     P
    57     40.54     169     Melanie Shelton     U/A     F40  
    58     40.55     29     Malcolm Peever     U/A     M50     P
    59     40.58     181     Tom Wash     Rugby and Northants     M60  
    60     41.01     31     Claire Fitchet     Osw Oly     F     P
    61     41.02     21     Brenda Tiedke     Prestatyn     F45     P
    62     41.18     157     Andrew Williams     Shropshire Shufflers     M45  
63 41.32     212     Helena Bramwell     Shropshire Shufflers     F40  
    64     41.33     150     Laurie Matthewman     Shropshire Shufflers     JM  
    66     41.35     153     C M Yardley     U/A     M45  
    65 41.35     194     Dave Davies     Telford AC     M50  
67 41.55     216     Mike Cutler     South Cheshire H     M50  
68 41.59     204     Jon Chadwick     U/A     M40  
69 42.13     224     Alison Lewis     Mercia     F40  
    70     42.15     184     Philip Hammond     Shropshire Shufflers     M55  
    71     42.37     32     Barrie Jackson     Bro Dysynni     M65     P
    71     42.55     151     Victoria Everall     Shropshire Shufflers     F40  
    73     42.59     60     Mel Austin     UA     M45     P
74 43.05     208     Goronwy Griffiths     UA     M55  
    75     43.40     49     Stephen Humphreys     Osw Oly     M     P
    76     43.51     161     Douglas Davies     U/A     M65  
    77     43.56     51     Julian Stringer     U/A     M40     P
    78     43.59     39     Wil Davison     Osw Oly     M50     P
79 44.02     202     Bronwen Morris     Oswestry Olympians     F45  
    80     44.18     152     Edward Roper     Newport & Dist     M  
    81     44.43     14     Robert Mackey     Buckley     M60     P
    82     45.09     28     Ellen Harrison     Osw Oly     F50     P
    83     45.32     192     Susan Ridings     Buckley Runners     F45  
    84     46.06     200     Liz Arthan     Oswestry Olympians     F45  
    85     46.07     173     Alan Hodgkiss     Telford AC     M60  
    86     46.19     54     Eleri Goddard     Prestatyn     F35     P
    87     46.31     177     Corinne Goddard     U/A     F40  
88 46.34     215     Michael Gandy     UA     M  
    89     46.42     56     Brenda Jones     Bro Dysynni     F65     P
    90     47.01     185     Mike Harrington     Oswestry Olympians     M60  
    91     47.09     48     Craig Evans     Osw Oly     M     P
92 47.54     218     Abigail Bates     Oswestry Olympians     F  
    93     48.03     197     Pam Rowland     Oswestry Olympians     F45  
    94     48.12     30     Eleri Jones     Denbigh H     F35     P
    95     48.37     154     A K Yardley     U/A     F45  
    96     49.21     7     Peter Gilbertson     U/A     M45     P
    97     49.32     58     Sharon Hulett     Prestatyn     F35     P
    99 49.34     198     Linda Arthan     Oswestry Olympians     F50  
    98 49.34     199     Sali James     U/A     F  
    100     50.36     158     Dawn Horswood     U/A     F40  
    101     50.50     44     Pam Matthews     Osw Oly     F60     P
    102     50.55     166     Helen Birch     U/A     F  
    103     51.11     45     Keith Matthews     Osw Oly     M65     P
104 51.26     213     Janice Curtis     UA     F40  
    105     51.32     162     Wilf Horner     Shropshire Shufflers     M70  
    106     52.53     50     Mike Murray     F.R.A.     M55     P
    107     53.54     180     Janet Wash     Rugby and Northants     F60  
    108     55.28     34     Sheila Richards     Shrewsbury AC     F55     P
    109     57.51     171     Diane Edwards     U/A     F40  
    110     57.52     59     Sue Austin     UA     F45     P
    111     57.59     165     Linda Case     U/A     F55  
    112     59.47     62     Anna Woodall     U/A     F     P
    113     60.04     52     Karen Stringer     U/A     F40     P
    114     61.00     155     Mark Jones     U/A     M40  
    115     63.01     172     Cynthia Lewis     Telford Harriers     F55  
    116     67.03     160     Mark Wilkinson     Shropshire Shufflers     M40  
Tuesday, 13 August 2013 20:40

Archive 2008 Results -Gobowen 5 M

Written by

Asics - Gobowen 5 Results 1 August 2008

    Race Position     Time     Race No     Name     Club     Age     Pentarathon
    1     25.45     186     John Millington     Tipton Harriers     M  
    2     26.52     205     Mark Williams     Tauranga Ramblers     M  
    3     27.36     221     Matt Gilbert     Wrexham Tri     M  
    4     28.15     208     Rob Hughes     Telford AC     M  
    5     28.34     187     Josh Ogden     Oswestry Olympians     M17  
    6     29.07     168     Richard Lucock     Telford AC     M  
    7     29.14     36     Paul Jones     Osw Oly     M     P
    8     29.28     163     Steve Large     Horsforth H     M40  
    9     29.38     38     Dominic Kirby     Shrewsbury AC     M     P
    10     29.44     224     Edward Davies     Maldwyn Harriers     M50  
    11     29.58     43     Haydn Jones     Newtown H     M45     P
    12     30.22     46     Andrew Birch     Osw Oly     M     P
    13     30.24     37     Stephen Hatton     Shrewsbury AC     M45     P
    14     30.38     230     Antony Tibbetts     Wrexham AC     M  
    15     31.04     201     Paul Davies     Oswestry Olympians     M40  
    16     31.09     184     Paul Jameson     U/A     M45  
    17     31.13     193     John Dillon     Whitchurch Whippets     M50  
    18     31.22     225     Paul Williams     Wrexham Tri     M  
    19     31.23     180     Alison Lavender     Oswestry Olympians     F19  
    20     31.41     182     Nick Jones     Shrewsbury AC     M45  
    21     31.42     16     Stephen Roberts     Osw Oly     M50     P
    22     31.56     206     Andrew Dippie     Telford Harriers     M45  
    23     32.13     12     Grant Lloyd     Shrewsbury     M     P
    24     32.16     3     Neil Bevan     Osw Oly     M     P
    25     32.19     197     Toby Blake     Oswestry Olympians     M16  
    26     32.20     207     Cameron Stamp     Wrekin R R     M15  
    27     32.27     191     Robert Jones     Wrexham AC     M  
    28     32.34     55     Geoff Richards     Wrexham AC     M55     P
    29     32.40     20     Joanne Stokes     Osw Oly     F     P
    30     32.49     5 Helen Davies     Wrexham     F40     P
    31     33.09     213     Dave Newton     Oswestry Olympians     M40  
    32     33.19     229     Chris Miles     Shropshire Shufflers     M45  
    33     33.22     177     Richard Garbett     Oswestry Olympians     M  
    34     33.37     196     Charles Ashley     Wrexham AC     M50  
    35     33.41     215     Janet Edwards     Shropshire Shufflers     F45  
    36     33.44     195     Arwel Jones     Prestatyn     M45  
    37     34.00     200     Brigg Taylor     Oswestry Olympians     M  
    38     34.11     176     Martyn James     Oswestry Olympians     M45  
    39     34.28     212     Des Davies     Prestatyn     M45  
    40     34.30     8     Anthony Grogan     Osw Oly     M50     P
    41     34.31     174     Chris Evans     Wrexham AC     M  
    42     34.45     198     Stan Peake     Hooknorton Harriers     M40  
    43     34.50     223     Tessa Dollar     U/A     F  
    44     35.09     47     Glyn Jones     Maldwyn H     M40     P
    45     35.19     33     Derek Owen     Shrewsbury AC     M55     P
    46     35.21     189     Alison Whitelaw     Wrexham AC     F50  
    47     35.38     232     Andrew Price     Maldwyn Harriers     M  
    48     35.38     183     Frankie Vaughan     Meirionnydd RC     M50  
    49     35.50     185     Simon Phillips     Whitchurch Whippets     M  
    50     35.51     218     Nicky Lowe     South Cheshire H     F35  
    54     36.00     210     Phil Bransby     U/A     M50  
    51     36.05     23     Lauren Morley     Osw Oly     F     P
    52     36.07     217     Ruth Pryce     South Cheshire H     F35  
    53     36.43     25     David Hughes     Osw Oly     M40     P
    56     37.02     161     Helena Bramwell     Shropshire Shufflers     F40  
    55     37.02     237     Alec Reece     Hallamshire H     M  
    57     37.05     24     David Jones     Dark Peak FR     M60     P
    58     37.06     190     Sarah Greaves     Oswestry Olympians     F50  
    59     37.16     53     Rowan Stringer     U/A     M16     P
    60     37.18     231     Susie Hancock     Oswestry Olympians     F45  
    61     37.22     170     Robert Spotswood     Abergele H     M50  
    62     37.22     188     Robin Frost     Wrexham AC     M60  
    63     37.26     60     Mel Austin     UA     M45     P
    64     37.27     204     Trevor Searle     Oswestry Olympians     M55  
    65     37.30     6     Daniel Fleetwood     Shrewsbury     M     P
    66     37.36     238     Hamish McMillan     Hallamshire H     M  
    67     37.39     17     Rebecca Robinson     Prestatyn     F     P
    68     37.39     166     John Townsend     U/A     M50  
    69     37.59     194     David A Jones     Denbigh Harriers     M55  
    70     38.03     29     Malcolm Peever     U/A     M50     P
    71     38.08     21     Brenda Tiedke     Prestatyn     F45     P
    72     38.09     27     David Temple     Deestriders     M     P
    73     38.20     192     Roger Sandland     Telford AC     M65  
    74     38.22     35     Sue Whittingham     Shropshire Shufflers     F50     P
    75     38.36     203     Bernie Monk     Parc Bryn Bach     M60  
    76     38.38     228     John Heap     U/A     M45  
    77     38.52     178     Robert Prys-Owen     U/A     M55  
    78     39.16     49     Stephen Humphreys     Osw Oly     M     P
    79     39.23     220     Philip Hammond     Shropshire Shufflers     M55  
    80     39.30     181     Keith Ivison     U/A     M55  
    81     39.57     199     Goronwy Griffiths     U/A     M55  
    82     40.00     4     Glenda Davies     Prestatyn     F45     P
    83     40.07     51     Julian Stringer     U/A     M40     P
    84     40.08     22     Andrew Whitehouse     U/A     M40     P
    85     40.34     165     Martin Stirna     South Cheshire H     M55  
    86     40.42     219     Peter Jones     U/A     M45  
    86     40.44     39     Wil Davison     Osw Oly     M50     P
    88     40.49     151     Douglas Davies     U/A     M65  
    89     41.08     14     Robert Mackey     Buckley     M60     P
    90     41.16     160     Malcolm Taylor     Brodysynni     M65  
    91     41.37     157     Carol Beard     Shropshire Shufflers     F50  
    92     41.41     202     Margaret Monk     Parc Bryn Bach     F55  
    93     41.49     162     Gareth G Jones     U/A     M40  
    94     41.56     164     Karen Large     Horsforth H     F40  
    95     41.58     54     Eleri Goddard     Prestatyn     F35     P
    96     42.00     32     Barrie Jackson     Bro Dysynni     M65     P
    97     42.02     48     Craig Evans     Osw Oly     M     P
    98     42.04     56     Brenda Jones     Bro Dysynni     F65     P
    99     42.20     155     Ann Cherry     East Cheshire H     F50  
    100     42.22     30     Eleri Jones     Denbigh H     F35     P
    101     42.28     167     Sarah Dines     U/A     F  
    102     43.42     58     Sharon Hulett     Prestatyn     F35     P
    103     43.48     222     Dai Gallagher     U/A     M45  
    104     44.07     209     Michael Gandy     U/A     M  
    105     44.07     175     Will Morris     U/A     M45  
    106     44.56     226     Michael Clark     U/A     M  
    107     45.39     7     Peter Gilbertson     U/A     M45     P
    108     45.54     45     Keith Matthews     Osw Oly     M65     P
    109     46.00     179     Mary Lavender     U/A     F60  
    110     46.02     227     Zoe Powell     U/A     F  
    111     46.34     158     David Beard     Eryri H     M55  
    112     47.13     44     Pam Matthews     Osw Oly     F60     P
    113     48.17     233     Gemma Cutler     South Cheshire H     F16  
    114     48.28     159     Ray Billington     Wrexham AC     M70  
    115     49.03     236     John Latham     South Cheshire H     M60  
    116     49.04     235     Mike Cutler     South Cheshire H     M50  
    117     49.25     59     Sue Austin     UA     F45     P
    118     50.05     171     Diane Edwards     U/A     F40  
    119     50.48     34     Sheila Richards     Shrewsbury AC     F55     P
    121     51.11     153     Lynn Hill     U/A     F45  
    120     51.11     152     Sandra Stanford     U/A     F55  
    122     51.36     154     Elaine Pattison     U/A     F35  
    123     51.37     216     Simon Banks     U/A     M50  
    124     51.49     211     Graham Martin     U/A     M55  
    126     53.08     62     Anna Woodall     U/A     F     P
    125     53.08     52     Karen Stringer     U/A     F40     P
    127     54.11     234     Leo Murray     Shrewsbury AC     M  
    128     54.11     50     Mike Murray     F.R.A.     M55     P
Tuesday, 13 August 2013 20:38

Archive 2008 Results -Packwood 10k

Written by

Packwood 10k 18 July 2008

Race Position Time Race No Name Club Age Pentarathon
1     33.14     204     Michael James     Shrewsbury AC     M  
2     35.34     182     Gary Norgrove     Wrexham Tri     M40  
3     35.46     195     Rob Hughes     Telford AC     M  
4     36.11     200     Jon Bowie     OO     M  
5     36.35     184     Daniel Weston     Wrexham AC     M  
6     36.39     217     Richard Jones     Maldwyn Harriers     M45  
7     36.44     36     Paul Jones     Osw Oly     M     P
8     36.52     46     Andrew Birch     Osw Oly     M     P
9     37.45     237     Richard McKenna     UA     M  
10     37.46     175     Kelly Crickmore     Chester Tri     F  
11     37.58     43     Haydn Jones     Newtown H     M45     P
12     38.13     37     Stephen Hatton     Shrewsbury AC     M45     P
13     39.01     223     Ashley Grey     Shrewsbury AC     M  
14     39.19     236     Adair Broughton     Helsby     M  
15     39.42     226     Peter Butler     UA     M  
16     39.52     38     Dominic Kirby     Shrewsbury AC     M     P
17     40.11     218     Paul Davies     Osw Oly     M40      
18     40.19     3     Neil Bevan     Osw Oly     M P
19     40.42     194     John Dillon     Whitchurch Whippets     M50  
20     40.44     192     Shane Hughes     Prestatyn RC     M40  
21     41.02     221     Nick Jones     Shrewsbury AC     M45  
22     41.03     187     Stuart Wolstenholme     Wrexham AC     M  
23     41.06     12     Grant Lloyd     Shrewsbury     M     P
24     41.12     26     Nick Blake     Osw Oly     M50     P
25     41.16     42     John Richards     Osw Oly     M40     P
26     41.22     208     Jef Outhwaite     Black Country Triatholons     M40  
27     41.32     55     Geoff Richards     Wrexham AC     M55     P
28     41.48     206     Dave Newton     OO     M40  
29     41.55     198     Ben Gregory     Stockport Harriers     M50  
30     41.58     220     Chris Myles     Shropshire Shufflers     M45  
31     42.05     20     Joanne Stokes     Osw Oly     F     P
32     42.17     222     Paul Gresty     Shropshire Shufflers     M50  
33     42.20     231     Janet Edwards     Shropshire Shufflers     F45  
34     42.59     230     Tom Yeomans     Shropshire Shufflers     M  
35     43.03     8     Anthony Grogan     Osw Oly     M50     P
36     43.28     19     Duncan Rose     Shrewsbury     M50     P
37     43.40     185     Colin Williamson     Shropshire Shufflers     M60  
38     43.59     47     Glyn Jones     Maldwyn H     M40     P
39     44.10     41     Liam Scott     U/A     M     P
40     44.12     180     Martyn James     OO     M45  
41     44.32     215     Garry Owens     UA     M40  
42     44.49     232     Phil Walker     Wrexham AC     M55  
43     44.54     183     Alison Whitelaw     Wrexham AC     F50  
44     45.11     178     Alison Tickner     OO     F40  
45     45.16     25     David Hughes     Osw Oly     M40     P
46     45.20     150     Andrew Prosser     Shropshire Shufflers     M  
47     45.39     169     Roger Bilsby     U/A     M45  
48     45.45     188     Bill Cork     OO     M45  
49     45.49     193     Simon Phillips     Whitchurch Whippets     M  
50     46.21     210     Juliet Hoad     Telford AC     F40  
51     46.31     219     David Gould     Trial Running Ass.     M55  
52     46.32     155     Laurie Matthewman     Shropshire Shufflers     M20  
53     46.38     23     Lauren Morley     Osw Oly     F     P
54     46.53     239     Alec Reece     UA     M  
55     46.54     60     Mel Austin     UA     M45     P
56     46.56     216     Phil Bransby     UA     M50  
57     46.58     151     Robert Tomkins     U/A     M  
58     47.02     196     Andrew Williams     Shropshire Shufflers     M45  
59     47.10     181     Kim Norgrove     Wrexham Tri     F40  
60     47.22     168     Mark Bayliss     U/A     M40  
61     47.57     170     Ben Hocking     U/A     M  
62     47.59     53     Rowan Stringer     U/A     M16     P
63     48.14     21     Brenda Tiedke     Prestatyn     F45     P
64     48.17     6     Daniel Fleetwood     Shrewsbury     M     P
65     48.19     167     Louise Dermont     Shropshire Shufflers     F45  
66     48.22     35     Sue Whittingham     Shropshire Shufflers     F50     P
67     48.25     186     Bryan Bridges     Telford AC     M45  
68     48.29     24     David Jones     Dark Peak FR     M60     P
69     48.38     189     Alan Jacobs     OO     M  
70     48.48     235     Craig Morris     UA     M  
71     49.03     49     Stephen Humphreys     Osw Oly     M     P
72     49.15     29     Malcolm Peever     U/A     M50     P
73     49.18     207     Roger Sandland     Telford AC     M65  
74     49.20     224     Chris Roberts     UA     M  
75     49.24     190     Goronwy Griffiths     UA     M55  
76     49.33     197     Jack Mowl     UA     M  
78     49.35     212     David Lawson     UA     M  
77     49.35     211     Andy Knott     UA     M50  
79     49.51     179     Raymond Sharratt     UA     M65  
80     50.04     213     Nigel Williams     Wrexham AC     M50  
81     50.09     203     Philip Hammond     Shropshire Shufflers     M55  
82     50.15     31     Claire Fitchet     Osw Oly     F     P
83     50.50     28     Ellen Harrison     Osw Oly     F50     P
84     50.58     191     Carole Morgan     Shropshire Shufflers     F60  
85     51.43     160     Malcolm Taylor     Brodysynni     M65  
86     52.03     51     Julian Stringer     U/A     M40     P
87     52.13     229     Samantha Leigh     Shropshire Shufflers     F  
88     52.25     56     Brenda Jones     Bro Dysynni     F65     P
89     52.51     14     Robert Mackey     Buckley     M60     P
90     52.53     174     Carol Beard     Shropshire Shufflers     F50  
91     53.06     201     Gemma Cutler     South Cheshire Harriers     F16  
92     53.07     202     Mike Cutler     South Cheshire Harriers     M50  
93     53.26     39     Wil Davison     Osw Oly     M50     P
94     53.29     54     Eleri Goddard     Prestatyn     F35     P
95     54.03     225     Jessica Stait     UA     F  
96     54.05     166     Gareth Jones     U/A     M40  
97     54.48     22     Andrew Whitehouse     U/A     M40     P
98     55.34     233     Simon Hughes     UA     M  
99     56.05     30     Eleri Jones     Denbigh H     F35     P
100     56.31     205     Graham Geary     UA     M40  
101     56.38     50     Mike Murray     F.R.A.     M55     P
102     56.58     214     Karen Owens     OO     F35  
103     56.59     172     Gaynor Weiner     U/A     F40  
104     57.31     177     Janice Curtis     U/A     F40  
105     57.46     58     Sharon Hulett     Prestatyn     F35     P
106     58.18     162     Jan Green     U/A     F50  
107     58.21     164     Valerie Cross     Muller AC     F40  
108     58.33     44     Pam Matthews     Osw Oly     F60     P
109     59.04     199     Mary Lavender     UA     F60  
110     59.17     45     Keith Matthews     Osw Oly     M65     P
111     60.22     59     Sue Austin     UA     F45     P
112     60.25     234     Michael Gandy     UA     M  
113     60.28     171     Diane Edwards     U/A     F40  
114     60.51     157     Helen Curran     U/A     F35  
115     60.51     158     Geoffrey Roberts     U/A     M60  
116     61.04     227     Heather Shearan     OO     F  
117     61.04     228     Wendy Hartwig     UA     F35  
118     62.59     173     Ray Billington     Wrexham AC     M70  
119     63.03     238     Ann Ablett     Buckley Runners     F50  
120     63.18     165     Gill Thompson     U/A     F45  
121     65.53     161     Dave Hancock     Eryri H     M50  
122     66.00     209     Simon Banks     UA     M50  
123     66.50     62     Anna Woodall     U/A     F     P
124     66.50     52     Karen Stringer     U/A     F40     P
        1     Andy Walling     Menai Track & Field     M     P
        2     Brian Adams     Northern Vets      M70     P
        4     Glenda Davies     Prestatyn     F45     P
        5     Helen Davies     Wrexham     F40     P
        7     Peter Gilbertson     U/A     M45     P
        9     Robert Hall     Shrewsbury     M     P
        10     Kate Keenan     Osw Oly     F18     P
        11     Kathy Ling     Wrekin RR     F60     P
        13        
        15     Mick Pursglove     Osw Oly     M40     P
        16     Stephen Roberts   &nbs